Licensed to Asbury College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2012 09:44 PM
                  Asbury Lindsey Wilson Dual Meet - 11/2/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.97  NAIA A-Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:54.75 NAIA    11  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 20          2) Fredrickson, Sarah 19          
     3) Albright, Taryn 19              4) Ray, Ranay C 22                
       29.35    32.24    26.82    26.34                                    
  2 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                   NT    2:02.32 NAIA     4  
     1) Nikolaeva, Elena 18             2) Marshall, Kelsey 18            
     3) Harrington, Susan 18            4) Davis, Stephanie               
       30.28    32.63    31.27    28.14                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT    2:04.89 NAIA     2  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 18            2) Fanning, Leah 20               
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 20            4) Gabriel, Kimberly 20           
       31.41    37.47    29.19    26.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:50.71  NAIA A-Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:40.91 NAIA    11  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 22          2) Barnes, Cody C 19              
     3) Young, James 19                 4) Courey, Jacob G 19             
       26.00    27.72    24.92    22.27                                    
  2 Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                   NT    1:43.72 NAIA     4  
     1) Wetzel, Logan                   2) Hindman, Johnathan             
     3) Hall, Corey                     4) Royal, Luke                    
       27.95    28.41    24.93    22.43                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sara     18 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:49.54          9  
      31.11   33.61   34.80   35.03   35.29   35.77   35.48   35.91
      35.95   36.00   36.29   36.05   35.96   35.81   35.92   36.11
      36.18   36.15   36.46   35.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houlton, Nolan      18 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:04.07          9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:03.29  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M      20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:07.01          9  
      29.65   32.27   32.83   32.26                                
  2 Wood, Sarah            LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:08.09          4  
      29.25   32.53   33.08   33.23                                
  3 Klein, Ruth C       21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:08.80          3  
      30.19   32.75   33.24   32.62                                
  4 Gabriel, Kimberly   20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:08.84          2  
      29.90   31.97   33.61   33.36                                
  5 Marshall, Kelsey    18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:16.13          1  
      31.36   34.86   35.14   34.77                                
 -- Brigdford, Laura J  19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:14.19        
      30.18   33.44   35.07   35.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:48.79  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:49.36          9  
      25.41   27.90   28.00   28.05                                
  2 Courey, Jacob G     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:53.30          4  
      25.64   28.89   29.61   29.16                                
  3 Runtas, Nathan A    22 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:54.21          3  
      26.07   28.63   29.72   29.79                                
  4 Johnson, Luke       18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    1:55.05          2  
      25.84   28.96   30.31   29.94                                
  5 Hindman, Johnathan     LWC-ZZ                    NT    1:56.22          1  
      25.64   28.81   30.28   31.49                                
  6 Stevenson, Shelby   18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:00.66        
      27.01   29.72   31.72   32.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.79  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Taryn     19 Asbury-KY                 NT      26.18          9  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abiga  19 Asbury-KY                 NT      26.54          4  
  3 Davis, Stephanie       LWC-ZZ                    NT      27.93          3  
  4 Lewis, Paige        18 LWC-ZZ                    NT      28.00          2  
  5 LeMay, Courtney P   21 Asbury-KY                 NT      28.11          1  
 -- Parsons, Amber E    20 Asbury-KY                 NT     X28.88        
 -- Myers, Emily C      18 Asbury-KY                 NT     X28.98        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.09  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Tyler A     21 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.35          9  
  2 Armstrong, Patrick  21 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.79          4  
  3 Hall, Jimmy F       21 Asbury-KY                 NT      23.37          3  
  4 Royal, Luke            LWC-ZZ                    NT      23.54          2  
  5 Hall, Corey            LWC-ZZ                    NT      23.69          1  
  6 Cummings, Shai         LWC-ZZ                    NT      25.25        
 -- Young, James        19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X23.68        
 -- Polk, Matthew Q     18 Asbury-KY                 NT     X24.91        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:00.49  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentien, Kayley   18 Asbury-KY                 NT    4:51.24 NAIA     9  
      30.41   33.69   39.20   38.88   41.72   41.66   33.80   31.88
  2 Nikolaeva, Elena    18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    5:02.37          4  
      32.36   38.21   38.65   38.36   44.39   44.74   34.07   31.59
  3 Ray, Ranay C        22 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:02.42          3  
      31.86   37.19   38.34   38.41   44.18   44.29   35.27   32.88
  4 Bowman, Elizabeth   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:05.99          2  
      33.99   39.25   39.20   38.75   43.45   43.29   34.15   33.91
  5 Harrington, Susan   18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    5:30.84          1  
      32.81   38.58   43.17   43.39   47.88   47.78   38.50   38.73
 -- Fisher, Hillary C   20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:29.15        
      33.07   40.85   45.39   44.22   44.08   27.69   15.82 1:18.03
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:23.49  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Trevor   22 Asbury-KY                 NT    4:20.44 NAIA     9  
      27.56   32.48   33.11   32.90   38.27   37.88   29.29   28.95
  2 Bowman, Daniel M    20 Asbury-KY                 NT    4:21.18 NAIA     4  
      26.42   30.06   34.42   33.51   40.39   39.70   29.02   27.66
  3 Duncan, Graham G    18 Asbury-KY                 NT    4:29.23          3  
      17.17   15.71   21.42   16.59   21.48   17.16   14.90 2:24.80
  4 Wetzel, Logan          LWC-ZZ                    NT    4:35.45          2  
      27.79   32.78   35.34   34.39   40.66   40.72   32.32   31.45
 -- Iverson, Stuart J   20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X4:38.59        
      27.84   32.37   34.39   34.87   42.21   42.17   32.52   32.22
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:19.99  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caitlin J   18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:19.64 NAIA     9  
      28.10   31.91   34.29   45.34                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:01.59  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Corey            LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:01.70          9  
  2 Young, James        19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:09.64          4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.69  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M      20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:00.36          9  
      28.91   31.45                                                
  2 Brigdford, Laura J  19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:00.82          4  
      29.46   31.36                                                
  3 Lewis, Paige        18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    1:01.06          3  
      29.62   31.44                                                
  4 LeMay, Courtney P   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:02.38          2  
      30.12   32.26                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.79  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Tyler A     21 Asbury-KY                 NT      49.14          9  
      23.34   25.80                                                
  2 Courey, Jacob G     19 Asbury-KY                 NT      50.23          4  
      24.21   26.02                                                
  3 Royal, Luke            LWC-ZZ                    NT      51.65          3  
      24.87   26.78                                                
  4 Runtas, Nathan A    22 Asbury-KY                 NT      52.96          2  
      25.25   27.71                                                
  5 Cummings, Shai         LWC-ZZ                    NT      57.89          1  
      27.01   30.88                                                
  6 Hope, Dakota        18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    1:01.60        
      29.88   31.72                                                
 -- Polk, Matthew Q     18 Asbury-KY                 NT     X56.54        
      26.53   30.01                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:15.99  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolaeva, Elena    18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:20.92          9  
      32.97   36.25   36.25   35.45                                
  2 Davis, Stephanie       LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:40.06          4  
      36.79   40.82   41.46   40.99                                
 -- Duncan, Katherine   20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:16.45        
      31.75   33.97   35.04   35.69                                
 -- Ray, Ranay C        22 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:23.59        
      33.61   36.39   37.17   36.42                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:01.59  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Luke       18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:17.24          9  
      31.20   34.75   35.71   35.58                                
 -- Bechtel, Friend C   19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:05.03        
      29.27   31.80   32.33   31.63                                
 -- Armstrong, Patrick  21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:05.72        
      28.63   31.33   32.78   32.98                                
 -- Iverson, Stuart J   20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:07.24        
      29.10   31.65   33.46   33.03                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:26.89  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Sarah            LWC-ZZ                    NT    5:49.96          9  
      30.59   34.13   35.29   35.48   35.95   36.27   35.91   35.88
      35.85   34.61                                                
 -- Valentien, Kayley   18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:28.65        
      29.82   32.52   33.25   33.62   33.59   33.68   33.72   33.48
      32.88   32.09                                                
 -- Henderson, Sara     18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:46.89        
      31.30   34.16   34.49   34.33   34.76   35.29   35.60   35.93
      35.99   35.04                                                
 -- Klein, Ruth C       21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:52.45        
      31.82   34.85   35.96   36.38   36.37   37.26   36.13   35.73
      34.89   33.06                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:52.19  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Logan          LWC-ZZ                    NT    5:13.47          9  
      26.88   30.16   30.86   31.69   31.83   31.87   32.58   32.63
      32.88   32.09                                                
  2 Stevenson, Shelby   18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    5:32.28          4  
      29.31   31.98   33.52   34.11   34.13   34.16   34.85   34.02
      32.86   33.34                                                
 -- Bowman, Daniel M    20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X4:58.60        
      26.69   29.06   29.89   30.51   30.55   30.58   30.63   30.59
      30.14   29.96                                                
 -- Duncan, Graham G    18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:01.87        
      27.70   29.48   30.14   30.64   30.55   30.81   30.46   30.54
      30.86   30.69                                                
 -- Houlton, Nolan      18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X5:24.22        
      27.85   31.72   33.11   33.59   33.45   33.05   32.94   33.30
      33.08   32.13                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:35.79  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kelsey    18 LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:41.10          9  
      36.99   41.40   41.51   41.20                                
 -- Fredrickson, Sarah  19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:36.55        
      34.50   39.39   40.98   41.68                                
 -- Landry, Rebecca C   20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:38.75        
      36.28   40.67   40.73   41.07                                
 -- Parsons, Amber E    20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:41.92        
      37.68   41.85   41.29   41.10                                
 -- Bowman, Elizabeth   21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:47.85        
      38.45   42.37   43.29   43.74                                
 -- Myers, Emily C      18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:51.28        
      37.36   42.50   45.36   46.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.79  NAIA A-Standard
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hindman, Johnathan     LWC-ZZ                    NT    2:17.39          9  
      30.87   34.75   35.42   36.35                                
 -- Barnes, Cody C      19 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:21.71        
      30.70   34.85   37.08   39.08                                
 -- Hall, Jimmy F       21 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:24.02        
      31.26   35.59   37.25   39.92                                
 -- Houlton, Nolan      18 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:38.72        
      35.78   40.61   41.28   41.05                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.39  NAIA A-Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT   X1:45.78 NAIA   
     1) Gabriel, Kimberly 20            2) Oberholtzer, Abigail 19        
     3) Albright, Taryn 19              4) Duncan, Katherine A 20         
       27.63    27.28    24.95    25.92                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT   X1:51.98 NAIA   
     1) Fredrickson, Sarah 19           2) Brigdford, Laura J 19          
     3) Klein, Ruth C 21                4) Fanning, Leah 20               
       28.08    27.57    26.92    29.41                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:36.60  NAIA A-Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT   X1:29.03 NAIA   
     1) Decker, Tyler A 21              2) Bechtel, Friend C 19           
     3) Barnes, Cody C 19               4) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 22         
       22.31    22.52    22.56    21.64                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT   X1:32.89 NAIA   
     1) Duncan, Graham G 18             2) Bowman, Daniel M 20            
     3) Hall, Jimmy F 21                4) Runtas, Nathan A 22            
       23.65    23.41    23.01    22.82                                    
 -- Lindsey Wilson College-ZZ  'A'                   NT   X1:33.79 NAIA   
     1) Johnson, Luke 18                2) Wetzel, Logan                  
     3) Royal, Luke                     4) Hindman, Johnathan             
       23.70    23.31    22.88    23.90                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Asbury University                    88   2. Lindsey Wilson College               53
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Asbury University                    87   2. Lindsey Wilson College               56