Licensed to Union College - KY         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/3/2008 02:20 AM
                     Union vs Asbury vs Berea - 11/1/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:54.43    1:55.58  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey 21              2) Sterneman, Abigail 20          
     3) Martin, Larissa 18              4) Hubach, Allison 19             
  2 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                 NT   x2:07.29  
     1) Peterson, Mary 19               2) Kaminski, Katie 19             
     3) Pfoff, Lindsey 19               4) Mason, Joelle 19               
                  32.95     1:07.46 (34.51)     1:39.56 (32.10)     2:07.29 (27.73)
  3 Berea College-KY  'B'                             2:22.87    2:18.70  
     1) Ellard, Tierah 18               2) Ellard, Clarin 20              
     3) Bell, Katie E 20                4) Kent, Lysette 18               
  4 Union College-KY  'A'                             2:01.18    2:22.36  
     1) Kirk, Kristina 19               2) Gonzalez, Dena 24              
     3) Esswein, Maria 18               4) Thrasher, Cortni 18            
                  31.45     1:11.37 (39.92)     1:45.11 (33.74)     2:22.36 (37.25)
  5 Berea College-KY  'A'                             2:25.80   x2:24.68  
     1) Lynch, Sam 21                   2) Ellard, Brit 22                
     3) Kirby, Kaylee 19                4) Budkie, Elyse 18               
                  45.21     1:20.57 (35.36)     1:53.83 (33.26)     2:24.68 (30.85)
 -- Asbury College-KY  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Burnham, Annie 18               2) Dodd, Val 20                   
     3) Hinkle, Lincey 18               4) Lawless, Kara 19               
                  38.38     1:22.74 (44.36)     1:58.41 (35.67)          DQ (30.70)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:44.16    1:41.92  
     1) Johnson, David 18               2) Viscardi, Michael 19           
     3) Bertholo Jr., Roberto 19        4) Woodard, Adam 22               
                  26.08       54.58 (28.50)     1:19.30 (24.72)     1:41.92 (22.62)
  2 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:38.86    1:43.48  
     1) Lipka, Chris 19                 2) Losekamp, Alex 20              
     3) Sallee, William 20              4) Lawless, Blake                 
                  27.31       56.51 (29.20)     1:21.04 (24.53)     1:43.48 (22.44)
  3 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                 NT   x1:56.98  
     1) Bechthold, Brett 19             2) Umpleby, Tim                   
     3) Hixenbaugh, Austin 18           4) Barnett, Andrew 21             
                  29.28     1:03.14 (33.86)     1:32.33 (29.19)     1:56.98 (24.65)
  4 Berea College-KY  'A'                             2:05.10    1:59.46  
     1) Karcher, Steve 19               2) Counts, Marek 21               
     3) Richardson, Nathaniel L 19      4) Lewis, AdamL A 20              
                  35.94     1:07.03 (31.09)     1:32.45 (25.42)     1:59.46 (27.01)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keyes, Lindsay            19 ASB-KY              11:30.00   11:17.92  
  2 Amstutz, Hannah           18 ASB-KY              11:40.00   11:25.26  
  3 Messmer, Mollie           20 Bulldogs-KY         11:35.44   11:36.93  
  4 Phillips, Lorna           22 ASB-KY              12:00.07  x12:01.08  
  5 Gonzalez, Dena            24 Bulldogs-KY               NT   14:59.50  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyer, Malachi             19 ASB-KY              10:29.03   10:37.57  
                  26.25       55.86 (29.61)                             1:57.37 ( )
                                5:06.64 ( )  10:37.57 (5:30.93)                    
  2 Lewis, Brady              18 ASB-KY              10:45.00   10:38.80  
                  27.63       58.12 (30.49)                             2:00.78 ( )
                                5:15.65 ( )  10:38.80 (5:23.15)                    
  3 McEachran, Colin          20 Bulldogs-KY         11:22.06   11:17.87  
                  27.99       58.61 (30.62)                             2:02.48 ( )
                                5:25.46 ( )  11:17.87 (5:52.41)                    
  4 Smith, Karl               21 Bulldogs-KY         12:32.23   12:46.61  
                  30.44     1:04.66 (34.22)                             2:20.92 ( )
                                6:17.54 ( )  12:46.61 (6:29.07)                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fittro, Molly             18 Bulldogs-KY          2:10.41    2:03.70  
                  28.56       59.78 (31.22)     1:31.68 (31.90)     2:03.70 (32.02)
  2 Ellard, Tierah            18 BC-KY                2:05.00    2:04.96  
                  28.89     1:00.04 (31.15)     1:31.87 (31.83)     2:04.96 (33.09)
  3 Katz, Kirsten             18 ASB-KY               2:02.50    2:05.27  
                  28.66     1:00.41 (31.75)     1:32.87 (32.46)     2:05.27 (32.40)
  4 Sterneman, Abigail        20 ASB-KY               2:06.00    2:09.05  
                  29.76     1:01.79 (32.03)     1:34.82 (33.03)     2:09.05 (34.23)
  5 Marion, Amy               19 ASB-KY               2:10.00   x2:09.29  
                  29.43     1:01.47 (32.04)     1:35.11 (33.64)     2:09.29 (34.18)
  6 Kirby, Kaylee             19 BC-KY                2:27.00    2:27.11  
                  33.26     1:11.06 (37.80)     1:49.72 (38.66)     2:27.11 (37.39)
  7 Burnham, Annie            18 ASB-KY                    NT   x2:31.92  
                  35.91     1:15.02 (39.11)     1:53.73 (38.71)     2:31.92 (38.19)
  8 Lynch, Sam                21 BC-KY                3:06.50   x3:07.50  
                  42.32     1:29.15 (46.83)     2:19.17 (50.02)     3:07.50 (48.33)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Matt                21 ASB-KY               1:44.29    1:47.74  
                  24.87       51.98 (27.11)     1:20.08 (28.10)     1:47.74 (27.66)
  2 Lipka, Chris              19 ASB-KY               1:52.00    1:51.06  
                  25.27       53.06 (27.79)     1:22.30 (29.24)     1:51.06 (28.76)
  3 Viscardi, Michael         19 Bulldogs-KY          1:57.24    1:56.53  
                  26.37       55.20 (28.83)     1:25.54 (30.34)     1:56.53 (30.99)
  4 Spoon, Shawn              18 Bulldogs-KY          1:57.52    2:00.81  
                  26.43       57.17 (30.74)     1:28.97 (31.80)     2:00.81 (31.84)
  5 Canada, Andrew            20 ASB-KY               1:59.34   x2:04.24  
                  26.33       57.67 (31.34)     1:30.69 (33.02)     2:04.24 (33.55)
  6 Hixenbaugh, Austin        18 ASB-KY               2:03.00   x2:05.39  
                  27.76       59.64 (31.88)     1:32.68 (33.04)     2:05.39 (32.71)
  7 Crouse, Jordan            19 ASB-KY               2:08.66   x2:11.87  
                  29.56     1:02.62 (33.06)     1:37.09 (34.47)     2:11.87 (34.78)
  8 Easterday, Brian          19 BC-KY                2:22.50    2:29.80  
                  31.78   2:29.80 (1:58.02)                                        
  9 Karcher, Steve            19 BC-KY                2:21.50    2:31.31  
                  31.51     1:09.50 (37.99)     1:50.31 (40.81)     2:31.31 (41.00)
 10 Hobbs, Bradley            23 Bulldogs-KY          2:36.53   x2:37.32  
                  33.30     1:12.99 (39.69)     1:56.18 (43.19)     2:37.32 (41.14)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Allison           19 ASB-KY                 25.00      24.88  
  2 Ellard, Tierah            18 BC-KY                  26.50      26.55  
  3 Rouse, Nikki              19 ASB-KY                 28.28     x28.25  
  3 Holtus, Jenni             21 ASB-KY                 27.28      28.25  
  5 Peterson, Mary            19 ASB-KY                 29.90     x28.46  
  6 Mason, Joelle             19 ASB-KY                 28.55     x28.64  
  7 Pfoff, Lindsey            19 ASB-KY                 28.42     x28.67  
  8 Esswein, Maria            18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      29.11  
  9 Bell, Katie E             20 BC-KY                  30.10      29.49  
 10 Budkie, Elyse             18 BC-KY                  30.60     x30.67  
 11 Dodd, Val                 20 ASB-KY                 32.03     x31.54  
 12 Lawless, Kara             19 ASB-KY                 31.27     x32.06  
 13 Hinkle, Lincey            18 ASB-KY                 32.81     x33.00  
 14 Kaminski, Katie           19 ASB-KY                 33.71     x33.31  
 15 Thrasher, Cortni          18 Bulldogs-KY            37.62      36.93  
 16 Slade, Annalyn            19 BC-KY                  44.30     x37.76  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Blake               ASB-KY                 23.24      23.10  
  2 Woodard, Adam             22 Bulldogs-KY            23.34      23.35  
  3 Back, Jeremiah            20 Bulldogs-KY               NT      24.34  
  4 Harriff, Brendan          21 ASB-KY                 24.00      24.56  
  5 Barnett, Andrew           21 ASB-KY                 24.91     x24.95  
  6 Sundar, Jesse             19 ASB-KY                 24.76     x25.09  
  7 Saylor, Alan T            20 Bulldogs-KY            26.75     x26.47  
  8 Umpleby, Tim                 ASB-KY                 27.44     x27.11  
  9 Karcher, Steve            19 BC-KY                  27.07      27.74  
 10 Lewis, AdamL A            20 BC-KY                  26.90      29.35  
 -- Finlayson, Joe            18 ASB-KY                 26.41         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Tamsin          19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    4:49.45  
                  29.39     1:02.40 (33.01)     1:40.46 (38.06)     2:17.60 (37.14)
        2:59.50 (41.90)     3:41.66 (42.16)     4:16.40 (34.74)     4:49.45 (33.05)
  2 Martin, Larissa           18 ASB-KY               4:58.56    4:57.49  
                  30.46     1:05.31 (34.85)     1:44.84 (39.53)     2:23.57 (38.73)
        3:06.15 (42.58)     3:49.59 (43.44)     4:24.28 (34.69)     4:57.49 (33.21)
  3 Ellard, Brit              22 BC-KY                5:50.50    5:23.59  
                  32.56     1:11.88 (39.32)     1:53.41 (41.53)     2:34.61 (41.20)
        3:19.54 (44.93)     4:05.18 (45.64)     4:45.09 (39.91)     5:23.59 (38.50)
  4 McKinnon, Brenna          19 ASB-KY               5:34.54    5:38.25  
                  35.37     1:19.76 (44.39)     2:01.09 (41.33)     2:42.56 (41.47)
        3:30.13 (47.57)     4:19.82 (49.69)     5:00.25 (40.43)     5:38.25 (38.00)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faig, Travis              18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    4:31.68  
                  27.67       59.84 (32.17)     1:34.67 (34.83)     2:09.55 (34.88)
        2:48.30 (38.75)     3:27.86 (39.56)     4:00.65 (32.79)     4:31.68 (31.03)
  2 Sallee, William           20 ASB-KY               4:39.00    4:35.79  
                  27.36     1:00.65 (33.29)     1:36.54 (35.89)     2:12.45 (35.91)
        2:51.31 (38.86)     3:30.62 (39.31)     4:03.39 (32.77)     4:35.79 (32.40)
  3 Losekamp, Alex            20 ASB-KY               4:45.00    4:48.43  
                  28.44     1:01.59 (33.15)     1:41.09 (39.50)     2:20.36 (39.27)
        2:59.32 (38.96)     3:39.60 (40.28)     4:14.47 (34.87)     4:48.43 (33.96)
  4 Savicki, Anthony          19 Bulldogs-KY          4:52.89    4:53.46  
                  28.51     1:02.56 (34.05)     1:40.84 (38.28)     2:19.27 (38.43)
        3:01.81 (42.54)     3:45.82 (44.01)     4:21.19 (35.37)     4:53.46 (32.27)
  5 Bechthold, Brett          19 ASB-KY               4:55.00   x4:53.87  
                  29.94     1:06.44 (36.50)     1:44.09 (37.65)     2:20.25 (36.16)
        3:02.89 (42.64)     3:46.29 (43.40)     4:22.17 (35.88)     4:53.87 (31.70)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Tamsin          19 Bulldogs-KY          2:13.15    2:15.12  
                  30.27     1:03.69 (33.42)     1:38.91 (35.22)     2:15.12 (36.21)
  2 Amstutz, Hannah           18 ASB-KY               2:21.27    2:22.92  
                  30.93     1:06.83 (35.90)     1:44.32 (37.49)     2:22.92 (38.60)
  3 Marion, Amy               19 ASB-KY               2:30.07    2:36.49  
                  32.47     1:11.00 (38.53)     1:53.07 (42.07)     2:36.49 (43.42)
  4 Pfoff, Lindsey            19 ASB-KY               2:49.00   x2:51.34  
                  35.97     1:20.10 (44.13)     2:08.55 (48.45)     2:51.34 (42.79)
  5 Esswein, Maria            18 Bulldogs-KY          2:46.77    2:51.94  
                  35.88     1:17.61 (41.73)     2:02.99 (45.38)     2:51.94 (48.95)
  6 Ellard, Clarin            20 BC-KY                2:32.60    2:54.47  
                  35.34     1:18.30 (42.96)     2:05.60 (47.30)     2:54.47 (48.87)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipka, Chris              19 ASB-KY               2:08.70    2:06.43  
                  27.98       59.94 (31.96)     1:32.68 (32.74)     2:06.43 (33.75)
  2 Lewis, Brady              18 ASB-KY               2:08.60    2:08.57  
                  28.23     1:01.56 (33.33)     1:34.89 (33.33)     2:08.57 (33.68)
  3 Bertholo Jr., Roberto     19 Bulldogs-KY          2:10.82    2:14.19  
                  28.07     1:00.73 (32.66)     1:36.04 (35.31)     2:14.19 (38.15)
  4 Smith, Karl               21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:37.04  
                  31.56     1:10.83 (39.27)     1:55.04 (44.21)     2:37.04 (42.00)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fittro, Molly             18 Bulldogs-KY            56.88      58.00  
                  28.36       58.00 (29.64)                                        
  2 Katz, Kirsten             18 ASB-KY                 58.61      58.68  
                  28.41       58.68 (30.27)                                        
  3 Holtus, Jenni             21 ASB-KY               1:00.00    1:02.28  
                  29.77     1:02.28 (32.51)                                        
  4 Rouse, Nikki              19 ASB-KY               1:04.05   x1:06.17  
                  31.23     1:06.17 (34.94)                                        
  5 Bell, Katie E             20 BC-KY                1:05.08    1:06.91  
                  32.00     1:06.91 (34.91)                                        
  6 Burnham, Annie            18 ASB-KY               1:10.30   x1:12.11  
                  35.14     1:12.11 (36.97)                                        
  7 Hinkle, Lincey            18 ASB-KY               1:13.60   x1:17.27  
                1:17.42         1:17.27 ( )                                        
  8 Kent, Lysette             18 BC-KY                1:25.60    1:21.62  
                  38.42     1:21.62 (43.20)                                        
  9 Lynch, Sam                21 BC-KY                1:25.30   x1:23.59  
                  41.03     1:23.59 (42.56)                                        
 10 Pana, Aliana              19 BC-KY                1:26.40   x1:29.14  
                  40.10     1:29.14 (49.04)                                        
 -- Sterneman, Abigail        20 ASB-KY                 57.66         NS  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Matt                21 ASB-KY                 48.10      48.37  
                  23.63       48.37 (24.74)                                        
  2 Johnson, David            18 Bulldogs-KY            48.92      48.53  
                  22.95       48.53 (25.58)                                        
  3 Spoon, Shawn              18 Bulldogs-KY            53.92      54.07  
                  25.23       54.07 (28.84)                                        
  4 Richardson, Nathaniel L   19 BC-KY                  56.50      55.90  
                  27.12       55.90 (28.78)                                        
  5 Barnett, Andrew           21 ASB-KY                 55.41      57.16  
                  27.20       57.16 (29.96)                                        
  6 Sundar, Jesse             19 ASB-KY                 56.14     x58.17  
                  27.36       58.17 (30.81)                                        
  7 Crouse, Jordan            19 ASB-KY                 57.54     x58.21  
                  28.25       58.21 (29.96)                                        
  8 Lewis, AdamL A            20 BC-KY                1:07.28    1:05.05  
                  31.70     1:05.05 (33.35)                                        
  9 Hobbs, Bradley            23 Bulldogs-KY               NT   x1:07.69  
                  32.07     1:07.69 (35.62)                                        
 -- Easterday, Brian          19 BC-KY                     NT         NS  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrine, Kelsey           21 ASB-KY               2:15.93    2:17.53  
                  32.29     1:06.73 (34.44)     1:42.40 (35.67)     2:17.53 (35.13)
  2 Keyes, Lindsay            19 ASB-KY               2:20.08    2:23.83  
                  34.87     1:11.57 (36.70)     1:47.83 (36.26)     2:23.83 (36.00)
  3 Peterson, Mary            19 ASB-KY               2:28.59   x2:29.38  
                  34.66     1:11.32 (36.66)     1:49.84 (38.52)     2:29.38 (39.54)
  4 McKinnon, Brenna          19 ASB-KY               2:33.00   x2:31.11  
                1:14.56     1:53.92 (39.36)     2:31.41 (37.49)         2:31.11 ( )
  5 Kirk, Kristina            19 Bulldogs-KY          2:34.27    2:31.12  
                  33.36     1:11.30 (37.94)     1:51.54 (40.24)     2:31.12 (39.58)
  6 Leckie, Anna              21 ASB-KY               2:34.90   x2:35.86  
                  35.95     1:15.08 (39.13)     1:56.16 (41.08)     2:35.86 (39.70)
  7 Kirby, Kaylee             19 BC-KY                2:20.90    2:43.34  
                  37.27     1:17.98 (40.71)     2:00.59 (42.61)     2:43.34 (42.75)
  8 Ellard, Clarin            20 BC-KY                2:23.50    2:48.46  
                  39.98     1:22.85 (42.87)     2:05.80 (42.95)     2:48.46 (42.66)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faig, Travis              18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:06.22  
                  30.69     1:02.67 (31.98)     1:34.66 (31.99)     2:06.22 (31.56)
  2 Bechthold, Brett          19 ASB-KY               2:09.63    2:09.75  
                  31.08     1:03.84 (32.76)     1:36.35 (32.51)     2:09.75 (33.40)
  3 Harriff, Brendan          21 ASB-KY               2:14.36    2:15.16  
                  30.93     1:05.29 (34.36)     1:40.31 (35.02)     2:15.16 (34.85)
  4 Back, Jeremiah            20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:17.28  
                  32.48     1:07.17 (34.69)     1:42.74 (35.57)     2:17.28 (34.54)
  5 Counts, Marek             21 BC-KY                     NT    2:35.93  
                  34.87     1:14.59 (39.72)     1:55.77 (41.18)     2:35.93 (40.16)
  6 Richardson, Nathaniel L   19 BC-KY                2:05.00    2:36.53  
                  36.56     1:16.03 (39.47)     1:56.76 (40.73)     2:36.53 (39.77)
  7 Karcher, Steve            19 BC-KY                2:50.00   x2:54.87  
                2:54.98         2:54.87 ( )                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Kirsten             18 ASB-KY               5:33.34    5:35.52  
                  30.25     1:03.54 (33.29)     1:37.69 (34.15)     2:11.90 (34.21)
        2:46.12 (34.22)     3:20.46 (34.34)     3:54.67 (34.21)     4:28.61 (33.94)
        5:02.66 (34.05)     5:35.52 (32.86)                                        
  2 Messmer, Mollie           20 Bulldogs-KY          5:41.23    5:42.14  
                  30.45     1:03.94 (33.49)     1:38.18 (34.24)     2:12.99 (34.81)
        2:47.77 (34.78)     3:22.79 (35.02)     3:57.63 (34.84)     4:32.54 (34.91)
        5:07.72 (35.18)     5:42.14 (34.42)                                        
  3 Phillips, Lorna           22 ASB-KY               5:51.89    5:48.76  
                  31.24     1:04.69 (33.45)     1:39.28 (34.59)     2:14.38 (35.10)
        2:49.83 (35.45)     3:25.17 (35.34)     4:00.98 (35.81)     4:37.42 (36.44)
        5:13.66 (36.24)     5:48.76 (35.10)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Dena            24 Bulldogs-KY               NT    7:08.69  
                  33.67     1:15.15 (41.48)     1:58.34 (43.19)     2:43.07 (44.73)
        3:27.72 (44.65)     4:12.39 (44.67)     4:58.01 (45.62)     5:43.35 (45.34)
        6:27.92 (44.57)     7:08.69 (40.77)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyer, Malachi             19 ASB-KY               5:02.29    5:01.51  
                  26.41       55.68 (29.27)     1:26.08 (30.40)     1:56.83 (30.75)
        2:27.67 (30.84)     2:58.32 (30.65)     3:29.09 (30.77)     3:59.72 (30.63)
        4:30.74 (31.02)     5:01.51 (30.77)                                        
  2 McEachran, Colin          20 Bulldogs-KY          5:22.71    5:26.01  
                  26.97       57.01 (30.04)     1:28.14 (31.13)     2:00.24 (32.10)
        2:33.63 (33.39)     3:07.57 (33.94)     3:41.72 (34.15)     4:16.72 (35.00)
        4:51.99 (35.27)     5:26.01 (34.02)                                        
  3 Savicki, Anthony          19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:27.46  
                  28.04       59.28 (31.24)     1:32.26 (32.98)     2:05.98 (33.72)
        2:40.25 (34.27)     3:14.74 (34.49)     3:48.94 (34.20)     4:23.18 (34.24)
        4:56.01 (32.83)     5:27.46 (31.45)                                        
  4 Canada, Andrew            20 ASB-KY               5:28.99    5:28.22  
                  27.96       59.05 (31.09)     1:31.47 (32.42)     2:04.70 (33.23)
        2:38.76 (34.06)     3:13.17 (34.41)     3:47.81 (34.64)     4:22.34 (34.53)
        4:56.31 (33.97)     5:28.22 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrine, Kelsey           21 ASB-KY               2:33.75    2:33.38  
                  35.03     1:14.12 (39.09)     1:53.34 (39.22)     2:33.38 (40.04)
  2 Martin, Larissa           18 ASB-KY               2:37.15    2:36.30  
                  36.29     1:15.78 (39.49)     1:55.92 (40.14)     2:36.30 (40.38)
  3 Kaminski, Katie           19 ASB-KY               2:46.79   x2:46.26  
                  37.53     1:19.34 (41.81)     2:02.06 (42.72)     2:46.26 (44.20)
  4 Mason, Joelle             19 ASB-KY               2:53.76   x2:52.79  
                  38.37     1:22.60 (44.23)     2:07.46 (44.86)     2:52.79 (45.33)
  5 Lawless, Kara             19 ASB-KY               3:03.27   x3:01.21  
                  41.45     1:27.46 (46.01)     2:14.38 (46.92)     3:01.21 (46.83)
  6 Dodd, Val                 20 ASB-KY                    NT   x3:32.16  
                  47.21     1:40.32 (53.11)     2:35.69 (55.37)     3:32.16 (56.47)
  7 Kent, Lysette             18 BC-KY                3:30.50    3:53.81  
                  47.46     1:45.99 (58.53)   2:49.65 (1:03.66)   3:53.81 (1:04.16)
 -- Thrasher, Cortni          18 Bulldogs-KY          3:36.05         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
                  46.12     1:39.55 (53.43)     2:35.93 (56.38)          DQ (55.04)
 -- Ellard, Brit              22 BC-KY                2:40.00        XNS  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viscardi, Michael         19 Bulldogs-KY          2:18.28    2:16.04  
                  31.45     1:06.03 (34.58)     1:40.50 (34.47)     2:16.04 (35.54)
  2 Lewis, Brady              18 ASB-KY               2:22.11    2:23.92  
                  32.19     1:09.21 (37.02)     1:47.24 (38.03)     2:23.92 (36.68)
  3 Losekamp, Alex            20 ASB-KY               2:22.81    2:24.63  
                  31.76     1:08.50 (36.74)     1:46.23 (37.73)     2:24.63 (38.40)
  4 Hixenbaugh, Austin        18 ASB-KY               2:35.87   x2:33.20  
                  33.47     1:12.63 (39.16)     1:53.26 (40.63)     2:33.20 (39.94)
  5 Saylor, Alan T            20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:33.85  
                  34.49     1:13.74 (39.25)     1:54.48 (40.74)     2:33.85 (39.37)
  6 Umpleby, Tim                 ASB-KY               2:49.40   x2:50.57  
                  36.31     1:19.26 (42.95)     2:04.60 (45.34)     2:50.57 (45.97)
 -- Counts, Marek             21 BC-KY                2:20.00         NS  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:41.94    1:46.24  
     1) Amstutz, Hannah 18              2) Holtus, Jenni 21               
     3) Marion, Amy 19                  4) Hubach, Allison 19             
                  27.08       54.70 (54.70)     1:21.87 (27.17)     1:46.24 (51.54)
        2:08.20 (21.96)     2:25.38 (39.14)         1:46.24 ( )                    
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:48.22    1:48.15  
     1) Petersen, Tamsin 19             2) Fittro, Molly 18               
     3) Kirk, Kristina 19               4) Messmer, Mollie 20             
                  26.31       52.62 (52.62)     1:20.32 (27.70)     1:48.15 (55.53)
            1:48.15 ( )                                                            
  3 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                 NT   x1:52.67  
     1) Keyes, Lindsay 19               2) McKinnon, Brenna 19            
     3) Rouse, Nikki 19                 4) Phillips, Lorna 22             
                  28.42       56.18 (56.18)     1:24.41 (28.23)     1:52.67 (56.49)
        2:12.50 (19.83)         1:52.67 ( )                                        
  4 Berea College-KY  'B'                             2:01.40    1:55.56  
     1) Kirby, Kaylee 19                2) Budkie, Elyse 18               
     3) Bell, Katie E 20                4) Ellard, Tierah 18              
                  30.02   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:29.61 (29.48)     1:55.56 (55.43)
        2:15.98 (20.42)         1:55.56 ( )                                        
  5 Berea College-KY  'A'                             2:21.30   x2:23.79  
     1) Lynch, Sam 21                   2) Ellard, Clarin 20              
     3) Kent, Lysette 18                4) Pana, Aliana 19                
                  38.13   1:16.54 (1:16.54)     1:52.39 (35.85)   2:23.79 (1:07.25)
            2:23.79 ( )                                                            
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:29.30    1:30.87  
     1) Lawless, Blake                  2) Sallee, William 20             
     3) Hood, Matt 21                   4) Oyer, Malachi 19               
                  23.32       45.79 (22.47)     1:08.77 (22.98)     1:30.87 (22.10)
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:31.44    1:31.87  
     1) Bertholo Jr., Roberto 19        2) Spoon, Shawn 18                
     3) Johnson, David 18               4) Woodard, Adam 22               
                  23.78       47.43 (23.65)     1:08.94 (21.51)     1:31.87 (22.93)
  3 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                 NT   x1:41.24  
     1) Harriff, Brendan 21             2) Canada, Andrew 20              
     3) Crouse, Jordan 19               4) Sundar, Jesse 19               
                  25.32       50.51 (25.19)     1:16.35 (25.84)     1:41.24 (24.89)
  4 Berea College-KY  'A'                                  NT    1:43.00  
     1) Easterday, Brian 19             2) Lewis, AdamL A 20              
     3) Counts, Marek 21                4) Richardson, Nathaniel L 19     
                  27.96       51.84 (23.88)     1:19.38 (27.54)     1:43.00 (23.62)