Licensed to Asbury College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2012 08:17 PM
           Asbury, Campbellsville, St. Catharine Double - 10/26/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    4:13.40  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 20          2) Fredrickson, Sarah 19          
     3) Albright, Taryn 19              4) Ray, Ranay C 22                
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT    4:26.89  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 18            2) Fisher, Hillary C 20           
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 20            4) Brigdford, Laura J 19          
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    4:28.81  
     1) Perkins, Kyle C 20              2) Hill, April N 22               
     3) Foxworth, Bailey K 18           4) Mattingly, Shelby L 18         
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    3:43.43  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 22          2) Barnes, Cody C 19              
     3) Young, James 19                 4) Courey, Jacob G 19             
       26.61    55.16    28.37  1:02.13    25.63    56.58    23.55    49.56
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT    4:00.71  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 19            2) Houlton, Nolan 18              
     3) Iverson, Stuart J 20            4) Polk, Matthew Q 18             
       27.53    57.36    33.27  1:11.27    25.60    53.44    28.96    58.64
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         18 Asbury-KY                 NT   18:42.03  
      28.91   32.25   33.32   33.63   33.71   33.74   33.79   33.90
      33.96   34.35   33.82   33.98   34.24   33.83   33.93   33.67
      33.69   33.61   33.96   33.52   33.68   33.89   33.32   33.46
      33.55   33.01   34.46   33.80   33.82   33.23   33.41   33.18
      49.41
  2 Bowman, Elizabeth D       21 Asbury-KY                 NT   19:13.00  
      31.66   33.72   34.26   34.72   34.44   34.93   35.03   35.25
      35.03   35.34   35.50   35.55   35.56   35.07   35.38   35.16
      35.66   35.30   35.22   34.77   35.20   34.93   35.35   35.16
      34.86   34.98   34.90   35.25   35.20   35.02   34.95   35.13
      34.52
  3 Foxworth, Bailey K        18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT   19:14.81  
      31.08   34.09   35.05   34.84   34.91   35.22   35.24   35.07
      35.66   35.77   35.41   35.62   35.19   35.45   35.28   36.31
      35.13   35.05   34.74   35.01   35.30   35.23   35.48   35.11
      35.24   35.41   35.96   35.96   34.55   34.10   34.75   34.61
      32.99
 -- Henderson, Sara           18 Asbury-KY                 NT  X19:53.82  
      31.72   34.68   34.97   35.25   35.15   35.77   35.16   35.71
      35.43   35.97   36.13   35.67   36.28   36.78   36.20   36.05
      36.57   36.50   36.69   36.58   36.77   36.76   36.86   37.25
      36.79   37.06   37.33   36.77   37.00   37.60   37.10   36.94
      36.33
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                 NT   16:57.41  
  2 Duncan, Graham G          18 Asbury-KY                 NT   18:16.81  
 -- Houlton, Nolan            18 Asbury-KY                 NT  X18:24.73  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M            20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:06.02  
      29.24   31.81   32.33   32.64                                
  2 Brigdford, Laura J        19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:12.99  
      31.00   33.40   34.30   34.29                                
  3 Ewing, Kathleen T         20 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    2:19.00  
      31.22   35.32   37.16   35.30                                
  4 Edelen, Laura             20 SCST-US                   NT    2:30.34  
      32.93   39.30   39.49   38.62                                
 -- Fisher, Hillary C         20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:20.90  
      32.50   36.15   36.92   35.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       22 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:49.47  
      25.08   27.87   28.84   27.68                                
  2 Bechtel, Friend C         19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:50.18  
      25.85   27.24   28.69   28.40                                
  3 Williams, Jacob           20 SCST-US                   NT    2:05.28  
      27.77   31.17 1:06.34                                        
 -- Young, James              19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:56.43  
      26.32   29.52   30.59   30.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Taryn           19 Asbury-KY                 NT      26.12  
  2 Mattingly, Shelby L       18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT      26.87  
  3 Gabriel, Kimberly         20 Asbury-KY                 NT      27.20  
  4 Charity, Lindy M          21 Cville Tigers-KY          NT      29.38  
 -- Klein, Ruth C             21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X27.11  
 -- LeMay, Courtney P         21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X27.83  
 -- Parsons, Amber E          20 Asbury-KY                 NT     X29.26  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Patrick R      21 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.11  
  2 Courey, Jacob G           19 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.98  
  3 Brown, Jeff A             19 Cville Tigers-KY          NT      23.19  
  4 Crosby, Marquise G        18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT      26.61  
 -- Decker, Tyler A           21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X22.92  
 -- Runtas, Nathan A          22 Asbury-KY                 NT     X23.01  
 -- Hall, Jimmy F             21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X23.14  
 -- Augsburger, Jonathan S    19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X24.05  
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           18 Asbury-KY                 NT     X24.58  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caitlin J         18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:22.87  
      30.48   34.79   44.00   33.60                                
  2 Fanning, Leah             20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:38.04  
      33.54   39.91   46.40   38.19                                
 -- Myers, Emily C            18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:33.32  
      32.98   39.48   44.65   36.21                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:06.24  
      27.10   33.55   38.51   27.08                                
  2 Duncan, Graham G          18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:09.55  
      28.16   33.26   38.76   29.37                                
 -- Iverson, Stuart J         20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:09.63  
      26.95   32.64   39.71   30.33                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Taryn           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:01.27  
      29.01   32.26                                                
  2 Landry, Rebecca C         20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:05.72  
      30.74   34.98                                                
  3 Edelen, Laura             20 SCST-US                   NT    1:20.16  
      36.93   43.23                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeff A             19 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:00.76  
      27.74   33.02                                                
  2 Williams, Jacob           20 SCST-US                   NT    1:04.18  
      29.79   34.39                                                
  3 Augsburger, Jonathan S    19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:04.52  
      29.39   35.13                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Shelby L       18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT      59.40  
      28.89   30.51                                                
  2 Charity, Lindy M          21 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:03.70  
      30.45   33.25                                                
  3 Ewing, Kathleen T         20 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:05.43  
      30.90   34.53                                                
 -- Klein, Ruth C             21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X57.94  
      28.25   29.69                                                
 -- Oberholtzer, Abigail      19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X58.02  
      27.22   30.80                                                
 -- Gabriel, Kimberly         20 Asbury-KY                 NT     X59.01  
      28.86   30.15                                                
 -- Brigdford, Laura J        19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:01.26  
      29.58   31.68                                                
 -- LeMay, Courtney P         21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:02.98  
      29.96   33.02                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Marquise G        18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:02.28  
      28.98   33.30                                                
 -- Courey, Jacob G           19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X50.07  
      24.28   25.79                                                
 -- Hall, Jimmy F             21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X50.14  
      24.27   25.87                                                
 -- Barnes, Cody C            19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X50.76  
      24.54   26.22                                                
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           18 Asbury-KY                 NT     X56.26  
      26.32   29.94                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rueff, Jenna K            18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:13.65  
      34.88   38.77                                                
 -- Duncan, Katherine A       20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:03.70  
      30.72   32.98                                                
 -- Ray, Ranay C              22 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:04.31  
      31.77   32.54                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeff A             19 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:03.11  
      30.18   32.93                                                
 -- Armstrong, Patrick R      21 Asbury-KY                 NT     X55.33  
      26.64   28.69                                                
 -- Iverson, Stuart J         20 Asbury-KY                 NT     X58.01  
      28.16   29.85                                                
 -- Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:00.52  
      29.73   30.79                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Kyle C           20 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    6:06.82  
      33.56   36.72   37.20   37.38   37.32   37.33   37.19   37.04
      37.00   36.08                                                
 -- Gagnon, Caitlin J         18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:37.63  
      30.61   33.70   34.12   34.89   34.51   34.77   34.45   34.53
      34.39   31.66                                                
 -- Thomas, Cali M            20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:37.88  
      30.62   33.30   33.91   34.24   34.88   34.66   34.63   34.77
      34.24   32.63                                                
 -- Bowman, Elizabeth D       21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:44.27  
      32.01   34.39   35.02   34.78   34.96   34.89   34.86   34.88
      34.84   33.64                                                
 -- Henderson, Sara           18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:45.37  
      31.23   33.95   34.73   35.03   35.11   35.15   35.08   35.26
      35.34   34.49                                                
 -- Edelen, Laura             20 SCST-US                   NT         DQ  
      34.96   40.15   42.97   45.84                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jacob           20 SCST-US                   NT    6:01.98  
      31.22   33.73   35.73   36.57   37.61   38.76   37.20   37.48
      36.67   37.01                                                
 -- Young, James              19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:17.35  
      27.36   30.47   31.80   32.10   32.94   32.70   32.56   32.88
      32.81   31.73                                                
 -- Decker, Tyler A           21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:20.41  
      26.99   30.77   32.24   32.64   32.74   33.07   33.66   33.63
      33.01   31.66                                                
 -- Runtas, Nathan A          22 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:31.30  
      28.21   31.54   32.51   33.64   34.15   34.39   33.78   34.48
      34.82   33.78                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredrickson, Sarah        19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:12.21  
      34.36   37.85                                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         18 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:12.46  
      34.97   37.49                                                
  3 Hill, April N             22 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:14.43  
      34.51   39.92                                                
  4 Charity, Lindy M          21 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:25.65  
      39.87   45.78                                                
 -- Parsons, Amber E          20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:15.47  
 -- Fisher, Hillary C         20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:15.83  
      35.70   40.13                                                
 -- Myers, Emily C            18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:20.38  
      37.53   42.85                                                
 -- Fanning, Leah             20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:23.59  
      39.58   44.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Marquise G        18 Cville Tigers-KY          NT    1:18.95  
      36.62   42.33                                                
 -- Houlton, Nolan            18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:13.03  
      33.98   39.05                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    4:07.03  
     1) Perkins, Kyle C 20              2) Foxworth, Bailey K 18          
     3) Ewing, Kathleen T 20            4) Mattingly, Shelby L 18         
       30.33  1:02.48    27.97    59.48    15.83    30.65    49.62  1:34.42
 -- Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT   X3:51.87  
     1) Valentien, Kayley 18            2) Duncan, Katherine A 20         
     3) Ray, Ranay C 22                 4) Oberholtzer, Abigail 19        
       28.13    57.56    27.06    57.78    27.18    57.17    27.90    59.36
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT   X3:54.90  
     1) Gabriel, Kimberly 20            2) Henderson, Sara 18             
     3) Klein, Ruth C 21                4) Thomas, Cali M 20              
       28.51    58.31    28.64  1:00.28    27.48    58.75    26.71    57.56
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT   X3:23.50  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 22          2) Decker, Tyler A 21             
     3) Armstrong, Patrick R 21         4) Barnes, Cody C 19              
       23.73    49.38    25.30    51.63    24.07    50.94    25.04    51.55
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT   X3:27.67  
     1) Augsburger, Jonathan S 19       2) Duncan, Graham G 18            
     3) Hall, Jimmy F 21                4) Runtas, Nathan A 22            
       25.70    54.09    24.17    50.32    24.23    51.10    24.68    52.16