Licensed to Asbury College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/25/2013 08:28 PM
                        Asbury vs. Transy - 10/25/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:56.90   11  
     1) Taylor, Meghan 18               2) Cyrus, Morgan 18               
     3) Anderson, Callie 19             4) Hubbard, Carly R 21            
       28.43    32.69    56.03                                             
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   2:01.60    4  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 21            4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
       32.09    32.94    30.54    26.03                                    
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                             2:26.10    2  
     1) Potter, Kassiah 18              2) Lissanu, Lydia 20              
     3) Budnick, Kaylyn 19              4) Meng, Katelyn 18               
       33.57    41.81    36.30    34.42                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:48.31   11  
     1) Brewer, Cameron 20              2) Quijano, EJ J 21               
     3) Zarate, Fernando 19             4) Baughman, Carson 19            
       57.55    50.89                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                     11:28.06    9  
  2 Morris, Mackenzie         19 Transylvania-KY               11:36.06    4  
  3 Budnick, Kaylyn           19 Transylvania-KY               12:47.05    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Taylor          19 Transylvania-KY               10:47.53    9  
  2 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                     11:05.83    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      2:02.96    9  
  2 Johnson, Julia            18 Transylvania-KY                2:08.28    4  
    1:01.21   33.18   33.89                                        
  3 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                      2:10.51    3  
      29.89   32.46   33.64   34.52                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      2:11.14    2  
  5 Davis, Elizabeth          19 Transylvania-KY                2:12.03    1  
      30.72   34.01   34.24   33.06                                
  6 Balassa, Anna             19 Transylvania-KY                2:16.46  
      30.52   34.95   35.45   35.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      1:49.05    9  
  2 Zarate, Fernando          19 Transylvania-KY                1:50.97    4  
  3 Cooke-Akaiwa, Ben         19 Transylvania-KY                2:02.91    3  
      28.88   31.95   31.39   30.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Meghan            18 Transylvania-KY                  25.05    9  
  2 Cornish, Kristen          20 Transylvania-KY                  26.84    4  
  3 Hubbard, Carly R          21 Transylvania-KY                  27.04    3  
  4 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                        27.09    2  
  5 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                        27.31    1  
  6 Lissanu, Lydia            20 Transylvania-KY                 x33.27  
 -- Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                       X30.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Cameron           20 Transylvania-KY                  23.20    9  
  2 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                        23.76    4  
  3 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                        23.94    3  
  4 Baughman, Carson          19 Transylvania-KY                  26.22    2  
  5 Dabney, Don               18 Transylvania-KY                  27.76    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Callie          19 Transylvania-KY                2:16.13    9  
      30.46   37.03   42.83   25.81                                
  2 Cyrus, Morgan             18 Transylvania-KY                2:20.59    4  
      31.17 1:15.48   33.87    0.07                                
  3 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      2:22.25    3  
  4 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      2:25.10    2  
      30.55   37.44   44.13   32.98                                
  5 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:26.31    1  
    1:52.32   33.99                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quijano, EJ J             21 Transylvania-KY                2:09.28    9  
    2:09.27    0.01                                                
  2 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      2:12.56    4  
  3 Cooke-Akaiwa, Ben         19 Transylvania-KY                2:18.70    3  
      30.53   36.77   39.37   32.03                                
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Carson          19 Transylvania-KY                 149.55    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Julia            18 Transylvania-KY                1:02.84    9  
      30.41   32.43                                                
  2 Davis, Elizabeth          19 Transylvania-KY                1:03.50    4  
      29.83   33.67                                                
  3 Anderson, Callie          19 Transylvania-KY                1:05.39    3  
      30.98   34.41                                                
  4 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      1:08.25    2  
      30.94   37.31                                                
  5 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:08.80    1  
      31.25   37.55                                                
  6 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:10.46  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarate, Fernando          19 Transylvania-KY                  54.96    9  
      25.21   29.75                                                
  2 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                        56.54    4  
      25.90   30.64                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          21 Transylvania-KY                  59.14    9  
      28.74   30.40                                                
  2 Cornish, Kristen          20 Transylvania-KY                  59.51    4  
      28.00   31.51                                                
  3 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                        59.75    3  
  4 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                      1:00.32    2  
      28.86   31.46                                                
  5 Jawed, Ghazal             19 Transylvania-KY                1:13.82    1  
      34.36   39.46                                                
 -- Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                     X1:08.63  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                        53.15    9  
      25.15   28.00                                                
  2 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                        55.63    4  
      26.24   29.39                                                
  3 Reister, Evan             19 Transylvania-KY                  57.99    3  
      27.62   30.37                                                
  4 Dabney, Don               18 Transylvania-KY                1:03.70    2  
      30.76   32.94                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Meghan            18 Transylvania-KY                1:00.91    9  
      29.26   31.65                                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      1:07.45    4  
      32.51   34.94                                                
  3 Potter, Kassiah           18 Transylvania-KY                1:13.80    3  
      36.19   37.61                                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      1:15.15    2  
      36.40   38.75                                                
  5 Meng, Katelyn             18 Transylvania-KY                1:24.84    1  
      40.41   44.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Cameron           20 Transylvania-KY                  58.30    9  
      28.37   29.93                                                
  2 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                      1:08.79    4  
      33.01   35.78                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      5:30.93    9  
      29.76   32.03   33.22 3:55.92                                
  2 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                      5:37.75    4  
      30.05   33.32   34.30   34.52   34.76   34.70   34.59   34.15
      34.18   33.18                                                
  3 Morris, Mackenzie         19 Transylvania-KY                5:40.89    3  
      30.30   33.82   34.18   34.38   34.55   34.79   34.77   34.92
      35.18   34.00                                                
  4 Balassa, Anna             19 Transylvania-KY                5:59.74    2  
      32.29   35.35   35.97   36.73   36.95   36.84   36.74   36.86
      36.63   35.38                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Taylor          19 Transylvania-KY                5:17.58    9  
      26.60   30.32   30.69   31.91   31.72   32.79   33.58   33.87
      33.63   32.47                                                
  2 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      5:27.44    4  
  3 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                      6:15.22    3  
      30.80   36.48   38.62   39.00   39.26   39.69   40.26   39.96
      37.83   33.32                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Morgan             18 Transylvania-KY                1:11.39    9  
      33.46   37.93                                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:13.09    4  
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:19.08    3  
      35.97   43.11                                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      1:24.12    2  
  5 Lissanu, Lydia            20 Transylvania-KY                1:31.15    1  
      42.11   49.04                                                
  6 Jawed, Ghazal             19 Transylvania-KY                1:42.47  
      45.97   56.50                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      1:02.70    9  
  2 Quijano, EJ J             21 Transylvania-KY                1:05.03    4  
      30.22   34.81                                                
  3 Reister, Evan             19 Transylvania-KY                1:10.78    3  
      33.37   37.41                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:47.66   11  
     1) Cornish, Kristen 20             2) Johnson, Julia 18              
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 19             4) Morris, Mackenzie 19           
       27.25    26.69    26.79    26.93                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:47.74    4  
     1) Thomas, Cali M 21               2) Livesay, Whitney 18            
     3) Bures, Katie 20                 4) Buchanan, Rebekah 19           
       27.13    32.55    21.57    26.49                                    
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                             2:07.95    2  
     1) Budnick, Kaylyn 19              2) Potter, Kassiah 18             
     3) Meng, Katelyn 18                4) Jawed, Ghazal 19               
       28.86    32.12    35.25    31.72                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:45.44   11  
     1) Reister, Evan 19                2) Petersen, Taylor 19            
     3) Cooke-Akaiwa, Ben 19            4) Dabney, Don 18                 
       28.00    24.83    26.26    26.35                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Transylvania University             125   2. Asbury University                    76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Transylvania University             110   2. Asbury University                    61