Licensed to Asbury College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/1/2013 08:11 PM
                    Asbury Brenau St. Catharine - 11/1/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenau University-GA  'A'                                   1:53.85  
     1) Sola, Talia 18                  2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine 19      
     3) Billeaud, Michelle M 22         4) Nasstrom, Sophie 20            
       29.10    31.03    52.89     0.83                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:58.26  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 21          2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Livesay, Whitney 18             4) Oberholtzer, Abigail 20        
       30.75    32.56    29.60    25.35                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                                  X2:08.77  
     1) Brigdford, Laura J 20           2) Landry, Rebecca C 21           
     3) Fanning, Leah 21                4) Gabriel, Kimberly 21           
       37.85    34.01    29.63    27.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:42.94  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 20            2) Otley, Tommy 18                
     3) Iverson, Stuart J 21            4) Zeltwanger, Joe 18             
       26.03    29.05    25.49    22.37                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Courtney         18 Golden Tigers-GA              10:36.29  
      28.70   31.45   32.32   32.11   32.43   32.13   32.06   31.97
      32.22   32.15   32.29   31.53   32.90   31.95   31.79   31.43
      32.31   32.19   31.60   30.76                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                     11:15.73  
      30.15   32.99   34.05   34.20   34.50   34.32   34.34   34.05
      34.59   34.30   34.21   34.10   33.67   33.91   34.20   33.75
      34.18   34.14   33.56   32.52                                
  3 Houlton, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                     11:22.59  
      30.80   33.09   33.78   33.92   33.97   34.16   34.26   33.96
      34.48   34.39   34.55   34.54   34.60   34.63   34.95   34.81
      35.02   34.63   34.44   33.61                                
  4 Rossi, Kathleen           19 Golden Tigers-GA              11:29.53  
      30.17   32.87   33.56   33.62   33.53   33.83   34.32   34.28
      34.65   34.93   34.95   35.65   35.54   36.39   35.41   35.63
      35.54   35.48   35.42   33.76                                
  5 Raley, Martha             20 SCST-US                       13:48.57  
      21.64 5:04.63 2:52.90 3:29.93   40.06 1:19.41                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                     10:32.37  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumker, Shelby            20 Golden Tigers-GA               2:01.04  
      28.07   30.32   31.31   31.34                                
  2 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      2:05.78  
      29.20   30.71   32.00   33.87                                
  3 Spaulding, Hannah         18 SCST-US                        2:08.98  
      29.54   32.61   33.90   32.93                                
  4 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                      2:08.99  
      29.65   32.48   33.89   32.97                                
  5 Watkins, Alexandria       19 Golden Tigers-GA               2:14.34  
      30.07   33.68   35.05   35.54                                
  6 Raley, Martha             20 SCST-US                        2:32.15  
    1:53.31   38.64    0.20                                        
 -- Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                     X2:12.53  
      30.68 1:07.98   34.14                                        
 -- Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                     X2:14.34  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                      1:49.21  
      24.94   26.86   52.83    4.58                                
  2 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      1:50.22  
      25.59   28.29   27.89   28.45                                
  3 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                      1:50.59  
      26.01   27.73   28.43   28.42                                
 -- Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                     X1:55.48  
      26.06   28.86   29.86   30.70                                
 -- Cole, Mikhail             19 Asbury-KY                     X2:06.34  
      27.71 1:38.12    0.51                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billeaud, Michelle M      22 Golden Tigers-GA                 25.34  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abigail      20 Asbury-KY                        25.62  
  3 Jabbia, Mary Katherine    19 Golden Tigers-GA                 25.98  
  4 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                        26.55  
  5 Taylor, Keely             18 SCST-US                          30.02  
 -- Sola, Talia               18 Golden Tigers-GA                X26.65  
 -- Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                       X27.63  
 -- Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                       X27.66  
 -- Gabriel, Kimberly         21 Asbury-KY                       X27.84  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            20 Asbury-KY                        21.80  
  2 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        22.51  
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                        22.64  
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                       X24.15  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      5:12.34  
      32.05   36.74   39.38   39.57   45.89   46.95   37.08   34.68
  2 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      5:13.20  
      31.19   37.28   39.75   39.18   45.54   47.03   37.56   35.67
  3 Spaulding, Hannah         18 SCST-US                        5:17.37  
      32.22 1:21.46   44.34   44.32   43.84   37.10   34.09        
 -- Castille, Bella           18 Golden Tigers-GA                    DQ  
      32.38   38.09   36.53   37.03   46.61 1:18.89   37.28        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      4:22.14  
      27.30   31.65   34.20   34.25   36.74   37.57   30.90   29.53
  2 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                      4:36.91  
      26.87   32.17   33.93   34.34   40.78   41.88   33.48   33.46
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Courtney         18 Golden Tigers-GA               2:20.96  
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:30.49  
  3 Rossi, Kathleen           19 Golden Tigers-GA               2:35.04  
  4 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      2:39.43  
 -- Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                     X2:24.53  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billeaud, Michelle M      22 Golden Tigers-GA                 55.86  
      26.35   29.51                                                
  2 Nasstrom, Sophie          20 Golden Tigers-GA                 58.04  
      27.70   30.34                                                
  3 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                        58.71  
      28.30   30.41                                                
  4 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                      1:00.14  
      28.89   31.25                                                
 -- Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                     X1:00.88  
      28.71   32.17                                                
 -- Watkins, Alexandria       19 Golden Tigers-GA              X1:01.12  
      28.87   32.25                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            20 Asbury-KY                        48.81  
      24.02   24.79                                                
  2 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                        49.61  
      24.18   25.43                                                
  3 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        49.62  
      23.91   25.71                                                
  4 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                        54.48  
      26.09   28.39                                                
 -- Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                       X52.36  
      25.03   27.33                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sola, Talia               18 Golden Tigers-GA               2:10.77  
      30.16   32.61   33.92   34.08                                
  2 Rumker, Shelby            20 Golden Tigers-GA               2:17.69  
      33.11   34.50   35.32   34.76                                
  3 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                      2:18.75  
      32.26   34.76   35.78   35.95                                
  4 Houlton, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                      2:22.87  
    1:08.59   36.62   35.85    1.81                                
 -- Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                     X2:41.85  
      37.73   41.03   42.16   40.93                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                      2:05.96  
      29.50   31.53   32.41   32.52                                
  2 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                      2:06.91  
      29.08   31.77   32.83   33.23                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Courtney         18 Golden Tigers-GA               5:17.70  
      28.99   31.22   31.83   32.32   32.40   32.28   32.42   32.50
      32.07   31.67                                                
  2 Castille, Bella           18 Golden Tigers-GA               5:32.19  
      30.87   33.18   33.45   33.04   32.91   33.10   33.64   33.96
      34.28   33.76                                                
  3 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      5:35.60  
      30.33   33.03   33.86   34.04   34.29   34.40   34.46   34.34
      33.96   32.89                                                
  4 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      5:44.33  
      31.63   33.49   33.98   34.55   34.55   34.61   34.96   35.49
      35.41   35.66                                                
  5 Raley, Martha             20 SCST-US                        6:47.44  
      34.29   39.64 4:13.95   42.29   37.27                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                      4:59.86  
      27.52   29.92   30.55   30.85   30.76   30.66   30.61   30.38
      29.87   28.74                                                
  2 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                      4:59.87  
      56.50 4:03.37                                                
  3 Cole, Mikhail             19 Asbury-KY                      5:50.94  
      29.08   31.32   33.21   35.29   37.09   36.53 1:15.57   37.81
      35.11                                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jabbia, Mary Katherine    19 Golden Tigers-GA               2:32.48  
      34.58   38.77   39.79   39.34                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      2:33.63  
      36.34   39.47   39.54   38.28                                
  3 Nasstrom, Sophie          20 Golden Tigers-GA               2:40.43  
      35.98   40.13   41.79   42.53                                
  4 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      2:42.65  
      36.22   40.98   42.04   43.41                                
 -- Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                     X2:50.29  
      37.53   43.32   44.53   44.91                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      2:24.36  
      31.26   36.09   37.91   39.10                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:45.52  
     1) Oberholtzer, Abigail 20         2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Duncan, Katherine A 21          4) Houlton, Claire 19             
       26.18    26.64    29.92    22.78                                    
  2 Brenau University-GA  'A'                                   1:48.41  
     1) Rumker, Shelby 20               2) Rossi, Kathleen 19             
     3) Watkins, Alexandria 19          4) Sola, Talia 18                 
       26.60    27.60    27.90    26.31                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                                  X1:48.88  
     1) Bures, Katie 20                 2) Gabriel, Kimberly 21           
     3) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
       27.67    27.38    27.40    26.43                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:31.67  
     1) Barnes, Cody C 20               2) Courey, Jacob G 20             
     3) Otley, Tommy 18                 4) Duncan, Graham G 19            
       22.20    21.84    24.63    23.00                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                                  X1:32.93  
     1) Bjork, Jake 18                  2) Touchton, Parker 18            
     3) Hall, Jimmy F 22                4) Iverson, Stuart J 21           
       23.21    23.32    23.15    23.25