Lindsey Wilson College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 8:15 PM  10/28/2011  Page 1
Lindsey Wilson vs. Asbury - 10/28/2011
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
AU
1
1:56.17
  11
1) Albright, Taryn 18
2) Meadows, Larissa J 20
3) Martin, Larissa E 21
4) Worsham, Ellen C 21
28.50
1:01.75
1:30.37
1:56.17
B
AU
2
2:00.65
  4
1) Ray, Ranay C 21
2) Fisher, Hillary C 19
3) Landry, Rebecca C 19
4) Buchanan, Rachel A 20
29.74
1:03.34
1:32.87
2:00.65
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
AU
1
1:39.71
  11
1) Armstrong, Patrick R 20
2) Barnes, Richard C 18
3) Bowman, Daniel M 19
4) Decker, Tyler A 20
25.63
53.57
1:18.15
1:39.71
A
LWC-ZZ
2
1:42.75
  4
1) Alvey, William
2) Hindman, Johnathan
3) Hall, Corey
4) Lyle, Daniel
27.14
55.68
1:20.10
1:42.75
B
AU
3
1:46.18
  2
1) Austin, Michael 18
2) Wingert, Andrew D 20
3) Lawless, Blake C 21
4) Iverson, Stuart J 19
27.24
56.85
1:22.81
1:46.18
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Johns, Elizabeth D
1
11:02.86
  9
30.16
1:02.33
1:35.19
2:08.22
2:41.46
3:14.76
3:48.23
4:21.90
4:55.51
5:29.23
6:02.99
6:36.53
7:10.29
7:43.84
8:17.30
8:50.70
9:23.93
9:57.49
10:30.39
11:02.86
LWC-ZZ
Wood, Sarah
2
11:36.41
  4
29.34
1:01.75
1:35.08
2:09.08
2:43.52
3:18.47
3:54.01
4:29.35
5:04.80
5:40.56
6:16.14
6:51.90
7:27.80
8:03.51
8:39.29
9:15.21
9:50.96
10:26.78
11:02.24
11:36.41
AU
 19
Gabriel, Kimberly
3
12:11.38
  3
32.00
1:08.70
1:45.81
2:23.14
3:00.60
3:38.11
4:15.38
4:52.88
5:30.40
6:07.28
6:44.13
7:21.08
7:57.86
8:34.43
9:10.85
9:47.62
10:24.32
11:01.06
11:37.12
12:11.38
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Wetzel, Logan
1
10:16.39
  9
25.83
54.26
1:23.84
1:53.91
2:24.15
2:54.58
3:25.15
3:56.09
4:27.14
4:58.31
5:29.50
6:00.86
6:32.31
7:03.96
7:36.00
8:08.04
8:40.24
9:12.45
9:44.83
10:16.39
AU
 18
Foley, Patrick
2
10:18.15
  4
26.21
55.06
1:24.73
1:54.98
2:25.47
2:56.01
3:27.37
3:59.59
4:31.23
5:02.95
5:34.43
6:06.29
6:38.48
7:10.65
7:42.54
8:14.24
8:46.12
9:18.10
9:49.26
10:18.15
AU
 22
Oyer, Malachi W
3
10:48.97
  3
26.89
57.13
1:28.78
2:00.85
2:32.80
3:04.86
3:37.44
4:09.77
4:42.44
5:15.17
5:48.20
6:21.59
6:55.16
7:28.59
8:02.04
8:35.77
9:09.06
9:42.80
10:15.14
10:48.97
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Martin, Larissa E
1
2:03.67
  9
28.91
59.78
1:31.68
2:03.67
AU
 21
Ray, Ranay C
2
2:05.74
  4
29.16
1:00.73
1:33.52
2:05.74
AU
 20
Buchanan, Rachel A
3
2:09.13
  3
29.52
1:01.90
1:35.27
2:09.13
LWC-ZZ
Davis, Stephanie
4
2:09.39
  2
30.21
1:03.57
1:36.53
2:09.39
AU
 20
Klein, Ruth C
---
X2:09.55
30.77
1:03.34
1:36.74
2:09.55
AU
 18
Brigford, Laura J
---
X2:18.23
30.66
1:05.61
1:42.60
2:18.23
AU
 20
Conaway, Bethany N
---
X2:42.37
37.86
1:18.74
2:01.62
2:42.37
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Lyle, Connor
1
1:46.13
  9
24.95
52.04
1:19.99
1:46.13
AU
 19
Bowman, Daniel M
2
1:47.59
  4
24.51
51.52
1:19.51
1:47.59
AU
 21
Runtas, Nathan A
3
1:53.37
  3
25.92
54.57
1:24.15
1:53.37
AU
 18
Courey, Jacob G
4
1:55.61
  2
26.29
55.65
1:25.79
1:55.61
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 19
Duncan, Katherine A
1
1:03.66
  9
30.97
1:03.66
AU
 18
Oberholtzer, Abigail
2
1:05.01
  4
31.13
1:05.01
LWC-ZZ
Spaulding, Kate
3
1:08.50
  3
33.35
1:08.50
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Armstrong, Patrick R
1
54.62
  9
26.43
54.62
LWC-ZZ
Alvey, William
2
58.42
  4
28.65
58.42
AU
 19
Iverson, Stuart J
3
58.57
  3
28.48
58.57
 
Lindsey Wilson College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 8:15 PM  10/28/2011  Page 2
Lindsey Wilson vs. Asbury - 10/28/2011
Results
(Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 18
Bechtel, Friend C
4
59.01
  2
28.70
59.01
LWC-ZZ
Cummings, Shai
5
1:10.14
  1
34.08
1:10.14
AU
 18
Austin, Michael
---
X58.41
28.49
58.41
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Meadows, Larissa J
1
1:12.12
  9
34.20
1:12.12
AU
 18
Albright, Taryn
2
1:12.36
  4
34.36
1:12.36
AU
 19
Fisher, Hillary C
3
1:14.26
  3
34.99
1:14.26
LWC-ZZ
Reese, Deah
4
1:26.57
  2
39.84
1:26.57
AU
 19
Parsons, Amber E
---
X1:15.08
35.67
1:15.08
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 18
Barnes, Richard C
1
1:02.27
  9
29.10
1:02.27
LWC-ZZ
Hindman, Johnathan
2
1:02.35
  4
29.37
1:02.35
AU
 21
Ehrenheim, Trevor L
3
1:02.89
  3
29.17
1:02.89
LWC-ZZ
Lyle, Daniel
4
1:03.99
  2
30.29
1:03.99
AU
 22
Oyer, Malachi W
5
1:08.23
  1
31.30
1:08.23
AU
 22
Flener, Ian F
---
X1:07.24
32.07
1:07.24
AU
 20
Wingert, Andrew D
---
X1:09.47
31.28
1:09.47
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 19
Landry, Rebecca C
1
2:31.76
  9
32.19
1:09.85
1:49.84
2:31.76
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Hall, Corey
1
1:58.67
  9
26.46
56.52
1:27.25
1:58.67
AU
 19
Bowman, Daniel M
---
DQ
27.09
57.28
1:28.82
DQ
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Worsham, Ellen C
1
26.58
  9
AU
 18
Oberholtzer, Abigail
2
26.85
  4
AU
 19
Duncan, Katherine A
3
26.88
  3
LWC-ZZ
Spaulding, Kate
4
28.22
  2
LWC-ZZ
Johnson, Julia
5
32.41
  1
AU
 20
Conaway, Bethany N
6
34.81
AU
 20
LeMay, Courtney P
---
X27.21
AU
 20
Buchanan, Rachel A
---
X27.51
AU
 18
Brigford, Laura J
---
X28.58
AU
 19
Parsons, Amber E
---
X29.50
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Decker, Tyler A
1
22.71
  9
LWC-ZZ
Royal, Luke
2
23.05
  4
AU
 18
Bechtel, Friend C
3
23.15
  3
AU
 18
Courey, Jacob G
4
23.29
  2
LWC-ZZ
Smith, Ford
5
23.75
  1
LWC-ZZ
Cummings, Shai
6
25.19
AU
 19
Keeler, Brian P
---
X23.09
AU
 21
Lawless, Blake C
---
X23.57
AU
 22
Flener, Ian F
---
X24.80
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Ray, Ranay C
1
57.22
  9
27.69
57.22
AU
 19
Thomas, Cali M
2
58.24
  4
28.03
58.24
LWC-ZZ
Wood, Sarah
3
59.43
  3
28.61
59.43
AU
 21
Worsham, Ellen C
4
1:01.03
  2
28.18
1:01.03
AU
 20
LeMay, Courtney P
5
1:01.95
  1
29.70
1:01.95
AU
 19
Gabriel, Kimberly
---
X1:01.30
28.96
1:01.30
AU
 20
Klein, Ruth C
---
X1:02.01
30.39
1:02.01
AU
 20
Conaway, Bethany N
---
X1:15.76
37.25
1:15.76
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Lyle, Connor
1
47.87
  9
22.95
47.87
AU
 18
Courey, Jacob G
2
50.55
  4
24.17
50.55
LWC-ZZ
Royal, Luke
3
50.78
  3
24.93
50.78
AU
 20
Decker, Tyler A
4
51.32
  2
24.47
51.32
AU
 18
Bechtel, Friend C
5
51.71
  1
24.43
51.71
LWC-ZZ
Smith, Ford
6
55.51
26.03
55.51
LWC-ZZ
Cummings, Shai
7
57.27
26.77
57.27
AU
 21
Runtas, Nathan A
---
X51.60
25.11
51.60
AU
 21
Lawless, Blake C
---
X52.82
25.45
52.82
AU
 19
Keeler, Brian P
---
X53.04
25.37
53.04
 
Lindsey Wilson College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 8:15 PM  10/28/2011  Page 3
Lindsey Wilson vs. Asbury - 10/28/2011
Results
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 19
Duncan, Katherine A
1
2:18.02
  9
32.32
1:06.43
1:42.34
2:18.02
AU
 18
Albright, Taryn
2
2:18.82
  4
32.67
1:07.71
1:43.65
2:18.82
LWC-ZZ
Davis, Stephanie
3
2:41.07
  3
37.85
1:18.27
2:00.17
2:41.07
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Ehrenheim, Trevor L
1
2:01.23
  9
27.98
58.41
1:29.72
2:01.23
AU
 20
Armstrong, Patrick R
2
2:03.82
  4
28.09
58.78
1:31.43
2:03.82
AU
 19
Iverson, Stuart J
3
2:06.29
  3
28.90
1:00.72
1:33.95
2:06.29
LWC-ZZ
Hall, Corey
4
2:06.45
  2
29.95
1:02.18
1:35.18
2:06.45
LWC-ZZ
Alvey, William
5
2:09.63
  1
30.18
1:02.82
1:36.32
2:09.63
AU
 18
Austin, Michael
---
X2:07.04
29.97
1:02.25
1:34.87
2:07.04
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Meadows, Larissa J
1
2:35.22
  9
35.51
1:15.15
1:55.65
2:35.22
AU
 19
Fisher, Hillary C
2
2:42.02
  4
36.52
1:17.71
1:59.85
2:42.02
AU
 19
Parsons, Amber E
3
2:45.25
  3
38.18
1:20.62
2:03.34
2:45.25
LWC-ZZ
Reese, Deah
4
3:14.73
  2
42.71
1:32.01
2:24.92
3:14.73
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Hindman, Johnathan
1
2:17.72
  9
31.56
1:07.47
1:41.86
2:17.72
AU
 18
Barnes, Richard C
2
2:18.60
  4
30.34
1:05.42
1:42.21
2:18.60
LWC-ZZ
Lyle, Daniel
3
2:23.71
  3
31.96
1:08.23
1:47.01
2:23.71
AU
 22
Oyer, Malachi W
4
2:28.92
  2
31.98
1:09.59
1:49.38
2:28.92
AU
 20
Wingert, Andrew D
5
2:30.05
  1
33.14
1:11.20
1:50.48
2:30.05
AU
 22
Flener, Ian F
---
X2:31.35
35.42
1:15.68
1:53.95
2:31.35
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 20
Johns, Elizabeth D
1
5:33.12
  9
30.42
1:03.20
1:36.55
2:10.23
2:43.87
3:17.46
3:51.40
4:25.60
4:59.63
5:33.12
AU
 19
Thomas, Cali M
2
5:36.03
  4
30.71
1:04.23
1:38.38
2:12.85
2:47.39
3:21.26
3:54.97
4:28.96
5:03.10
5:36.03
LWC-ZZ
Wood, Sarah
3
5:40.36
  3
29.99
1:02.93
1:36.63
2:11.30
2:46.40
3:21.02
3:55.84
4:31.25
5:05.87
5:40.36
AU
 18
Oberholtzer, Abigail
4
5:46.79
  2
31.00
1:05.39
1:40.27
2:14.99
2:50.15
3:25.61
4:00.99
4:36.93
5:12.86
5:46.79
AU
 20
Klein, Ruth C
5
6:14.20
  1
33.52
1:10.22
1:47.93
2:27.06
3:06.30
3:44.94
4:23.34
5:01.17
5:38.17
6:14.20
AU
 20
Buchanan, Rachel A
---
X5:43.84
30.91
1:05.19
1:40.19
2:15.27
2:50.62
3:25.94
4:01.48
4:36.58
5:10.70
5:43.84
AU
 19
Gabriel, Kimberly
---
X5:51.54
31.24
1:05.06
1:39.94
2:15.57
2:51.58
3:28.18
4:05.20
4:42.34
5:17.62
5:51.54
AU
 18
Brigford, Laura J
---
X6:12.80
32.95
1:10.09
1:48.43
2:26.63
3:05.00
3:43.55
4:22.27
5:00.20
5:37.70
6:12.80
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Lyle, Connor
1
4:56.60
  9
55.70
1:25.71
1:56.30
2:26.78
2:57.61
3:28.26
3:58.64
4:28.59
4:56.60
LWC-ZZ
Wetzel, Logan
2
4:59.33
  4
54.91
1:24.18
1:53.85
2:23.94
2:54.28
3:25.08
3:56.75
4:28.10
4:59.33
AU
 18
Foley, Patrick
3
5:03.77
  3
3:27.72
4:00.34
4:32.19
5:03.77
AU
 21
Runtas, Nathan A
4
5:24.14
  2
58.62
1:31.24
2:04.80
2:37.84
3:11.54
3:45.18
4:18.68
4:51.80
5:24.14
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 18
Albright, Taryn
1
1:00.64
  9
28.49
1:00.64
AU
 19
Landry, Rebecca C
2
1:06.65
  4
30.90
1:06.65
LWC-ZZ
Davis, Stephanie
3
1:14.23
  3
33.53
1:14.23
 
Lindsey Wilson College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 8:15 PM  10/28/2011  Page 4
Lindsey Wilson vs. Asbury - 10/28/2011
Results
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
LWC-ZZ
Hall, Corey
1
54.41
  9
25.75
54.41
AU
 19
Bowman, Daniel M
2
54.56
  4
26.16
54.56
AU
 20
Armstrong, Patrick R
3
56.05
  3
25.79
56.05
LWC-ZZ
Royal, Luke
4
56.20
  2
26.23
56.20
AU
 19
Keeler, Brian P
5
57.67
  1
26.42
57.67
LWC-ZZ
Hindman, Johnathan
---
X58.57
27.00
58.57
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard IM
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Martin, Larissa E
1
2:20.24
  9
29.86
1:06.38
1:48.10
2:20.24
AU
 21
Ray, Ranay C
2
2:22.63
  4
31.29
1:06.80
1:49.71
2:22.63
AU
 20
Johns, Elizabeth D
3
2:25.99
  3
32.93
1:10.35
1:51.62
2:25.99
LWC-ZZ
Spaulding, Kate
4
2:31.26
  2
32.89
1:11.40
1:55.93
2:31.26
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard IM
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
AU
 21
Ehrenheim, Trevor L
1
2:01.86
  9
26.06
56.14
1:32.01
2:01.86
LWC-ZZ
Wetzel, Logan
2
2:09.31
  4
26.44
58.34
1:39.23
2:09.31
AU
 19
Iverson, Stuart J
3
2:10.35
  3
27.08
59.10
1:39.51
2:10.35
LWC-ZZ
Alvey, William
4
2:11.24
  2
28.00
1:00.85
1:40.47
2:11.24
AU
 18
Austin, Michael
5
2:13.20
  1
29.07
1:00.41
1:41.70
2:13.20
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
AU
1
1:45.06
  11
1) Thomas, Cali M 19
2) Oberholtzer, Abigail 18
3) Duncan, Katherine A 19
4) Worsham, Ellen C 21
27.08
52.85
1:18.93
1:45.06
A
LWC-ZZ
2
1:52.52
  4
1) Davis, Stephanie
2) Reese, Deah
3) Spaulding, Kate
4) Wood, Sarah
27.99
57.88
1:25.61
1:52.52
B
AU
---
X1:48.87
1) Fisher, Hillary C 19
2) Klein, Ruth C 20
3) Meadows, Larissa J 20
4) Gabriel, Kimberly 19
28.55
55.40
1:22.30
1:48.87
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
LWC-ZZ
1
1:29.60
  11
1) Hindman, Johnathan
2) Royal, Luke
3) Lyle, Daniel
4) Lyle, Connor
23.82
46.01
1:08.16
1:29.60
A
AU
2
1:30.14
  4
1) Courey, Jacob G 18
2) Barnes, Richard C 18
3) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 21
4) Decker, Tyler A 20
23.30
45.34
1:08.18
1:30.14
B
AU
3
1:32.60
  2
1) Runtas, Nathan A 21
2) Foley, Patrick 18
3) Keeler, Brian P 19
4) Bechtel, Friend C 18
22.99
46.61
1:09.62
1:32.60
C
AU
---
X1:35.24
1) Lawless, Blake C 21
2) Flener, Ian F 22
3) Oyer, Malachi W 22
4) Wingert, Andrew D 20
23.93
47.86
1:11.65
1:35.24
 
Scores - Women
 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1.
Asbury University
198
2.
Lindsey Wilson College
34
 
Scores - Men
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1.
Asbury University
132
2.
Lindsey Wilson College
115