Licensed to Asbury College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2013 06:27 PM
                     Lindsey Wilson v. Asbury - 10/26/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                              1:57.67   11  
     1) Nikolaeva, Elena 18             2) Marshall, Kelsey 19            
     3) Stephenson, Laura 18            4) Miller, Natalie 18             
       29.63    34.03    26.27    27.74                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   2:03.17    4  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 21            4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
       31.26    33.31    31.21    27.39                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                              1:43.38   11  
     1) Larzabal, Iker 17               2) Hindman, Johnathan             
     3) Royal, Luke 20                  4) Dogruyol, Tolga 20             
       26.50    27.81    24.85    24.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                     11:34.77    9  
       5.18 2:09.86   34.85   34.82 2:20.56                   35.26
      35.11   35.43   35.04   35.57                   34.40   46.55
      17.01   17.59                                                
  2 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                     11:56.70    4  
      31.74   34.48   35.72   36.01   36.18   36.25   35.60   36.55
      36.62   36.17   36.31   36.51   37.13   36.59   36.48   36.36
      36.00   36.27   35.39   34.34                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leamy, Ryan               19 LWC-ZZ                        10:43.35    9  
  2 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                     11:14.59    4  
  3 Stevenson, Shelby         19 LWC-ZZ                        11:16.94    3  
  4 Hope, Dakota              19 LWC-ZZ                        12:44.46    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                      2:09.87    9  
      30.28   33.02   33.43   33.14                                
  2 Wood, Sarah               20 LWC-ZZ                         2:10.95    4  
      29.85   33.12   33.77   34.21                                
  3 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                      2:19.75    3  
      31.69   35.92   36.60   35.54                                
  4 Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                      2:37.96    2  
      34.40   39.37   41.58   42.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larzabal, Iker            17 LWC-ZZ                         1:50.98    9  
      26.53   28.21   28.22   28.02                                
  2 Dogruyol, Tolga           20 LWC-ZZ                         2:02.63    4  
      28.06   30.95   31.69   31.93                                
  3 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                      2:05.12    3  
      27.55   31.46   33.07   33.04                                
  4 Cummings, Shai            20 LWC-ZZ                         2:10.44    2  
      27.64   31.76   33.92   37.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolaeva, Elena          18 LWC-ZZ                         1:04.92    9  
      31.92   33.00                                                
  2 Lewis, Paige              18 LWC-ZZ                         1:09.29    4  
      33.02   36.27                                                
  3 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      1:14.93    3  
      36.54   38.39                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Sam                 17 LWC-ZZ                           59.46    9  
      29.26   30.20                                                
  2 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                      1:02.46    4  
      30.51   31.95                                                
  3 Pendergraft, Hayden       18 LWC-ZZ                         1:04.60    3  
      30.69   33.91                                                
  4 Brunski, Christian        18 LWC-ZZ                         1:10.89    2  
      33.78   37.11                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      1:14.00    9  
      35.96   38.04                                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:14.68    4  
      34.55   40.13                                                
  3 Marshall, Kelsey          19 LWC-ZZ                         1:16.00    3  
      36.42   39.58                                                
  4 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:21.24    2  
      37.31   43.93                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hindman, Johnathan           LWC-ZZ                         1:02.66    9  
      29.67   32.99                                                
  2 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      1:02.77    4  
      29.60   33.17                                                
  3 Stevenson, Shelby         19 LWC-ZZ                         1:10.99    3  
      32.64   38.35                                                
  4 Garner, Joshua            19 LWC-ZZ                         1:15.13    2  
      35.27   39.86                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Laura         18 LWC-ZZ                         2:14.43    9  
      29.20   33.89   35.25   36.09                                
  2 Herrington, Susan         18 LWC-ZZ                         2:26.50    4  
      34.18   36.14   38.53   37.65                                
  3 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:27.77    3  
      32.42   37.30   38.90   39.15                                
  4 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                      2:32.63    2  
      34.08   38.99   40.24   39.32                                
  5 Newton, Emma              18 LWC-ZZ                         3:01.04    1  
      35.40   44.85   50.54   50.25                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Corey               21 LWC-ZZ                         2:02.87    9  
      27.35   31.07   32.08   32.37                                
  2 Durocher, Travis          18 LWC-ZZ                         2:17.44    4  
      28.13   34.89   35.75   38.67                                
  3 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      2:20.05    3  
      31.11   34.30   36.32   38.32                                
  4 Hope, Dakota              19 LWC-ZZ                         2:48.19    2  
      33.42   41.32   45.97   47.48                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                        27.70    9  
  2 Thomas, Cali M            21 Asbury-KY                        27.75    4  
  3 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                        27.84    3  
  4 Miller, Natalie           18 LWC-ZZ                           28.34    2  
  5 Wood, Sarah               20 LWC-ZZ                           28.53    1  
  6 Spears, Raeanne           17 LWC-ZZ                           30.36  
 -- Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                       X31.89  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royal, Luke               20 LWC-ZZ                           23.63    9  
  2 Coe, Nicholas             18 LWC-ZZ                           23.86    4  
  3 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                        24.12    3  
  4 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                        24.19    2  
  5 Pendergraft, Hayden       18 LWC-ZZ                           25.85    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Paige              18 LWC-ZZ                           59.22    9  
      29.00   30.22                                                
  2 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                      1:00.47    4  
      29.61   30.86                                                
  3 Bures, Katie              20 Asbury-KY                      1:01.04    3  
      29.50   31.54                                                
  4 Miller, Natalie           18 LWC-ZZ                         1:02.68    2  
      29.93   32.75                                                
  5 Spears, Raeanne           17 LWC-ZZ                         1:06.17    1  
      31.53   34.64                                                
  6 Joss, Kirsten M           21 Asbury-KY                      1:11.75  
      34.42   37.33                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royal, Luke               20 LWC-ZZ                           51.65    9  
      25.04   26.61                                                
  2 Tate, Sam                 17 LWC-ZZ                           51.81    4  
      25.39   26.42                                                
  3 Dogruyol, Tolga           20 LWC-ZZ                           54.43    3  
      26.87   27.56                                                
  4 Augsburger, Jonathan S    20 Asbury-KY                        55.45    2  
      26.31   29.14                                                
  5 Polk, Matthew Q           19 Asbury-KY                        58.15    1  
      27.26   30.89                                                
 -- Coe, Nicholas             18 LWC-ZZ                          X53.71  
      26.52   27.19                                                
 -- Garner, Joshua            19 LWC-ZZ                          X59.22  
      28.12   31.10                                                
 -- Brunski, Christian        18 LWC-ZZ                        X1:02.03  
      29.53   32.50                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolaeva, Elena          18 LWC-ZZ                         2:24.19    9  
      34.39   36.55   37.44   35.81                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:26.05    4  
      34.72   36.79   37.94   36.60                                
  3 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      2:41.85    3  
      38.06   41.27   41.99   40.53                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larzabal, Iker            17 LWC-ZZ                         2:06.31    9  
      29.78   31.74   32.79   32.00                                
  2 Hall, Corey               21 LWC-ZZ                         2:13.38    4  
      30.82   33.64   34.79   34.13                                
  3 Pendergraft, Hayden       18 LWC-ZZ                         2:25.32    3  
      33.65   36.48   37.62   37.57                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kelsey          19 LWC-ZZ                         2:41.83    9  
      37.16   42.13   41.96   40.58                                
  2 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      2:43.13    4  
      36.41   41.27   42.25   43.20                                
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      2:53.44    3  
      38.85   44.59   44.66   45.34                                
  4 Wood, Sarah               20 LWC-ZZ                         2:58.00    2  
      39.86   45.42   46.67   46.05                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      2:16.13    9  
      31.15   34.71   35.26   35.01                                
  2 Hindman, Johnathan           LWC-ZZ                         2:16.88    4  
      31.36   35.24   35.06   35.22                                
  3 Garner, Joshua            19 LWC-ZZ                         2:47.77    3  
      38.28   42.93   43.12   43.44                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley         19 Asbury-KY                      5:36.02    9  
      30.70   33.42   34.73   34.07   34.25   34.63   34.34   34.38
      33.49   32.01                                                
  2 Buchanan, Rebekah         19 Asbury-KY                      5:46.58    4  
      31.22   34.39   35.38   35.06   34.91   35.30   35.27   35.05
      35.36   34.64                                                
  3 Nikolaeva, Elena          18 LWC-ZZ                         5:58.53    3  
      32.28   35.42   35.97   36.19   36.06   36.88   37.00   37.18
      36.12   35.43                                                
  4 Klein, Ruth C             22 Asbury-KY                      6:07.60    2  
      33.80   37.54   37.32   38.02   38.04   38.14   36.78   36.66
      36.30   35.00                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leamy, Ryan               19 LWC-ZZ                         5:12.12    9  
      27.18   30.06   30.83   31.36   31.42   32.04   32.51   32.75
      32.21   31.76                                                
  2 Touchton, Parker          18 Asbury-KY                      5:24.96    4  
      28.91   32.20   32.50   32.89   33.21   32.78   33.51   33.16
      33.66   32.14                                                
  3 Stevenson, Shelby         19 LWC-ZZ                         5:32.62    3  
      28.58   32.38   32.77   33.22   33.83   34.17   34.75   34.59
      34.64   33.69                                                
  4 Dogruyol, Tolga           20 LWC-ZZ                         5:48.08    2  
      29.55   33.12   34.59   35.70   35.84   36.17   35.88   35.97
      35.76   35.50                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Laura         18 LWC-ZZ                         1:00.53    9  
      27.88   32.65                                                
  2 Herrington, Susan         18 LWC-ZZ                         1:08.05    4  
      33.26   34.79                                                
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         21 Asbury-KY                      1:10.04    3  
      32.82   37.22                                                
  4 Myers, Emily C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:13.77    2  
      35.04   38.73                                                
  5 Newton, Emma              18 LWC-ZZ                         1:15.27    1  
      34.17   41.10                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Corey               21 LWC-ZZ                           55.43    9  
      26.18   29.25                                                
  2 Royal, Luke               20 LWC-ZZ                           57.06    4  
      26.51   30.55                                                
  3 Durocher, Travis          18 LWC-ZZ                           57.10    3  
      26.31   30.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Laura         18 LWC-ZZ                         2:19.38    9  
      28.14   36.12   41.62   33.50                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         19 Asbury-KY                      2:27.22    4  
      30.88   37.38   44.13   34.83                                
  3 Herrington, Susan         18 LWC-ZZ                         2:34.48    3  
      33.58   40.49   45.59   34.82                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        20 Asbury-KY                      2:41.87    2  
      36.02   42.05   48.19   35.61                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              18 Asbury-KY                      2:04.09    9  
      27.47   32.67   35.05   28.90                                
  2 Hindman, Johnathan           LWC-ZZ                         2:08.22    4  
      27.08   35.22   36.17   29.75                                
  3 Larzabal, Iker            17 LWC-ZZ                         2:08.97    3  
      27.41   32.33   39.46   29.77                                
  4 Leamy, Ryan               19 LWC-ZZ                         2:21.65    2  
      30.43   37.56   41.53   32.13                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:48.60   11  
     1) Valentien, Kayley 19            2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Bures, Katie 20                 4) Buchanan, Rebekah 19           
       27.93    27.03    26.84    26.80                                    
  2 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                              1:53.22    4  
     1) Miller, Natalie 18              2) Marshall, Kelsey 19            
     3) Wood, Sarah 20                  4) Spears, Raeanne 17             
       28.21    27.18    27.95    29.88                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                              1:33.98   11  
     1) Tate, Sam 17                    2) Durocher, Travis 18            
     3) Leamy, Ryan 19                  4) Hall, Corey 21                 
       23.49    23.77    23.52    23.20                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:35.72    4  
     1) Otley, Tommy 18                 2) Augsburger, Jonathan S 20      
     3) Polk, Matthew Q 19              4) Touchton, Parker 18            
       24.19    24.02    23.80    23.71                                    
  3 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'B'                              1:39.69    2  
     1) Pendergraft, Hayden 18          2) Coe, Nicholas 18               
     3) Garner, Joshua 19               4) Stevenson, Shelby 19           
       25.52    23.53    25.88    24.76                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   128   2. Lindsey Wilson College              113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Lindsey Wilson College              188   2. Asbury University                    52