Licensed to Asbury College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2013 03:40 PM
                         Asbury vs. Union - 11/2/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                       1:55.01   11  
     1) Melicharova, Eliska 19          2) McCormick, Kasey L 22          
     3) Kotliarova, Anna A 23           4) Eustrom, Tanya N 21            
       29.42    31.79    28.93    24.87                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:57.75    4  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 21          2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            4) Oberholtzer, Abigail 20        
       29.09    33.80    29.52    25.34                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   2:13.48    2  
     1) Bures, Katie 20                 2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 21            4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
       36.95    38.57    30.92    27.04                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:39.62   11  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 20            2) Hall, Jimmy F 22               
     3) Iverson, Stuart J 21            4) Barnes, Cody C 20              
       25.37    28.14    25.02    21.09                                    
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                                       1:40.60    4  
     1) Lucena, Lucas R 18              2) Rossi, Vinicius M 21           
     3) Morales, Jose Jesus O 20        4) Bertholo, Rafael F 22          
       26.66    26.63    24.31    23.00                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                     11:31.31    9  
      31.38   33.68   34.13   34.08   34.26   34.37   34.38   34.71
      34.61   34.59   35.23   35.24   35.12   34.94   35.15   34.78
      35.49   35.28   35.33   34.56                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                     11:31.49    4  
      31.12   34.35   34.68   34.73   34.84   35.27   35.07   35.30
      34.90   35.14   35.15   34.98   35.07   34.77   34.76   35.10
      35.02   34.97   34.08   32.19                                
  3 Holck, Kellianne M        19 Bulldogs-KY                   11:46.27    3  
      31.77   34.19   34.98   35.58   35.56   35.10   34.78   34.82
      35.71   35.53   35.41   34.98   35.22   35.94   36.37   36.23
      36.22   36.11   36.15   35.62                                
  4 Witheft, Dana S           24 Bulldogs-KY                   14:51.32    2  
    8:53.57 5:57.75                                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Dalton L          18 Bulldogs-KY                   10:08.82    9  
      27.11   29.40   30.12   30.36   30.51   30.90   30.60   30.75
      30.50   30.55   30.76   30.79   30.94   30.94   30.88   31.21
      31.07   31.10   30.95   29.38                                
  2 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                     10:26.54    4  
      27.59   29.88   30.83   30.94   31.23   31.15   31.58   31.70
      31.63   32.13   31.84   31.84   31.82   31.96   32.07   32.08
      32.00   32.00   31.81   30.46                                
  3 Clark, Christopher W      18 Bulldogs-KY                   10:46.21    3  
      28.75 1:33.42 8:44.04                                        
  4 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                     11:20.89    2  
      28.50   31.45   32.07   33.24   33.31   33.84   34.40   34.77
      34.72   34.97   34.97   35.31   34.31   34.90   35.07   35.35
      35.54   35.10   35.10   33.97                                
  5 Cole, Mikhail             19 Asbury-KY                     12:00.61    1  
      29.38   31.94   33.90   34.60   35.09   35.30   36.20   36.89
      36.71   37.41   37.67   37.74   37.72   37.85   37.51   37.54
      37.78   37.98   37.29   34.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E        22 Bulldogs-KY                    2:01.24    9  
      28.34   30.61   31.24   31.05                                
  2 Kotliarova, Anna A        23 Bulldogs-KY                    2:02.63    4  
      27.86 1:34.77                                                
  3 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      2:08.03    3  
      29.74   32.92   33.59   31.78                                
  4 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      2:08.32    2  
      30.34   31.94   32.99   33.05                                
  5 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                      2:08.99    1  
      29.94   32.59   33.48   32.98                                
 -- Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                     X2:14.92  
      30.77   33.49   35.05   35.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bradley A          18 Bulldogs-KY                    1:48.84    9  
      26.07   27.23   28.06   27.48                                
  2 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                      1:50.88    4  
      25.58   28.39   28.72   28.19                                
  3 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                      1:51.06    3  
      26.35   28.03   28.50   28.18                                
  4 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                      1:53.45    2  
      26.30   29.11   29.88   28.16                                
  5 Dyer, Dustin M            19 Bulldogs-KY                    1:55.22    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melicharova, Eliska       19 Bulldogs-KY                    1:01.58    9  
      30.10   31.48                                                
  2 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                      1:02.41    4  
  3 Houlton, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                      1:05.42    3  
      31.19   34.23                                                
  4 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      1:09.83    2  
      34.28   35.55                                                
  5 Holck, Kellianne M        19 Bulldogs-KY                    1:14.40    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                        54.57    9  
      26.43   28.14                                                
  2 Lucena, Lucas R           18 Bulldogs-KY                      55.85    4  
      27.27   28.58                                                
  3 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                        57.95    3  
  4 Baxter, Dalton L          18 Bulldogs-KY                      59.84    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L        22 Bulldogs-KY                    1:11.96    9  
      34.30   37.66                                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:14.92    4  
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:20.89    3  
      36.19   44.70                                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      1:25.11    2  
      40.23   44.88                                                
  5 Cagle, Emily E            18 Bulldogs-KY                    1:34.13    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY                    1:01.56    9  
      30.47   31.09                                                
  2 Barnes, Cody C            20 Asbury-KY                      1:01.63    4  
  3 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      1:02.49    3  
      29.38   33.11                                                
  4 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      1:03.29    2  
      29.51   33.78                                                
  5 Bean, Aaron K             19 Bulldogs-KY                    1:09.12    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                      2:29.32    9  
      32.36   37.31   39.83   39.82                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:31.25    4  
  3 Witheft, Dana S           24 Bulldogs-KY                    3:10.39    3  
      39.62   47.18   52.11   51.48                                
  4 Cagle, Emily E            18 Bulldogs-KY                    3:36.05    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Jose Jesus O     20 Bulldogs-KY                    2:01.08    9  
      27.93   30.53   29.19   33.43                                
  2 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                      2:07.42    4  
  3 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                      2:10.92    3  
      29.20   32.92   34.33   34.47                                
  4 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      2:14.73    2  
      29.39   33.07   35.21   37.06                                
  5 Clark, Christopher W      18 Bulldogs-KY                    2:20.79    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E        22 Bulldogs-KY                      25.66    9  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abigail      20 Asbury-KY                        25.83    4  
  3 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                        26.55    3  
  4 Eustrom, Tanya N          21 Bulldogs-KY                      26.94    2  
  5 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                        27.55    1  
  6 Yokley, Kayla B           21 Bulldogs-KY                      27.79  
 -- Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                       X27.96  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            20 Asbury-KY                        22.26    9  
  2 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        22.62    4  
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                        22.73    3  
  4 Lucena, Lucas R           18 Bulldogs-KY                      24.01    2  
  5 Bertholo, Rafael F        22 Bulldogs-KY                      24.51    1  
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                       X24.17  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotliarova, Anna A        23 Bulldogs-KY                      55.72    9  
      26.99   28.73                                                
  2 Eustrom, Tanya N          21 Bulldogs-KY                      57.87    4  
      28.38   29.49                                                
  3 Oberholtzer, Abigail      20 Asbury-KY                        58.05    3  
      28.01   30.04                                                
  4 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                      1:00.12    2  
      29.22   30.90                                                
  5 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                      1:01.41    1  
  6 Yokley, Kayla B           21 Bulldogs-KY                    1:02.01  
      29.79   32.22                                                
 -- Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                     X1:01.51  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        49.24    9  
      24.01   25.23                                                
  2 Barnes, Cody C            20 Asbury-KY                        49.53    4  
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                        50.07    3  
      24.64   25.43                                                
  4 Moore, Bradley A          18 Bulldogs-KY                      50.79    2  
      25.27   25.52                                                
  5 Bertholo, Rafael F        22 Bulldogs-KY                      54.32    1  
      25.81   28.51                                                
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                       X55.69  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E        22 Bulldogs-KY                    2:14.96    9  
      32.77   34.26   34.41   33.52                                
  2 Melicharova, Eliska       19 Bulldogs-KY                    2:17.64    4  
      32.37   35.30   35.83   34.14                                
  3 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                      2:17.94    3  
  4 Houlton, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                      2:19.08    2  
      33.07   35.52   36.27   34.22                                
  5 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      2:39.24    1  
      37.34   40.44   41.25   40.21                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                      2:01.15    9  
      28.70   30.62   31.10   30.73                                
  2 Lucena, Lucas R           18 Bulldogs-KY                    2:01.18    4  
      28.67   31.05   31.31   30.15                                
  3 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                      2:04.91    3  
  4 Dyer, Dustin M            19 Bulldogs-KY                    2:05.29    2  
      28.91   31.53   32.61   32.24                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L        22 Bulldogs-KY                    2:36.74    9  
      35.66   39.86   40.56   40.66                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      2:46.28    4  
      37.24   41.41   43.23   44.40                                
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      2:54.37    3  
  4 Cagle, Emily E            18 Bulldogs-KY                    3:17.03    2  
      44.09   51.35   50.80   50.79                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      2:16.93    9  
  2 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      2:19.69    4  
      31.97   35.58   35.85   36.29                                
  3 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY                    2:25.65    3  
      32.90   37.36   36.96   38.43                                
  4 Bean, Aaron K             19 Bulldogs-KY                    2:32.14    2  
      33.89   39.17   39.76   39.32                                
  5 Cole, Mikhail             19 Asbury-KY                      2:42.89    1  
      35.06   41.05   43.70   43.08                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houlton, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                      5:30.85    9  
  2 Holck, Kellianne M        19 Bulldogs-KY                    5:38.83    4  
      30.68   33.99   34.21   34.50   34.49   34.26   34.65   34.05
      34.45   33.55                                                
  3 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      5:40.84    3  
      31.34   34.19   34.64   34.94   35.06   34.93   34.69   34.38
      34.15   32.52                                                
  4 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      5:48.42    2  
      31.49   33.55   34.03   34.54   35.30   35.15   36.24   36.19
      36.35   35.58                                                
  5 Witheft, Dana S           24 Bulldogs-KY                    7:24.37    1  
      37.22   44.42   45.30   46.30   45.93   46.03   46.73   44.89
      45.68   41.87                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bradley A          18 Bulldogs-KY                    4:50.10    9  
      27.04   28.23   28.94   29.25   29.52   29.23   29.52   29.66
      29.87   28.84                                                
  2 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                      5:00.05    3  
  3 Baxter, Dalton L          18 Bulldogs-KY                    5:00.09    2  
      26.83   29.45   30.24   30.89   31.30   30.98   31.03   30.68
      30.43   28.26                                                
  4 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                      5:09.60    4  
      27.92   30.31   30.93   31.33   31.46   31.61   31.45   31.76
      31.56   31.27                                                
  5 Clark, Christopher W      18 Bulldogs-KY                    5:14.40    1  
    1:29.82 1:35.99   31.66   32.56   31.70   32.67                
  6 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      5:25.05  
      27.50   30.74   31.59   32.63   33.38   33.71   34.16   34.14
      34.12   33.08                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotliarova, Anna A        23 Bulldogs-KY                    1:03.53    9  
      29.57   33.96                                                
  2 Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                      1:07.72    4  
      32.02   35.70                                                
  3 Yokley, Kayla B           21 Bulldogs-KY                    1:11.46    3  
      33.42   38.04                                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      1:19.04    2  
      36.16   42.88                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Jose Jesus O     20 Bulldogs-KY                      55.22    9  
      26.02   29.20                                                
  2 Dyer, Dustin M            19 Bulldogs-KY                      57.52    4  
      27.54   29.98                                                
  3 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                        58.55    3  
  4 Bertholo, Rafael F        22 Bulldogs-KY                    1:02.04    2  
      28.93   33.11                                                
  5 Cole, Mikhail             19 Asbury-KY                      1:07.16    1  
      29.95   37.21                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melicharova, Eliska       19 Bulldogs-KY                    2:24.87    9  
      32.53   35.51   45.36   31.47                                
  2 McCormick, Kasey L        22 Bulldogs-KY                    2:25.50    4  
      31.52   39.94   40.52   33.52                                
  3 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:29.23    3  
      31.79   38.07   44.66   34.71                                
  4 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      2:31.05    2  
      34.54   39.51   41.63   35.37                                
  5 Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                      2:31.42    1  
      32.63   40.81   43.12   34.86                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      2:00.80    9  
      26.98   32.07   34.00   27.75                                
  2 Morales, Jose Jesus O     20 Bulldogs-KY                    2:01.04    4  
      26.35   31.18   35.03   28.48                                
  3 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      2:03.22    3  
      27.10   31.72   35.30   29.10                                
  4 Bean, Aaron K             19 Bulldogs-KY                    2:14.97    2  
      30.61   35.08   37.60   31.68                                
  5 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY                    2:25.18    1  
      29.08 1:56.10                                                
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   8:25.11   11  
     1) Houlton, Claire 19              2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Henderson, Sara 19              4) Valentien, Kayley 19           
       29.62  1:01.21  1:33.43  2:05.68    29.84  1:02.70  1:36.46  2:09.67
       28.99  1:00.33  1:32.90  2:06.38    28.56  1:00.36  1:32.46  2:03.38
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                                       8:26.25    4  
     1) Holck, Kellianne M 19           2) Eustrom, Tanya N 21            
     3) Yokley, Kayla B 21              4) Harrigan, Callie E 22          
       29.71  1:02.01  1:34.62  2:06.48    14.48  1:01.02  1:35.36  2:08.56
       29.63  1:02.59  1:37.32  2:12.61    26.85    56.67  1:27.47  1:58.60
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   9:18.02    2  
     1) Bures, Katie 20                 2) Landry, Rebecca C 21           
     3) Brigdford, Laura J 20           4) Fanning, Leah 21               
       31.11  1:05.94  1:43.11  2:20.04    31.54  1:08.43  1:46.14  2:30.53
       22.31    57.06  1:33.18  2:08.70    30.60  1:05.97  1:42.76  2:18.75
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   7:21.64   11  
     1) Duncan, Graham G 19             2) Bjork, Jake 18                 
     3) Courey, Jacob G 20              4) Bechtel, Friend C 20           
       25.24    52.53  1:20.64  1:48.45    24.65    52.17  1:21.34  1:50.43
     2:44.47  3:13.42  3:31.24  3:42.76                                    
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                                       7:36.22    4  
     1) Baxter, Dalton L 18             2) Clark, Christopher W 18        
     3) Dyer, Dustin M 19               4) Moore, Bradley A 18            
       26.00    54.36  1:23.88  1:53.32    26.64    56.90  1:27.22  1:58.11
       24.89    53.31  1:24.31  1:55.19    24.98    52.43  1:21.11  1:49.60
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   7:54.48    2  
     1) Zeltwanger, Joe 18              2) Polk, Matthew Q 19             
     3) Touchton, Parker 18             4) Otley, Tommy 18                
       26.24    54.77  1:25.20  1:55.46    27.22    59.77  1:33.83  2:07.85
       25.16    55.25  1:26.84  1:58.74    24.67    52.52  1:22.65  1:52.43
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Union College                       136   2. Asbury University                   122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   151   2. Union College                       107