Shapemaximize playTriangle

Faculty & Staff Directory

Get in touch with faculty and staff. We want to hear from you!

Academic Departments

Ancient & Modern Languages

Department homepage

Randy Richardson Owen Dickens
Kimberly Lowry Gerald Miller
Shelby Thacker Lodz Pierre-Juanso
Yanhong Zheng  

Art & Design

Department homepage

Keith A. Barker Patrick Adams
Elissa Morley Chris Segre-Lewis
Josh Smith Margaret Park Smith
Dr. Linda Stratford  

Howard & Beverly Dayton School of Business

Department homepage

Mike Kane George Allen
Alesha Graves Paul Hamilton
Michael Ross Michelle L. Smith
Emily Walsh RW West, Ph.D.
Mike Yoder Cindy Dean
Sylvia Sutherland  

Christian Studies & Philosophy

Department homepage

Chris Bounds Kevin Anderson
Neil Anderson Clair Allen Budd
Owen Dickens Brian Hull
Gerald Miller Claire Peterson
David Rightmire Kirk Sims
Nancy Harrison  

Communication, Worship & Theatre Arts

Department homepage

Jim Shores, Ph.D. Elizabeth Jones, Ph.D.
Lisa Cluxton Jones, Ed.D. Don Simmons, Ph.D.
Todd Wold Jeff Day, M.F.A.
Jon Roller, Ph.D. Rich Manieri, M.F.A.

School of Education

Department homepage

Dr. Tim Crook Dr. Sharon Bixler
Barbara Hamilton Dr. Allie Rhodes
Dr. David R. Riel Brittany Worthen
Jean Howell Melanie Kinnell
Kim Brockman Allison Pannell

English

Department homepage

Chuck Gobin Devin Brown
Kristina Erny Corrie Merricks
Erin Penner Daniel Strait  

Mathematics

Department homepage

Cheryll Crowe Johnson David Coulliette
Duk-Hyung Lee Towanna Roller
Chelsea Parsons  

Media, Journalism & Digital Storytelling

Department homepage

Jim Owens, Ph.D. Doug Walker, Ph.D.
Jim Shores, Ph.D. Elizabeth Jones, Ph.D.
Barry Blair, M.F.A. Sarah Hogencamp, M.F.A.
Heather Hornbeak, M.F.A. Rich Manieri, M.F.A.
Sean Gaffney
Additional Instructors  

Music

Department homepage

Mark Schell Vicki Bell
Dr. Jill Campbell Glen Flanigan
Nathan Miller Mary Ann Wilder
Don Zent Additional Instructors

Psychology

Department homepage

Dr. Paul Nesselroade Dr. Janet Dean
Dr. Gay Holcomb Dr. Martin Seitz

Science & Health

Department homepage

Dr. Vins Sutlive Dr. Ken Pickerill
Marvin Ruffner Marilyn Walker
Bobby Baldridge Ben Brammell
Bruce Branan Don Burgess
Trent Ellsworth Varee Vetters
Harold Rainwater Michele Ridenour
Dr. Wilson Shafer Melissa Altman, PhD
Malinda Stull Laura Walther
Ann Witherington Chelsea Parsons
Ben Andrews Ketrell McWhorter
  Kara Mattingly

Social Science & History

Department homepage

Dr. Steve Clements Dr. Glen Spann
Dr. Linda Stratford David R. Swartz
Wendy Jones  

Social Work

Department homepage

Dr. Nick Placido Sarah Ahern Bellew
Ethan Engelhardt, MSW Andrew Reynolds

Athletics

Department homepage

Mark Whitworth Ron Anderson
Ben Andrews Ken Pickerill
Erin Ferguson Daniel Harris

Athletic Trainers

Megan Anderson

Men’s Baseball

Manny Cervantes  

Women’s Softball

Zack Parsons  

Men’s Basketball

Will Shouse Russell Abner

Women’s Basketball

Chad Mayes  

Men’s & Women’s Cross Country

Randy Crist  

Men’s Golf

Matt McCurry  

Women’s Lacrosse

Nicki Stewart  

Men’s Soccer

Ben Andrews Nate Andrews
Garrett Davis Zach Welch

Women’s Soccer

Elyse Overton  

Men’s and Women’s Swimming

Alex Keyser  

Men’s and Women’s Tennis

Jarred Miller  

Volleyball

Keith Stowe  

Administration

Academic Affairs

Office homepage

Timothy Campbell, Ph.D. Dana Moutz
Dr. Victoria Slocum  

Admissions

Office homepage

Kaity Scanlan Greg Bowling
Brandon Combs Jeremiah Gonia
Kay Huffman Holland Michael
Danielle Miller Brenda Weatherall
Devon Bowling Shelby Gonia
Anna Leigh Morrow Kim Okesson

Adult & Online Learning

Office homepage

Dr. Josh Fee Kristi Boss
Rick Cook Melanie Kierstead
Sara Porter  

Alumni

Office homepage

Lisa Harper Dawn Smallwood

Business Affairs

Office homepage

Glenn Hamilton Joanna Brown
Gary Howard Sue McKeown
Jon Meyer  

Career and Calling

Office homepage

Michelle Kratzer, MEd, MSW, CSW John Morley

Development

Office homepage

Dr. Mark Troyer Lenore Sweigard
Dawn Smallwood Anne Bennett
Larry Jarrard ’93 Paul Niswander ’01
Aurora Pullar ’14 Carolyn Ridley ’81
Rev. Stuart Smith ’77 Kimberly Spillman
Margaret Torres Michelle Wickey ’99
Raegan Hicks  

Financial Aid

Office homepage

Ron Anderson Desiree Gillis
Dawn Hopkins Leslie Kurtz
Sheila Willett  

Global Engagement Office

Office homepage

Rosanna Willhite  

Human Resources

Office homepage

Gregory McGee Brenda Hilbert
Raegan Hicks  

Information Technology Services

Office homepage

Paul Dupree Kristie Hall
Sarah Blankenship Aaron Clements
Gerry Collett Don Hogan
Scott Irwin Loren Lang
Andrew Miller Rachel Miller
Tim Powell Hyrum Rhodes
Paul Stackhouse Robert Williams  

Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning

Office homepage

Dr. Gay Holcomb Dr. Dick Reznik
Paul Stephens Andrea Edin

Intercultural Affairs

Office homepage

Esther D. Jadhav Maria E. Brown
Carolyn Hampton  

Kinlaw Library

Library homepage

Jared Porter Bonnie Temple
Amy Bessin Suzanne Gehring
Katrina Salley Darlene Bryan
Toni Knight Meghan Stewart
Bethany Groves  

Marketing and Communications

Office homepage

Brad Johnson Alexa Goins
Teri Jarrard Colin McGlothlin
Joel Sams Rebecca Vaughn

President’s Office

Office homepage

Kevin Brown Michelle Clark Butcher
Dana Moutz  

Provost Office

Office homepage

Dr. Timothy Wooster Tricia Cairel
Shannon Montgomery  

Registrar

Office homepage

Sheryl Voigts Lindsay Allen
Nancy Ellwood Noel Taylor
Wendy Tribble Macy Williams

Student Life

Office homepage

Sarah Baldwin Joe Bruner
Greg Haseloff Michelle Kratzer
Paul Stephens Carolyn Hampton
Heather Tyner Maria E. Brown
Esther Jadhav Monica Ray
Jeannie Banter Kevin Bellew
Anna Lee Brown Heidi L. Sunny
Debbie Cannon Kevin Dean
Christine Endicott Kaylyn Moran
John Morley Eric Harbin
Evan Duszynski Dawn Rightmire
Kim Levengood