Licensed to Transylvania University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 04:46 PM
                     Transylvania vs. Asbury - 10/27/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:55.96   11  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 20          2) Fredrickson, Sarah 19          
     3) Albright, Taryn 19              4) Oberholtzer, Abigail 19        
       29.89    32.78    27.28    26.01                                    
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:57.37    4  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey T 21          2) Skinner, Amanda B 22           
     3) Hubbard, Carly R 20             4) Diamond, Chelsea T 20          
       32.05    32.15    27.63    25.54                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   1:59.24    2  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 18            2) Fisher, Hillary C 20           
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 20            4) Klein, Ruth C 21               
       30.91    33.55    28.83    25.95                                    
  4 Asbury University-KY  'C'                                   2:11.50  
     1) LeMay, Courtney P 21            2) Myers, Emily C 18              
     3) Brigdford, Laura J 19           4) Parsons, Amber E 20            
       36.03    34.87    31.87    28.73                                    
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                             2:13.33  
     1) Cornish, Kristen 19             2) Lissanu, Lydia 19              
     3) Shurn, Sydney 18                4) Stoddard, Amanda 20            
       31.11    44.55    29.21    28.46                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:43.57   11  
     1) Armstrong, Patrick R 21         2) Hall, Jimmy F 21               
     3) Duncan, Graham G 18             4) Young, James 19                
       26.21    28.47    25.45    23.44                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   1:52.31    4  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 19            2) Houlton, Nolan 18              
     3) Augsburger, Jonathan S 19       4) Runtas, Nathan A 22            
       26.56    33.63    28.32    23.80                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Elizabeth D       21 Asbury-KY                     11:23.52    9  
      31.68   33.15   33.46   33.71   33.93   34.06   34.27   34.32
      34.57   34.46   34.56   34.41   34.79   34.74   34.64   34.54
      34.57   34.64   34.71   34.31                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         18 Asbury-KY                     11:26.86    4  
      30.71   33.72   34.15   34.54   34.92   34.29   34.31   34.60
      34.86   34.93   35.19   34.99   34.72   35.27   34.39   34.69
      35.07   34.15   34.32   33.04                                
  3 Henderson, Sara           18 Asbury-KY                     12:01.92    3  
      32.39   35.36   35.73   36.01   36.64   35.46   35.88   36.34
      36.45   36.23   36.96   36.52   36.71   36.63   36.07   36.61
      36.63   36.47   37.03   35.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                     10:31.50    9  
  2 Houlton, Nolan            18 Asbury-KY                     11:08.44    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M            20 Asbury-KY                      2:07.94    9  
      30.34   32.07   32.61   32.92                                
  2 Balassa, Anna             18 Transylvania-KY                2:08.23    4  
      29.88   32.57   33.38   32.40                                
  3 Gabriel, Kimberly         20 Asbury-KY                      2:09.14    3  
      30.63   32.83   33.47   32.21                                
  4 Stoddard, Amanda          20 Transylvania-KY                2:20.39    2  
      32.29   34.76   36.22   37.12                                
 -- Cornish, Kristen          19 Transylvania-KY                    DNF  
      31.20   34.63                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courey, Jacob G           19 Asbury-KY                      1:52.95    9  
      25.74   28.87   29.40   28.94                                
  2 Decker, Tyler A           21 Asbury-KY                      1:53.45    4  
      25.84   28.77   29.70   29.14                                
  3 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                1:55.79    3  
      26.29   29.32   30.61   29.57                                
  4 Runtas, Nathan A          22 Asbury-KY                      1:57.98    2  
      26.32   28.78   30.64   32.24                                
  5 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                2:03.57    1  
      27.17   30.68   33.03   32.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katherine A       20 Asbury-KY                      1:03.13    9  
      30.53   32.60                                                
  2 Diamond, Chelsea T        20 Transylvania-KY                1:04.34    4  
      31.16   33.18                                                
  3 Ray, Ranay C              22 Asbury-KY                      1:04.71    3  
      31.69   33.02                                                
  4 Anderson, Lindsey T       21 Transylvania-KY                1:07.25    2  
      33.03   34.22                                                
  5 Albright, Taryn           19 Asbury-KY                      1:07.43    1  
      32.80   34.63                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       22 Asbury-KY                        55.00    9  
      26.93   28.07                                                
  2 Armstrong, Patrick R      21 Asbury-KY                        56.01    4  
      27.16   28.85                                                
  3 Bechtel, Friend C         19 Asbury-KY                        57.78    3  
      27.66   30.12                                                
  4 King, Allen A             19 Transylvania-KY                1:01.68    2  
      29.55   32.13                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         22 Transylvania-KY                1:11.28    9  
      33.62   37.66                                                
  2 Fredrickson, Sarah        19 Asbury-KY                      1:13.25    4  
      34.52   38.73                                                
  3 Fisher, Hillary C         20 Asbury-KY                      1:16.12    2.5
      36.11   40.01                                                
  3 Parsons, Amber E          20 Asbury-KY                      1:16.12    2.5
      35.66   40.46                                                
  5 Lissanu, Lydia            19 Transylvania-KY                1:41.34    1  
      46.91   54.43                                                
 -- Myers, Emily C            18 Asbury-KY                     X1:19.40  
      37.00   42.40                                                
 -- Fanning, Leah             20 Asbury-KY                     X1:22.49  
      39.57   42.92                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C            19 Asbury-KY                      1:02.24    9  
      29.16   33.08                                                
  2 Hall, Jimmy F             21 Asbury-KY                      1:03.04    4  
      29.85   33.19                                                
  3 Quijano, EJ J             20 Transylvania-KY                1:05.29    3  
      30.85   34.44                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          20 Transylvania-KY                2:17.33    9  
      31.10   34.91   35.31   36.01                                
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J         18 Asbury-KY                      2:17.98    4  
      31.55   35.26   35.66   35.51                                
  3 Landry, Rebecca C         20 Asbury-KY                      2:30.15    3  
      32.17   38.08   39.02   40.88                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                      2:01.90    9  
      27.18   31.12   31.86   31.74                                
  2 Duncan, Graham G          18 Asbury-KY                      2:06.23    4  
      27.47   31.45   32.69   34.62                                
  3 Young, James              19 Asbury-KY                      2:16.43    3  
      29.68   34.17   36.08   36.50                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea T        20 Transylvania-KY                  26.35    9  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abigail      19 Asbury-KY                        26.42    4  
  3 Klein, Ruth C             21 Asbury-KY                        26.76    3  
  4 Shurn, Sydney             18 Transylvania-KY                  27.14    2  
  5 Gabriel, Kimberly         20 Asbury-KY                        27.28    1  
  6 Lissanu, Lydia            19 Transylvania-KY                  36.23  
 -- LeMay, Courtney P         21 Asbury-KY                       X27.46  
 -- Brigdford, Laura J        19 Asbury-KY                       X28.05  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Tyler A           21 Asbury-KY                        22.82    9  
  2 Courey, Jacob G           19 Asbury-KY                        23.13    4  
  3 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                  23.87    3  
  4 Augsburger, Jonathan S    19 Asbury-KY                        24.35    2  
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           18 Asbury-KY                       X24.75  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Hannah           18 Transylvania-KY                 188.86    9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Carson          18 Transylvania-KY                 134.70    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          20 Transylvania-KY                  57.86    9  
      28.04   29.82                                                
  2 Klein, Ruth C             21 Asbury-KY                        58.49    4  
      28.99   29.50                                                
  3 Oberholtzer, Abigail      19 Asbury-KY                        58.55    3  
      28.55   30.00                                                
  4 Brigdford, Laura J        19 Asbury-KY                      1:02.41    2  
      30.12   32.29                                                
  5 Stoddard, Amanda          20 Transylvania-KY                1:04.77    1  
      31.93   32.84                                                
  6 Cornish, Kristen          19 Transylvania-KY                1:05.42  
      33.01   32.41                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Patrick R      21 Asbury-KY                        50.70    9  
      24.25   26.45                                                
  2 Courey, Jacob G           19 Asbury-KY                        50.74    4  
      24.78   25.96                                                
  3 Decker, Tyler A           21 Asbury-KY                        51.03    3  
      24.86   26.17                                                
  4 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                  54.58    2  
      25.64   28.94                                                
 -- Augsburger, Jonathan S    19 Asbury-KY                       X54.32  
      26.05   28.27                                                
 -- Polk, Matthew Q           18 Asbury-KY                       X56.97  
      26.88   30.09                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea T        20 Transylvania-KY                2:16.58    9  
      32.49   35.24   35.40   33.45                                
  2 Duncan, Katherine A       20 Asbury-KY                      2:17.53    4  
      32.51   34.89   35.42   34.71                                
  3 Ray, Ranay C              22 Asbury-KY                      2:19.97    3  
      33.01   35.64   35.94   35.38                                
  4 Gagnon, Caitlin J         18 Asbury-KY                      2:23.03    2  
      33.08   35.86   36.92   37.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       22 Asbury-KY                      2:00.61    9  
      27.87   30.57   31.04   31.13                                
  2 Iverson, Stuart J         20 Asbury-KY                      2:04.05    4  
      28.59   31.19   32.35   31.92                                
  3 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                2:12.55    3  
      30.68   33.68   34.41   33.78                                
  4 King, Allen A             19 Transylvania-KY                2:17.62    2  
      31.50   34.56   36.36   35.20                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         22 Transylvania-KY                2:33.18    9  
      35.55   37.59   40.11   39.93                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         18 Asbury-KY                      2:36.97    4  
      36.53   39.94   40.18   40.32                                
  3 Fredrickson, Sarah        19 Asbury-KY                      2:41.50    3  
      36.26   40.68   42.26   42.30                                
  4 Balassa, Anna             18 Transylvania-KY                2:43.14    2  
      37.98   41.45   42.01   41.70                                
  5 Fisher, Hillary C         20 Asbury-KY                      2:43.45    1  
      37.79   41.51   42.47   41.68                                
 -- Parsons, Amber E          20 Asbury-KY                     X2:46.14  
      38.51   42.89   42.32   42.42                                
 -- Myers, Emily C            18 Asbury-KY                     X2:51.98  
      38.39   43.35   44.85   45.39                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quijano, EJ J             20 Transylvania-KY                2:28.57    9  
      33.97   38.28   38.12   38.20                                
 -- Hall, Jimmy F             21 Asbury-KY                     X2:22.35  
      32.73   36.72   36.60   36.30                                
 -- Barnes, Cody C            19 Asbury-KY                     X2:22.68  
      31.94   36.32   37.26   37.16                                
 -- Houlton, Nolan            18 Asbury-KY                     X2:39.27  
      35.51   40.56   41.62   41.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cali M            20 Asbury-KY                      5:40.53    9  
      31.31   33.81   34.34   34.63   34.44   34.38   34.63   34.80
      34.68   33.51                                                
  2 Henderson, Sara           18 Asbury-KY                      5:43.48    4  
      31.34   34.07   34.72   35.24   34.77   34.82   34.11   34.92
      34.69   34.80                                                
  3 Anderson, Lindsey T       21 Transylvania-KY                5:45.85    3  
      31.12   33.77   34.55   34.74   35.07   35.21   35.10   35.16
      35.59   35.54                                                
  4 Bowman, Elizabeth D       21 Asbury-KY                      5:52.72    2  
      31.89   34.59   35.36   36.13   36.07   35.79   35.77   35.61
      36.01   35.50                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Allen A             19 Transylvania-KY                5:39.16    9  
      28.98   32.81   34.38   34.81   34.71   34.71   34.70   35.06
      35.37   33.63                                                
 -- Bowman, Daniel M          20 Asbury-KY                     X5:00.53  
      26.64   29.48   29.80   30.09   30.41   30.85   31.13   31.24
      30.71   30.18                                                
 -- Bechtel, Friend C         19 Asbury-KY                     X5:16.22  
      27.06   29.85   31.33   31.63   32.88   32.37   32.66   32.29
      33.61   32.54                                                
 -- Runtas, Nathan A          22 Asbury-KY                     X5:34.03  
      28.49   31.49   33.16   33.88   34.73   35.59   34.42   34.65
      34.32   33.30                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          20 Transylvania-KY                1:03.46    9  
      30.50   32.96                                                
  2 Landry, Rebecca C         20 Asbury-KY                      1:03.94    4  
      29.72   34.22                                                
  3 Ray, Ranay C              22 Asbury-KY                      1:06.04    3  
      31.06   34.98                                                
  4 Shurn, Sydney             18 Transylvania-KY                1:07.13    2  
      30.72   36.41                                                
  5 Brigdford, Laura J        19 Asbury-KY                      1:15.95    1  
      33.97   41.98                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                  56.43    9  
      26.09   30.34                                                
 -- Duncan, Graham G          18 Asbury-KY                       X55.28  
      25.88   29.40                                                
 -- Ehrenheim, Trevor L       22 Asbury-KY                       X57.52  
      26.68   30.84                                                
 -- Young, James              19 Asbury-KY                       X58.06  
      27.22   30.84                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Hannah           18 Transylvania-KY                 194.32    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         22 Transylvania-KY                2:17.72    9  
      29.49   35.49   39.85   32.89                                
  2 Valentien, Kayley         18 Asbury-KY                      2:20.48    4  
      30.48   38.13   40.46   31.41                                
  3 Bowman, Elizabeth D       21 Asbury-KY                      2:25.36    3  
      33.10   37.59   41.55   33.12                                
  4 Anderson, Lindsey T       21 Transylvania-KY                2:26.43    2  
      32.11   38.19   41.82   34.31                                
  5 Balassa, Anna             18 Transylvania-KY                2:29.53    1  
      33.26   40.03   43.25   32.99                                
  6 Albright, Taryn           19 Asbury-KY                      2:29.64  
      30.09   39.69   43.31   36.55                                
 -- Fanning, Leah             20 Asbury-KY                     X2:37.63  
      34.00   41.24   45.25   37.14                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quijano, EJ J             20 Transylvania-KY                2:13.39    9  
      28.41   35.37   38.60   31.01                                
 -- Duncan, Graham G          18 Asbury-KY                     X2:05.25  
      26.58   32.16   37.37   29.14                                
 -- Iverson, Stuart J         20 Asbury-KY                     X2:07.43  
      26.52   31.76   38.44   30.71                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                                   1:46.32   11  
     1) Fredrickson, Sarah 19           2) Ray, Ranay C 22                
     3) Oberholtzer, Abigail 19         4) Duncan, Katherine A 20         
       27.73    26.51    26.02    26.06                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                                   1:47.08    4  
     1) Klein, Ruth C 21                2) Thomas, Cali M 20              
     3) Gabriel, Kimberly 20            4) LeMay, Courtney P 21           
       26.78    15.35    16.26    48.69                                    
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:50.71    2  
     1) Cornish, Kristen 19             2) Shurn, Sydney 18               
     3) Balassa, Anna 18                4) Stoddard, Amanda 20            
       27.54    27.06    27.29    28.82                                    
  4 Asbury University-KY  'C'                                   1:50.76  
     1) Gagnon, Caitlin J 18            2) Henderson, Sara 18             
     3) Myers, Emily C 18               4) Landry, Rebecca C 20           
       27.51    27.45    28.64    27.16                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:37.64   11  
     1) Mullen, Sam 18                  2) Daffin, Brian 20               
     3) King, Allen A 19                4) Quijano, EJ J 20               
       24.05    23.15    26.45    23.99                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'A'                                  X1:29.13  
     1) Barnes, Cody C 19               2) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 22         
     3) Decker, Tyler A 21              4) Armstrong, Patrick R 21        
       23.08    22.04    22.20    21.81                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'B'                                  X1:31.10  
     1) Courey, Jacob G 19              2) Runtas, Nathan A 22            
     3) Hall, Jimmy F 21                4) Bechtel, Friend C 19           
       23.18    22.81    22.34    22.77                                    
 -- Asbury University-KY  'C'                                  X1:39.18  
     1) Augsburger, Jonathan S 19       2) Houlton, Nolan 18              
     3) Polk, Matthew Q 18              4) Iverson, Stuart J 20           
       24.65    25.70    24.49    24.34                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   149   2. Transylvania University             122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   132   2. Transylvania University              75