2010 NAIA Cross Country National Championships 

                                 Presented by Nike

            Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.

                              Saturday, Nov. 20, 2010

                                             

                             OFFICIAL WOMEN'S RESULTS                                    

 

Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year School                    Time  Pace 

===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ========================= ===== =====

    1       726 Justyna Mudy          SR   Shorter                   17:42  5:42

    2       674 Karlee Coffey         SO   Eastern Oregon            17:46  5:43

    3       681 Obsie Birru           JR   Grand View                17:51  5:45

    4    1  440 Erin Curran           SO   Black Hills St.           17:52  5:45

    5    2  410 Lauren Jimison        JR   Azusa Pacific             17:53  5:46

    6    3  407 Rachael Steil         FR   Aquinas                   18:00  5:48

    7       685 Danielle Brenon       JR   Houghton                  18:04  5:49

    8       692 Katie Conlon          JR   Jamestown College         18:13  5:52

    9    4  432 Kelsey Gasner         SR   Biola                     18:14  5:52

   10    5  591 Helen Croft           JR   Simon Fraser              18:15  5:53

   11    6  529 Kelsey Klettke        JR   Lewis-Clark               18:16  5:53

   12       745 Rachael Dean          JR   St. Xavier                18:17  5:53

   13    7  413 Victoria Martinez     SR   Azusa Pacific             18:17  5:53

   14    8  456 Caitlin Villarreal    JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:18  5:54

   15       704 Breyette Schall       SO   Minot State               18:20  5:54

   16       705 Courtney Schall       SO   Minot State               18:20  5:54

   17       666 Jennifer Mallen       SO   Concordia (Cal.)          18:20  5:54

   18    9  596 Jessica Smith         SR   Simon Fraser              18:21  5:55

   19   10  484 Alice Taylor          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:22  5:55

   20   11  539 Tynae Wilson          JR   Malone                    18:22  5:55

   21       673 Michelle Steiger      JR   Dordt                     18:23  5:55

   22       757 Ajok Deng             FR   William Jewell            18:23  5:56

   23   12  611 Bea Foley             JR   Viterbo                   18:24  5:56

   24       751 Megan Williams        JR   Vanguard                  18:24  5:56

   25   13  435 Katie Thede           SR   Biola                     18:26  5:56

   26   14  412 Poppy Lawman          SO   Azusa Pacific             18:30  5:58

   27   15  455 Kelly Thompson        SO   Cal St. San Marcos        18:30  5:58

   28   16  439 Dickson Courtney      FR   Black Hills St.           18:32  5:58

   29       753 Chrissa Trudelle      SR   Westmont                  18:32  5:58

   30   17  454 Carol Schryver        JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:33  5:59

   31   18  551 Kara Nelson           SR   Morningside               18:35  5:59

   32   19  453 Jessica Sandoval      SR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:36  5:59

   33   20  442 Leigh Anne Whiteside  JR   Black Hills St.           18:37  6:00

   34   21  430 Sarah Brooks          SR   Biola                     18:40  6:01

   35       752 Juline Brice          SR   Webber                    18:41  6:01

   36   22  501 Kelsey Devereaux      SR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:41  6:01

   37   23  597 Summer Cano           FR   Southern Oregon           18:41  6:01

   38   24  443 Nelly Amenyogbe       SO   British Columbia          18:42  6:02

   39       737 Amy Pierson           SR   Southwestern (Kan.)       18:43  6:02

   40   25  573 Niesha Morgan         FR   Park U.                   18:43  6:02

   41       729 Lindsay Payne         JR   Siena Heights             18:43  6:02

   42   26  466 Erica Hoff            SO   Cedarville                18:44  6:02

   43   27  563 Kortney Ellingboe     SO   Olivet Nazarene           18:45  6:02

   44   28  568 Lauren Versweyveld    SR   Olivet Nazarene           18:45  6:02

   45   29  451 Suzanne Cornwell      JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:47  6:03

   46   30  549 Jessica Hudelson      JR   Morningside               18:50  6:04

   47   31  499 Beka Bentle           JR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:50  6:04

   48   32  617 Kriston Siemianowski  JR   Viterbo                   18:50  6:04

   49       731 Ashley Unruh          JR   Sioux Falls               18:51  6:04

   50   33  535 Erin Bauer            JR   Malone                    18:52  6:05

   51   34  478 Junia Limage          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:52  6:05

   52   35  594 Sarah Sawatzky        FR   Simon Fraser              18:53  6:05

   53   36  473 Hillary Holt          FR   College of Idaho          18:53  6:05

   54   37  506 Cecilia Burley        JR   Kansas Wesleyan           18:53  6:05

   55   38  534 Ashton Avery          JR   Malone                    18:54  6:05

   56   39  538 Lindsey Pifher        SR   Malone                    18:54  6:05

   57   40  433 Chelsea Janzen        FR   Biola                     18:57  6:06

   58   41  505 Cassidy Wagner        SR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:57  6:06

   59   42  480 Lauren Moran          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:58  6:07

   60       680 Marijean Wegert       SR   Grace                     18:59  6:07

   61   43  540 Gabreille Wuensch     SR   Malone                    18:59  6:07

   62   44  460 Rhianna Grossman      FR   Carroll                   18:59  6:07

   63   45  524 Maggie Opelt          JR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:00  6:07

   64   46  603 Laurie Stoutenburgh   SO   Southern Oregon           19:01  6:07

   65       655 Trisha Miller         SO   Bethel (Ind.)             19:01  6:08

   66       667 Rocio Pelayo          JR   Concordia (Cal.)          19:04  6:08

   67   47  470 Rachel Wong           JR   Cedarville                19:04  6:09

   68   48  598 Seena Frantz          SO   Southern Oregon           19:05  6:09

   69   49  431 Nychele Fischetti     JR   Biola                     19:06  6:09

   70       708 Megan Hall            SR   Northwest Christian       19:06  6:09

   71   50  583 Sara Armstong         JR   Shawnee State             19:06  6:09

   72   51  601 Anya Martinez         SO   Southern Oregon           19:07  6:10

   73   52  438 Lela Carpenter        FR   Black Hills St.           19:09  6:10

   74   53  414 Melissa Telon         FR   Azusa Pacific             19:09  6:10

   75       688 Stephanie Lucas       SR   Illinois Tech             19:09  6:10

   76   54  491 Flo Vazquez           JR   Embry-Riddle              19:09  6:10

   77       709 Stephanie Hescock     JR   Northwest Christian       19:10  6:11

   78   55  537 Kristen Downing       SR   Malone                    19:10  6:11

   79       710 Charity Miles         SR   Northwestern (Iowa)       19:11  6:11

   80   56  403 Katy Cramer           SR   Aquinas                   19:11  6:11

   81   57  429 Carissa Bowman        JR   Biola                     19:11  6:11

   82       652 Marya Haegler         FR   Ave Maria                 19:11  6:11

   83   58  465 Carolyn Case          SO   Cedarville                19:12  6:11

   84       748 Sarah Birgen          JR   Tennessee Wesleyan        19:12  6:11

   85       725 Sarah Massey          JR   Shorter                   19:14  6:12

   86   59  590 Lindsey Butterworth   FR   Simon Fraser              19:14  6:12

   87   60  508 Cherise Price         SR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:14  6:12

   88   61  544 Catie McMahon         SO   Milligan                  19:14  6:12

   89       743 Grace Hartman         FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        19:17  6:13

   90   62  437 Abi Bever             SO   Black Hills St.           19:18  6:13

   91   63  474 Kayloni Jones         JR   College of Idaho          19:19  6:13

   92   64  565 Chantalle Falconer    FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:19  6:13

   93   65  467 Hannah Lamos          SO   Cedarville                19:19  6:13

   94   66  526 Erin Wasserfall       SR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:19  6:13

   95   67  446 Sarah Reimer          FR   British Columbia          19:19  6:13

   96   68  578 Elise Manley          JR   Point Loma                19:20  6:14

   97       762 Sarah Sherwood        SR   Madonna                   19:20  6:14

   98   69  592 Brianna Kane          JR   Simon Fraser              19:21  6:14

   99       669 Alicia Marteney       SR   Concordia (Neb.)          19:21  6:14

  100   70  449 Maggie Woodward       SO   British Columbia          19:21  6:14

  101   71  476 Myja Maki             FR   College of Idaho          19:23  6:15

  102   72  580 Breelan Matranga      SO   Point Loma                19:23  6:15

  103   73  624 Milca Villegas        SO   Wayland Baptist           19:24  6:15

  104   74  548 Lydia Ford            JR   Morningside               19:24  6:15

  105       672 Stephanie Warnke      JR   Dakota State              19:24  6:15

  106   75  458 Shannon Flynn         SR   Carroll                   19:24  6:15

  107   76  472 Stephanie Helm        SR   College of Idaho          19:25  6:15

  108   77  404 Alina Dhaseleer       SO   Aquinas                   19:25  6:15

  109   78  475 Sora Klopfenstein     FR   College of Idaho          19:25  6:15

  110       759 Cheryl Held           JR   William Woods             19:26  6:15

  111   79  450 Jen Albright          SR   Cal St. San Marcos        19:26  6:16

  112       686 Heather Sayre         SR   Houghton                  19:26  6:16

  113   80  498 Agnes Silvestro       JR   Holy Names                19:26  6:16

  114   81  510 Crystal Stegman       SR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:28  6:16

  115   82  532 Madison Randall       JR   Lewis-Clark               19:28  6:16

  116   83  541 Gillian Giffen        JR   Milligan                  19:28  6:16

  117   84  452 Chelsey Cortez        FR   Cal St. San Marcos        19:29  6:16

  118   85  406 Samantha Rinkus       SR   Aquinas                   19:29  6:17

  119   86  567 Janalis Roche         FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:29  6:17

  120       711 Ashley Ehrhardt       SR   Northwood                 19:30  6:17

  121   87  599 Kristen Juveland      SR   Southern Oregon           19:30  6:17

  122   88  477 Kristine Smith        SR   College of Idaho          19:30  6:17

  123   89  483 Andria Scheese        SR   Concordia (Ore.)          19:31  6:17

  124   90  489 Erika Langhauser      SR   Embry-Riddle              19:32  6:17

  125   91  522 Anna Hrushka          SR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:32  6:17

  126   92  600 Tara Krempley         SR   Southern Oregon           19:32  6:17

  127       677 Karissa Cominator     JR   Friends                   19:32  6:18

  128       675 Kristen Ostrem        JR   Evangel                   19:33  6:18

  129       738 Michaela Crew         JR   Spring Arbor              19:33  6:18

  130   93  485 Karina Coelho         SO   Embry-Riddle              19:33  6:18

  131   94  502 Alyssa Foss           FR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:33  6:18

  132       668 Sarah Kortze          SO   Concordia (Neb.)          19:34  6:18

  133   95  576 Gina Erbacci          SO   Point Loma                19:34  6:18

  134   96  468 Neola Putnam          SO   Cedarville                19:34  6:18

  135   97  457 Elysia Andrews        SR   Carroll                   19:35  6:18

  136   98  569 Kimberly Brown        SO   Park U.                   19:35  6:19

  137       746 Jordan Wallace        FR   St. Xavier                19:36  6:19

  138       671 Darcy Mascotti        JR   Cumberlands               19:36  6:19

  139   99  444 Rhiannon Evans        SO   British Columbia          19:36  6:19

  140  100  564 Hannah Endrizzi       SO   Olivet Nazarene           19:37  6:19

  141  101  593 Michaela Kane         SO   Simon Fraser              19:37  6:19

  142       723 Hannah Lieberman      FR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 19:37  6:19

  143  102  504 Sarah Moyer           SR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:38  6:19

  144  103  566 Leah Livingston       FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:38  6:20

  145  104  482 Samantha Robert       SR   Concordia (Ore.)          19:39  6:20

  146       695 Sharon Ronoh          SO   Lindsey Wilson            19:40  6:20

  147  105  586 Brittney Lipira       JR   Shawnee State             19:40  6:20

  148       721 Megan Beam            FR   Rocky Mountain            19:40  6:20

  149  106  620 Diana Gutierrez       SR   Wayland Baptist           19:41  6:20

  150       734 Monicah Jepkemboi     SO   Southern-NO               19:41  6:20

  151  107  471 Kaitlyn Gerard        SO   College of Idaho          19:42  6:21

  152  108  421 Megan Rosa            FR   Baker                     19:42  6:21

  153  109  469 Meghan Terrell        SO   Cedarville                19:43  6:21

  154  110  579 Bailey Massenburg     SO   Point Loma                19:44  6:21

  155  111  511 Jillian Stratman      FR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:44  6:21

  156  112  562 Sarah Castel          SO   Olivet Nazarene           19:44  6:21

  157       682 Kara Keller           JR   Grand View                19:44  6:22

  158  113  401 Alicia Boynton        SR   Aquinas                   19:45  6:22

  159  114  405 Rachel Luehm          JR   Aquinas                   19:46  6:22

  160       707 Kara Danielsen        JR   Mount Mercy               19:46  6:22

  161  115  459 Jamie Greene          JR   Carroll                   19:46  6:22

  162  116  582 Ashlee Szabo          SO   Point Loma                19:47  6:22

  163       676 Jordan Arnold         JR   Friends                   19:49  6:23

  164       742 Hilary Halford        FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        19:49  6:23

  165       758 Amy Gangloff          SO   William Woods             19:49  6:23

  166  117  417 Lauren Jaqua          FR   Baker                     19:49  6:23

  167       727 Shea Spicher          FR   Shorter                   19:49  6:23

  168  118  434 Alexandra Sciarra     FR   Biola                     19:50  6:23

  169  119  530 Chelsey Leighton      SO   Lewis-Clark               19:50  6:23

  170  120  602 Alexandra Rudd        FR   Southern Oregon           19:50  6:23

  171  121  585 Kasey Hosier          SO   Shawnee State             19:51  6:24

  172  122  622 Catherine Luebner     SO   Wayland Baptist           19:51  6:24

  173       654 Kate Dibbern          SR   Bethany (Kan.)            19:51  6:24

  174  123  577 Katie Kunz            SR   Point Loma                19:51  6:24

  175       714 Meredith Stroup       SR   Oklahoma Baptist          19:51  6:24

  176  124  595 Angela Shaw           SR   Simon Fraser              19:52  6:24

  177  125  447 Heather Slinn         FR   British Columbia          19:52  6:24

  178       720 Kendra Zaffuto        JR   Roberts Wesleyan          19:53  6:24

  179  126  625 Tina Oprean           FR   Malone                    19:54  6:25

  180  127  512 Julina White          JR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:54  6:25

  181  128  572 Lindsey McDonald      SO   Park U.                   19:54  6:25

  182  129  464 Grace Campbell        FR   Cedarville                19:55  6:25

  183       679 Elisha Overpeck       FR   Georgetown (Ky.)          19:55  6:25

  184       690 Mika Davis            SR   Indiana Tech              19:55  6:25

  185  130  503 Amanda Johnson        JR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:56  6:25

  186  131  542 Lauren Hubbard        SO   Milligan                  19:56  6:25

  187  132  500 Emily Dean            SO   Indiana Wesleyan          19:57  6:26

  188  133  409 Kayla Carstensen      SR   Azusa Pacific             19:59  6:26

  189  134  416 Devin Freeman         SO   Baker                     19:59  6:26

  190  135  528 Jessie Gulsvig        SR   Lewis-Clark               20:01  6:27

  191       653 Elizabeth Schmitz     JR   Benedictine (Kan.)        20:01  6:27

  192  136  533 Stephanie Shuel       JR   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27

  193  137  527 Shaelie Edwards       FR   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27

  194  138  531 Amanda Palmer         SO   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27

  195       728 Beth Heldmyer         SO   Siena Heights             20:03  6:27

  196       715 Irene Masai           SR   Oklahoma Christian        20:03  6:27

  197       733 Erica Segars          FR   Southern Wesleyan         20:04  6:28

  198  139  523 Joy Hrushka           JR   Lee (Tenn.)               20:04  6:28

  199  140  546 Leah Nelson           SO   Milligan                  20:05  6:28

  200       740 Brooke Ashcraft       SR   St. Ambrose               20:05  6:28

  201  141  488 Julie Mayfield        JR   Embry-Riddle              20:06  6:29

  202       678 Taylor Doll           SR   Friends                   20:07  6:29

  203       747 Kirstin Hegelein      JR   Taylor                    20:08  6:29

  204  142  441 Brooke Wells          FR   Black Hills St.           20:09  6:30

  205       683 Breanna Newton        FR   Hannibal-LaGrange         20:10  6:30

  206  143  545 Danielle Mitchell     SO   Milligan                  20:10  6:30

  207  144  525 Sydney Phillips       SO   Lee (Tenn.)               20:10  6:30

  208       670 Lauren Kachel         JR   Cumberlands               20:13  6:31

  209  145  575 Maria Tutu            JR   Park U.                   20:14  6:31

  210  146  554 Tabitha Shepherd      SO   Morningside               20:14  6:31

  211       665 Ericka Simpson        JR   Bryan                     20:15  6:31

  212  147  550 Jenna Kral            SO   Morningside               20:15  6:31

  213  148  571 Alex Harkins          SR   Park U.                   20:16  6:32

  214  149  415 Lindsey Brown         SO   Baker                     20:16  6:32

  215       706 Kaci Hockaday         SR   Montana Tech              20:16  6:32

  216       691 Veronica Jersey       JR   Indiana Tech              20:16  6:32

  217       732 Selena Hutson         JR   South Carolina-Beaufort   20:16  6:32

  218       716 Erin Sesemann         JR   Oklahoma Christian        20:18  6:32

  219  150  445 Brittany Imlach       SR   British Columbia          20:19  6:33

  220  151  614 Rosemary Loken        SO   Viterbo                   20:19  6:33

  221       719 Kayla Renner          JR   Rio Grande                20:19  6:33

  222       712 Aubrie Dolliver       JR   Oklahoma Baptist          20:20  6:33

  223  152  589 Sarah Ruggles         FR   Shawnee State             20:21  6:33

  224  153  481 Maggie Pesanti        SR   Concordia (Ore.)          20:22  6:34

  225       739 Kate Imwalle          JR   Spring Hill               20:23  6:34

  226       662 Catherine Anderson    SO   Bryan                     20:23  6:34

  227  154  448 Jenny Strong          JR   British Columbia          20:24  6:34

  228       722 Ana Richter           FR   Rocky Mountain            20:24  6:34

  229  155  411 Megan Knippenberg     SO   Azusa Pacific             20:24  6:34

  230       741 Abby Parsons          JR   St. Ambrose               20:26  6:35

  231       663 Alyssia Lindsay       JR   Bryan                     20:26  6:35

  232  156  418 Mary Loveland         SR   Baker                     20:27  6:35

  233  157  479 Linsie Michels        JR   Concordia (Ore.)          20:28  6:36

  234       694 Tanyaradzwa Chibanda  SO   Lindenwood                20:28  6:36

  235  158  543 Amanda Loughlin       FR   Milligan                  20:28  6:36

  236  159  555 Allie Antrim          FR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         20:29  6:36

  237  160  509 Vivian Reed           JR   Kansas Wesleyan           20:30  6:36

  238  161  408 Diandra Carstensen    FR   Azusa Pacific             20:31  6:36

  239       687 Cendall Ogle          FR   Huntington                20:31  6:36

  240  162  461 Jade Johnstone        SR   Carroll                   20:32  6:37

  241       724 Megan O'Boyle         FR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 20:32  6:37

  242  163  552 Courtney Ruff         FR   Morningside               20:36  6:38

  243  164  436 Yanchek Anna          FR   Black Hills St.           20:39  6:39

  244       701 Airika Tyler          JR   McKendree                 20:40  6:39

  245  165  588 Ashley Peters         FR   Shawnee State             20:41  6:40

  246  166  607 Allison Martin        FR   Union (Tenn.)             20:41  6:40

  247  167  402 Megan Byrne           JR   Aquinas                   20:43  6:40

  248  168  463 Shelby Sweeny         FR   Carroll                   20:43  6:41

  249  169  584 Amanda Burton         JR   Shawnee State             20:44  6:41

  250       657 Tuesdae Rowland       JR   Blue Mountain             20:45  6:41

  251       718 Sarah Williams        JR   Peru State                20:46  6:41

  252  170  553 Nicole Seier          SO   Morningside               20:47  6:42

  253  171  587 Brianna McCauley      JR   Shawnee State             20:48  6:42

  254       756 Jess Connery          SO   William Jewell            20:49  6:42

  255  172  581 Genieva Ozuna         JR   Point Loma                20:53  6:44

  256       664 Liz Olsen             SO   Bryan                     20:56  6:45

  257  173  423 Nichole Hardin        SO   Berea College             20:56  6:45

  258  174  616 Amanda Schield        SO   Viterbo                   21:00  6:46

  259  175  570 Elizabeth Grubbs      FR   Park U.                   21:03  6:47

  260  176  557 Genevieve Estes       JR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         21:05  6:47

  261  177  613 Cindy Leuck           JR   Viterbo                   21:05  6:48

  262  178  490 Ellie Staker          FR   Embry-Riddle              21:06  6:48

  263  179  621 Mackola Joseph        FR   Wayland Baptist           21:07  6:48

  264  180  609 Ashlee Stewart        FR   Union (Tenn.)             21:08  6:49

  265  181  612 Sandy Gebhart         FR   Viterbo                   21:09  6:49

  266       661 Brittney Valenzuela   FR   Brescia                   21:11  6:49

  267  182  606 Kayla Hauss           SR   Union (Tenn.)             21:11  6:50

  268  183  462 Ariel Murtagh         SO   Carroll                   21:15  6:51

  269  184  521 Kristin Cretton       JR   Lee (Tenn.)               21:19  6:52

  270  185  608 Carrie Moore          SR   Union (Tenn.)             21:21  6:53

  271  186  558 Micah Jenner          SR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         21:23  6:53

  272  187  419 Ashley McBride        FR   Baker                     21:24  6:53

  273       700 Megan Doty            FR   McKendree                 21:24  6:54

  274  188  618 Kolette Dayish        FR   Wayland Baptist           21:25  6:54

  275       730 Rebekah Studebaker    SO   Simpson (Cal.)            21:25  6:54

  276       744 Marcie Minchow        JR   St. Mary (Neb.)           21:26  6:54

  277       660 Ashley Miller         JR   Brescia                   21:29  6:55

  278  189  493 Maricruz Espindola    SO   Holy Names                21:29  6:55

  279  190  604 Hannah Clardy         JR   Union (Tenn.)             21:33  6:56

  280       703 Angie Sandoval        SR   Mills College             21:35  6:57

  281       713 Taylor Painter        FR   Oklahoma Baptist          21:35  6:57

  282       717 Miriam Vazquez        JR   Our Lady of the Lake      21:37  6:58

  283  191  520 Emily Arneson         FR   Lee (Tenn.)               21:37  6:58

  284       760 Karissa Austin        FR   York (Neb.)               21:38  6:58

  285       702 Kim Chew              SR   Mills College             21:40  6:59

  286       697 Katie Christoffel     SO   Maine-Presque Isle        21:41  6:59

  287  192  547 Janey Robinson        JR   Milligan                  21:42  6:59

  288  193  427 Brittany Suits        FR   Berea College             21:47  7:01

  289  194  497 Erica Sandoval        JR   Holy Names                21:50  7:02

  290  195  605 Lilli Harmon          SO   Union (Tenn.)             21:52  7:03

  291       689 Carlie Rider          FR   Indiana East              21:52  7:03

  292       754 Corrisa Jacomini      SR   William Jessup            21:54  7:03

  293       735 Trydy-Ann Williams    SO   Southern-NO               21:56  7:04

  294  196  615 Emma McCarthy         JR   Viterbo                   21:57  7:04

  295  197  515 Lashanna Jimmerson    SR   Langston                  21:58  7:05

  296  198  619 Kendra Dunn           FR   Wayland Baptist           22:03  7:06

  297       656 Emma Baxter           FR   Blue Mountain             22:03  7:06

  298  199  420 Corinna Papps         SO   Baker                     22:07  7:08

  299       659 Brittney Hybarger     JR   Brescia                   22:09  7:08

  300       736 Elizabeth Cervera     JR   Southwest (N.M.)          22:13  7:09

  301  200  486 Emily Cook            SR   Embry-Riddle              22:16  7:10

  302       698 Shelley Hanson        SR   Maine-Presque Isle        22:20  7:12

  303       658 Magan Wilburn         SO   Blue Mountain             22:21  7:12

  304       699 Carly Langley         FR   Maine-Presque Isle        22:22  7:12

  305       651 Sarah Moe             FR   Asbury College            22:24  7:13

  306  201  507 Tara Davis            FR   Kansas Wesleyan           22:25  7:13

  307  202  424 Shaina Mason          SO   Berea College             22:31  7:15

  308  203  428 Julianna Warner       SO   Berea College             22:34  7:16

  309  204  574 Julie Munter          SO   Park U.                   22:37  7:17

  310  205  610 Carissa Wilson        JR   Union (Tenn.)             22:38  7:17

  311  206  559 Lisa Lord             JR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         22:48  7:21

  312  207  422 Brianna Cecil         SO   Berea College             22:49  7:21

  313  208  514 Adriana Henderson     JR   Langston                  22:51  7:22

  314  209  426 Chelsea Schmitt       SR   Berea College             22:56  7:23

  315  210  487 Brittany Cross        JR   Embry-Riddle              22:57  7:24

  316       755 Kimberly Spencer      JR   William Jessup            22:57  7:24

  317  211  517 Samilya Nixon         JR   Langston                  23:05  7:26

  318  212  496 Maricruz Ramales      FR   Holy Names                23:06  7:26

  319       684 Lenora Loretto        SR   Haskell Indian Nations    23:09  7:27

  320  213  495 Alejandra Lugo        FR   Holy Names                23:12  7:28

  321       761 Jordan Mestas         FR   York (Neb.)               23:23  7:32

  322  214  492 Lauren Broussard      FR   Holy Names                23:29  7:34

  323  215  425 Megan Norris          SO   Berea College             23:36  7:36

  324  216  560 Rachael Sanchez       FR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         23:56  7:42

  325       749 Yazmin Hernandez      FR   Texas Wesleyan            24:02  7:44

  326  217  561 Janette Young         SR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         24:08  7:46

  327  218  494 Robin Graber          FR   Holy Names                24:13  7:48

  328  219  516 Dearra McNeal         FR   Langston                  25:14  8:08

  329  220  556 Shannon Coutouzis     SO   Oklahoma Wesleyan         25:36  8:15

  330  221  518 Deondra Rattler       FR   Langston                  26:55  8:40

  331  222  519 Arnita Session        SR   Langston                  27:10  8:45