Licensed to Asbury University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/1/2014 03:48 PM
                         Asbury vs. Urbana - 2/1/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urbana University-OH  'A'                                   1:58.39   11  
     1) Schwartz, Jennifer              2) Rex, Jacqueline 19             
     3) Carney, Mary 20                 4) Wieser, Aerika                 
       30.24    33.06    30.15    24.94                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   1:59.77    4  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Livesay, Whitney 18             4) Brigdford, Laura J 21          
       30.46    32.63    29.47    27.21                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   2:01.52    2  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 21          2) Landry, Rebecca C 21           
     3) Fanning, Leah 21                4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
       31.25    32.91    30.33    27.03                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urbana University-OH  'A'                                   1:39.97   11  
     1) Stover, Matt C                  2) Eaton, Eric 20                 
     3) Helander, Kim                   4) Parks, Alexander C             
       27.25    27.94    22.43    22.35                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:43.39    4  
     1) Iverson, Stuart J 21            2) Otley, Tommy 19                
     3) Duncan, Graham G 19             4) Young, James 20                
       26.97    28.49    25.04    22.89                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         20 Asbury-KY                     19:09.35    9  
      30.56   33.96   34.28   34.49   34.96   35.38   34.72   35.17
      34.47   35.13   35.16   35.23   34.95   35.22   35.55   35.08
      35.31   35.01   35.61   35.39   35.14   35.38   34.98   35.18
      35.10   34.72   34.69   35.21   35.22   35.36   35.09   34.57
      33.08
  2 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                     19:58.08    4  
      32.09   35.61   36.22   36.34   36.99   36.31   36.38   36.50
      36.93   36.46   36.24   37.18   36.23   36.71   36.61   36.43
      36.83   36.96   36.40   36.85   35.99   36.12   37.01   36.46
      36.30   36.46   37.01   36.71   36.06   36.12   36.13   36.08
      35.36
  3 Harting, Laura F             UUS-OH                        23:32.65    3  
      37.52   41.58   42.28   42.80   42.57   42.72   43.03   43.00
      43.27   42.81   42.77   42.98   43.19   43.16   43.26   42.87
      43.06   43.70   42.81   43.11   43.43   43.33   43.07   43.23
      43.53   43.33   43.35   43.38   42.94   43.15   43.24   42.52
      41.66
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Coleston c             UUS-OH                        17:36.24    9  
      27.84   30.84   31.62   31.82   31.86   31.95   31.78   32.40
      32.39   32.30   32.16   32.32   32.59   32.36   32.37   32.61
      32.59   31.83   32.38   32.68   31.88   32.06   32.43   32.67
      32.48   32.46   32.26   32.37   32.84   32.68   31.64   32.15
      29.63
  2 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                     17:45.17    4  
      28.50   31.33   32.21   32.22   32.02   32.19   32.14   32.49
      32.19   32.32   32.20   31.95   32.13   32.59   32.41   32.40
      32.63   33.21   32.69   32.99   31.90   32.50   32.71   32.57
      32.66   32.58   32.89   33.05   32.83   32.55   32.67   32.04
      31.41
  3 Armstrong, Alex           19 Asbury-KY                     17:47.57    3  
      29.66   32.68   32.53   32.15   32.23   32.67   32.38   33.13
      33.27   32.94   32.48   32.69   33.43   32.33   32.48   33.12
      32.96   32.54   32.88   33.01   32.56   31.77   32.49   33.03
      32.73   32.43   32.10   32.79   31.73   31.58   31.81   32.09
      28.90
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieser, Aerika               UUS-OH                         2:03.59    9  
      27.79   31.36   32.14   32.30                                
  2 Schwartz, Jennifer           UUS-OH                         2:06.94    4  
      29.27   32.14   33.12   32.41                                
  3 Gabriel, Kimberly         21 Asbury-KY                      2:07.14    3  
      28.88   31.58   33.17   33.51                                
  4 Houlton, Claire           20 Asbury-KY                      2:08.24    2  
      29.88   32.46   33.02   32.88                                
  5 Brigdford, Laura J        21 Asbury-KY                      2:14.89    1  
      30.85   33.80   35.26   34.98                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Alexander R        UUS-OH                         1:47.74    9  
      24.71   27.57   28.54   26.92                                
  2 Otley, Tommy              19 Asbury-KY                      1:49.81    4  
      25.15   27.45   28.44   28.77                                
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                      1:52.79    3  
      53.28   59.51                                                
  4 Young, James              20 Asbury-KY                      1:55.95    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieser, Aerika               UUS-OH                           25.33    9  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abigail      20 Asbury-KY                        25.84    4  
  3 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                        27.50    3  
  4 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                        27.80    2  
  5 Harting, Laura F             UUS-OH                           33.45    1  
 -- Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                       X31.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            21 Asbury-KY                        22.35    9  
  2 Parks, Alexander C           UUS-OH                           22.65    4  
  3 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        22.97    3  
  4 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                        23.65    2  
  5 Eaton, Eric               20 UUS-OH                           24.49    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:22.79    9  
    1:48.96   33.83                                                
  2 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                      2:26.57    4  
      30.37   34.97   45.72   35.51                                
  3 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      2:27.78    3  
      29.89   37.26   46.55   34.08                                
  4 Rex, Jacqueline           19 UUS-OH                         2:28.55    2  
      31.57   39.20   41.68   36.10                                
  5 Chupp, Siara              19 UUS-OH                         2:45.07    1  
      37.41   42.60 1:25.06                                        
 -- Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                     X2:30.73  
      32.15   40.06   42.56   35.96                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Matt C               UUS-OH                         1:57.76    9  
      25.00   29.45   34.94   28.37                                
  2 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      2:02.91    4  
      26.55   17.57   49.13   29.66                                
  3 Henriksson, Carl             UUS-OH                         2:06.40    3  
      58.34   36.60   31.46                                        
  4 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                      2:08.49    2  
      25.39   31.28   40.02   31.80                                
  5 Armstrong, Alex           19 Asbury-KY                      2:20.41    1  
      30.50   37.99   41.50   30.42                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Jennifer           UUS-OH                         1:02.17    9  
      28.81   33.36                                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      1:04.73    4  
      30.04   34.69                                                
  3 Livesay, Whitney          18 Asbury-KY                      1:05.81    3  
      30.25   35.56                                                
  4 Fanning, Leah             21 Asbury-KY                      1:06.64    2  
      31.34   35.30                                                
  5 Carney, Mary              20 UUS-OH                         1:11.21    1  
      32.20   39.01                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helander, Kim                UUS-OH                           50.71    9  
      23.21   27.50                                                
  2 Duncan, Graham G          19 Asbury-KY                        56.01    4  
      26.53   29.48                                                
  3 Young, James              20 Asbury-KY                        57.10    3  
      57.09    0.01                                                
  4 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                        57.27    2  
      27.21   30.06                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         20 Asbury-KY                        59.15    9  
      29.05   30.10                                                
  2 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                        59.45    4  
      28.93   30.52                                                
  3 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                      1:00.66    3  
      29.08   31.58                                                
  4 Chupp, Siara              19 UUS-OH                         1:07.35    2  
 -- Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                     X1:00.92  
      28.90   32.02                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            21 Asbury-KY                        48.48    9  
      23.45   25.03                                                
  2 Espinoza, Alexander R        UUS-OH                           48.49    4  
      23.54   24.95                                                
  3 Courey, Jacob G           20 Asbury-KY                        49.95    3  
      24.05   25.90                                                
  4 Zeltwanger, Joe           18 Asbury-KY                        50.16    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katherine A       21 Asbury-KY                      1:04.53    9  
      31.56   32.97                                                
  2 Houlton, Claire           20 Asbury-KY                      1:07.61    4  
      32.53   35.08                                                
  3 Brigdford, Laura J        21 Asbury-KY                      1:15.88    3  
      36.96   38.92                                                
  4 Carney, Mary              20 UUS-OH                         1:18.37    2  
  5 Harting, Laura F             UUS-OH                         1:20.45    1  
      39.54   40.91                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Matt C               UUS-OH                           53.06    9  
      25.93   27.13                                                
  2 Parks, Alexander C           UUS-OH                           56.28    4  
  3 Bechtel, Friend C         20 Asbury-KY                        56.97    3  
      27.25   29.72                                                
  4 Iverson, Stuart J         21 Asbury-KY                        57.75    2  
      27.75   30.00                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         20 Asbury-KY                      5:37.73    9  
  2 Gabriel, Kimberly         21 Asbury-KY                      5:40.62    4  
      30.22   33.57   34.11   34.51   34.59   35.15   35.03   34.79
      34.99   33.66                                                
  3 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      5:45.56    3  
      31.52   34.40   35.20   35.21   35.58   35.21   34.66   34.67
      34.81   34.30                                                
  4 Chupp, Siara              19 UUS-OH                         6:31.37    2  
      33.78   37.93   38.56   38.83   39.64   40.66   40.82   41.59
      41.11   38.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Coleston c             UUS-OH                         5:03.31    9  
      26.11   29.02   29.50   30.38   31.33   31.83   32.57   31.73
      30.64   30.20                                                
  2 Bjork, Jake               18 Asbury-KY                      5:05.39    4  
      27.17   29.74   30.60   30.93   31.30   31.67   31.78   31.31
      31.27   29.62                                                
  3 Armstrong, Alex           19 Asbury-KY                      5:15.72    3  
      28.22   30.82   31.94   32.82   33.04   33.12   32.60   32.13
      31.26   29.77                                                
  4 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      5:20.21    2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rex, Jacqueline           19 UUS-OH                         1:12.83    9  
      34.31   38.52                                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:13.48    4  
      34.85   38.63                                                
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:19.74    3  
      36.78   42.96                                                
  4 Henderson, Sara           19 Asbury-KY                      1:20.79    2  
      38.64   42.15                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              19 Asbury-KY                      1:01.99    9  
      29.17   32.82                                                
  2 Henriksson, Carl             UUS-OH                         1:02.54    4  
      29.69   32.85                                                
  3 Hall, Jimmy F             22 Asbury-KY                      1:02.58    3  
      29.28   33.30                                                
  4 Eaton, Eric               20 UUS-OH                         1:06.39    2  
      30.90   35.49                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:46.09   11  
     1) Oberholtzer, Abigail 20         2) Gabriel, Kimberly 21           
     3) Houlton, Claire 20              4) Bures, Katie 20                
       26.90    25.64    26.92    26.63                                    
 -- Urbana University-OH  'A'                                  X1:50.59  
     1) Schwartz, Jennifer              2) Wieser, Aerika                 
     3) Rex, Jacqueline 19              4) Chupp, Siara 19                
       26.43    25.35    37.03    21.78                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:28.77   11  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 20            2) Courey, Jacob G 20             
     3) Hall, Jimmy F 22                4) Barnes, Cody C 21              
       22.42    22.20    22.82    21.33                                    
  2 Urbana University-OH  'A'                                   1:30.35    4  
     1) Espinoza, Alexander R           2) Henriksson, Carl               
     3) Pope, Coleston c                4) Helander, Kim                  
       22.34    23.93    22.77    21.31                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   1:31.52    2  
     1) Iverson, Stuart J 21            2) Zeltwanger, Joe 18             
     3) Touchton, Parker 18             4) Duncan, Graham G 19            
       23.40    22.39    23.36    22.37                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   127   2. Urbana University                    66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   103   2. Urbana University                    91