Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/8/2010 08:35 PM
                      Asbury - Butler - IUPUI - 10/8/2010                      
                                    Results                                                         
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Matt R              21 ASB-KY                           21.78  
  2 Decker, Tyler A           19 ASB-KY                           22.95  
  3 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                         23.29  
  4 Lawless, Blake C          20 ASB-KY                           23.61  
  5 Keeler, Brian C           18 ASB-KY                           23.85  
  6 Cole, David C             18 Iupui-IN                         24.10  
  7 Cross, Joe R              18 Iupui-IN                         24.89  
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Matt R              21 ASB-KY                           48.23  
      23.27   24.96                                                
  2 Runtas, Nathan A          20 ASB-KY                           49.77  
      24.28   25.49                                                
  3 Green, Luke R             20 Iupui-IN                         50.45  
      24.49   25.96                                                
  4 Decker, Tyler A           19 ASB-KY                           50.97  
      24.58   26.39                                                
  5 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                         51.60  
      24.62   26.98                                                
  6 Keeler, Brian C           18 ASB-KY                           52.90  
      24.85   28.05                                                
  7 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN                         53.37  
      25.52   27.85                                                
  8 Cross, Joe R              18 Iupui-IN                         57.05  
      26.57   30.48                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Matt R              21 ASB-KY                         1:47.37  
      24.21   26.78   28.93   27.45                                
  2 Green, Luke R             20 Iupui-IN                       1:48.43  
      25.49   27.65   28.01   27.28                                
  3 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                       1:50.02  
      24.65   27.65   28.79   28.93                                
  4 Cole, David C             18 Iupui-IN                       1:52.64  
      25.14   28.85   29.46   29.19                                
  5 Runtas, Nathan A          20 ASB-KY                         1:52.79  
      25.60   27.95   29.56   29.68                                
  6 Wingert, Andrew D         19 ASB-KY                         1:53.54  
      25.15   28.55   30.16   29.68                                
  7 Cross, Joe R              18 Iupui-IN                       2:07.27  
      26.98   31.77   34.18   34.34                                
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Neal A              21 Iupui-IN                       5:03.32  
      27.22   29.80   30.73   30.96   30.89   31.24   31.15   30.92
      30.49   29.92                                                
  2 Green, Luke R             20 Iupui-IN                       5:05.04  
      27.39   29.42   29.88   30.32   30.59   31.23   31.39   31.83
      31.53   31.46                                                
  3 Oyer, Malachi W           21 ASB-KY                         5:06.16  
      27.02   29.88   30.97   31.14   31.33   31.27   31.55   31.15
      30.96   30.89                                                
  4 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN                       5:07.34  
      27.69   30.86   31.15   31.69   31.61   31.32   31.29   31.17
      30.90   29.66                                                
  5 Welch, Sam W              19 Iupui-IN                       5:14.43  
      27.84   30.60   31.26   31.83   32.00   32.19   32.14   32.83
      32.55   31.19                                                
  6 Runtas, Nathan A          20 ASB-KY                         5:17.30  
      27.47   30.10   31.01   32.09   32.61   32.84   33.02   32.70
      32.86   32.60                                                
  7 Canada, Andrew A          22 ASB-KY                         5:30.42  
      27.54   30.79   32.10   33.00   34.15   35.34   34.99   34.66
      34.08   33.77                                                
  8 Crouse, Jordan S          21 ASB-KY                         5:54.70  
      30.56   33.95   36.64   36.46   35.93   36.70   36.85   36.36
      36.79   34.46                                                
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel C          18 ASB-KY                         9:57.52  
      26.62   28.92   29.47   29.54   29.90   30.48   30.60   30.73
      30.93   31.29   29.30   30.00   29.95   30.42   30.33   30.55
      29.98   30.86   29.97   27.68                                
  2 Oyer, Malachi W           21 ASB-KY                        10:26.41  
      27.17   30.33   31.01   31.22   31.26   31.18   31.44   31.69
      31.64   31.42   31.08   31.35   31.73   31.88   31.84   31.85
      32.32   31.92   32.24   31.84                                
  3 Ross, Neal A              21 Iupui-IN                      10:35.09  
      27.61   29.96   30.44   31.08   30.98   31.28   31.68   31.80
      31.56   32.26   32.15   32.65   32.30   32.22   32.57   32.73
      33.29   32.93   33.41   32.19                                
  4 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN                      10:38.19  
      28.55   31.39   32.16   32.49   32.07   32.56   32.23   32.21
      32.01   32.48   32.52   32.74   32.30   32.44   32.29   32.29
      32.17   31.78   31.03   30.48                                
  5 Welch, Sam W              19 Iupui-IN                      10:53.31  
      29.36   31.23   32.31   32.60   32.84   32.95   33.17   33.83
      33.63   32.88   33.17   32.95   33.10   32.85   33.03   32.94
      33.09   32.96   32.31   32.11                                
  6 Canada, Andrew A          22 ASB-KY                        11:20.53  
      28.60   31.71   32.46   33.36   33.59   34.14   34.00   34.53
      34.70   34.56   34.96   35.09   35.03   35.21   35.09   35.15
      35.23   35.12   34.79   33.21                                
  7 Crouse, Jordan S          21 ASB-KY                        12:05.70  
      30.43   33.39   34.91   35.98   36.47   36.38   36.91   36.50
      36.65   36.86   36.89   37.22   37.69   37.24   37.87   37.34
      37.51   37.72   36.18   35.56                                
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                         54.46  
      26.69   27.77                                                
  2 Armstrong, Pat R          18 ASB-KY                           55.56  
      26.74   28.82                                                
  3 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                         56.22  
      27.49   28.73                                                
  4 Lipka, Chris S            21 ASB-KY                           58.79  
      28.31   30.48                                                
  5 Crouse, Jordan S          21 ASB-KY                         1:12.35  
      35.49   36.86                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                       1:59.51  
      27.83   30.62   31.00   30.06                                
  2 McGowan, Tyler A          22 Iupui-IN                       1:59.64  
      29.42   30.93   30.84   28.45                                
  3 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       20 ASB-KY                         1:59.94  
      27.81   30.87   31.13   30.13                                
  4 Armstrong, Pat R          18 ASB-KY                         2:03.84  
      28.18   30.73   32.54   32.39                                
  5 Lipka, Chris S            21 ASB-KY                         2:09.46  
      30.66   32.39   33.05   33.36                                
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                       1:02.01  
      29.52   32.49                                                
  2 Heideman, Andrew J        20 Iupui-IN                       1:02.19  
      29.46   32.73                                                
  3 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       20 ASB-KY                         1:04.83  
      30.02   34.81                                                
  4 Losekamp, Alex M          22 ASB-KY                         1:07.21  
      31.52   35.69                                                
  5 Flener, Ian F             21 ASB-KY                         1:11.70  
      34.05   37.65                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                       2:16.90  
      31.09   34.31   35.42   36.08                                
  2 Heideman, Andrew J        20 Iupui-IN                       2:17.21  
      31.10   34.85   35.44   35.82                                
  3 Wingert, Andrew D         19 ASB-KY                         2:23.78  
      31.37   35.93   38.26   38.22                                
  4 Losekamp, Alex M          22 ASB-KY                         2:27.13  
      32.89   37.13   38.47   38.64                                
  5 Flener, Ian F             21 ASB-KY                         2:36.85  
      36.04   39.89   40.48   40.44                                
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          22 Iupui-IN                         53.69  
      25.40   28.29                                                
  2 Bowman, Daniel C          18 ASB-KY                           54.07  
      25.97   28.10                                                
  3 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                         55.46  
      25.65   29.81                                                
  4 Armstrong, Pat R          18 ASB-KY                           56.74  
      26.39   30.35                                                
  5 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                       1:00.36  
      28.09   32.27                                                
  6 Lawless, Blake C          20 ASB-KY                         1:04.95  
      28.86   36.09                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          22 Iupui-IN                       1:56.19  
      26.56   30.15   29.98   29.50                                
  2 Bowman, Daniel C          18 ASB-KY                         1:56.32  
      26.51   29.36   30.19   30.26                                
  3 Ross, Neal A              21 Iupui-IN                       2:06.13  
      27.54   31.45   32.56   34.58                                
  4 Lipka, Chris S            21 ASB-KY                         2:11.60  
      28.18   32.54   34.58   36.30                                
  5 Welch, Sam W              19 Iupui-IN                       2:15.59  
      29.46   33.55   36.43   36.15                                
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L       20 ASB-KY                         2:03.53  
      26.61   31.90   36.54   28.48                                
  2 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                       2:06.05  
      27.02   31.02   40.20   27.81                                
  3 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                       2:09.25  
      27.19   34.82   36.25   30.99                                
  4 Wingert, Andrew D         19 ASB-KY                         2:09.69  
      27.43   33.70   39.40   29.16                                
  5 Heideman, Andrew J        20 Iupui-IN                       2:10.18  
      29.55   36.11   35.05   29.47                                
  6 Oyer, Malachi W           21 ASB-KY                         2:14.72  
      28.77   37.37   37.61   30.97                                
  7 Flener, Ian F             21 ASB-KY                         2:24.59  
      31.66   37.76   41.29   33.88                                
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell A        20 Iupui-IN                        258.40  
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell A        20 Iupui-IN                        260.15  
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury College-KY  'A'                                      1:30.95  
     1) Lipka, Chris S 21               2) Lawless, Blake C 20            
     3) Runtas, Nathan A 20             4) Decker, Tyler A 19             
       23.52    23.13    22.43    21.87                                    
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:32.66  
     1) Steurer, Michael J 21           2) Green, Luke R 20               
     3) McGowan, Tyler A 22             4) Cole, David C 18               
       24.53    22.79    22.57    22.77                                    
  3 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                      1:34.94  
     1) Keeler, Brian C 18              2) Losekamp, Alex M 22            
     3) Oyer, Malachi W 21              4) Wingert, Andrew D 19           
       23.60    23.57    23.80    23.97                                    
 -- Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                     X1:36.01  
     1) Bretscher, Steven P 21          2) Welch, Sam W 19                
     3) Ross, Neal A 21                 4) Cross, Joe R 18                
       24.25    23.29    24.29    24.18                                    
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury College-KY  'A'                                      1:39.94  
     1) Armstrong, Pat R 18             2) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 20         
     3) Bowman, Daniel C 18             4) Hood, Matt R 21                
       25.57    28.95    24.51    20.91                                    
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:41.69  
     1) Chiasson, Hunter H 19           2) Whitaker, Kyle O 19            
     3) Davis, Josh S 20                4) Cole, David C 18               
       26.08    28.09    24.24    23.28                                    
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      1:45.49  
     1) Ross, Neal A 21                 2) Heideman, Andrew J 20          
     3) Welch, Sam W 19                 4) Bretscher, Steven P 21         
       27.39    28.26    25.61    24.23                                    
  4 Asbury College-KY  'B'                                      1:47.69  
     1) Decker, Tyler A 19              2) Losekamp, Alex M 22            
     3) Lawless, Blake C 20             4) Keeler, Brian C 18             
       28.22    29.46    27.16    22.85