Centre College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:35 PM 1/12/2008 Page 1
Colonel Classic08 - 1/11/2008 to 1/12/2008
Results
 
 
#1 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 1:42.95 @ 2007
School: 1:40.83 % 2007
Allen,Angel,Dove,McMurtry
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 1:41.86 @
Skaggs, Laurie A SR Young, Molli M SO
Barada, Staci R JR Dement, Meredith M FR
25.97 51.47 1:17.48 1:41.86
2 CEN A 1:43.09
Angel, Meredith SO Stephens, Caroline FY
Dove, Jillian SR McMurtry, Ana SO
25.40 50.58 1:16.85 1:43.09
3 ASB-KY A 1:44.73
Hubach, Allison FR Perrine, Kelsey JR
Sterneman, Abigail SO Helfen, Hannah SR
27.12 53.48 1:20.01 1:44.73
4 WILM-OH A 1:50.50
Collins, Monica Shinsato, Carolyn
Clark, Christy Otting, Kacie
5 KING A 1:51.92
Alfano, Danielle FR Cox, Amy FR
Witherspoon, Lindsey FR Hullander, Marcy FR
28.05 56.12 1:25.66 1:51.92
6 UC-KY A 1:58.33
Kirk, Kristina FR Kamkar, Madalyn JR
Gonzalez, Dena JR Ellison, Eden SO
29.05 57.59 1:29.02 1:58.33
7 BC-KY A 2:07.69
Lewis, April JR Gilpin, Meg JR
McGraw, Haleigh SO Kirby, Kaylee FR
--- CC B x1:49.69
Lobacz, Marisa C SO Clayton, Carol A JR
Robertson, Alex N SO Quinn, Bethany M FR
27.39 55.29 1:22.58 1:49.69
--- ASB-KY B x1:50.47
Holtus, Jenni SO McKinnon, Brenna FR
Phillips, Karla FR Mason, Joelle FR
--- CEN B x1:51.02
Miller, Janna FY Fleet, Alice SO
Clark, Lindsey FY Lyvers, Amber SO
--- CEN C x1:52.49
Penn, Katie FY Rogers, Audrey SR
Schneiders, Kyla FY Wilhoit, Rachel SO
--- KING B x1:59.53
Ward, Lauren FR San Martin, Erika SO
Morton, Amber SO Morris, Whitney SO
#2 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 1:27.76 @ 2007
School: 1:27.05 % 2007
Tatgenhorst,Neubauer,Kaufman,Jenkins
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CEN A 1:29.68
Kaufman, Matt SO Brown, Alex M SR
Waldrop, Alex SO Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR
23.18 45.64 1:08.21 1:29.68
2 CC A 1:30.92
Hargrove, James T FR Gfroerer, Conor D FR
Wenstrand, Eric FR Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR
23.09 46.06 1:08.67 1:30.92
2 WILM-OH A 1:30.92
Ward, Josh Lamb, Chris
Anderson, Dustin Cerny, Ron
25.63 50.01 1:14.36 1:30.92
4 ASB-KY A 1:31.10
Huster, Bradley SR Sallee, Will SO
Losekamp, Alex FR Hood, Matt FR
23.10 45.93 1:09.20 1:31.10
5 KING A 1:35.46
Bain, Nathan FR Pope, Daniel FR
Howard, Stephen SO Blanken, Kurt SO
24.54 47.68 1:11.18 1:35.46
6 UC-KY A 1:36.67
Back, Jeremiah FR Woodard, Adam SR
Smith, Karl SO Viscardi, Michael FR
25.01 48.15 1:12.86 1:36.67
--- CEN B x1:31.10
Phillips, Ronnie W FY Augustus, Andrew FY
Owen, Hunter FY Price, Jamey SO
23.65 47.01 1:09.55 1:31.10
--- CEN C x1:35.19
Crimmins, Nate SR Erwin, Taylor SO
Erickson, Brad JR Stevens, George FY
24.19 47.24 1:12.03 1:35.19
--- CC B x1:35.19
Richardson, Price C SR Washington, Aaron D SO
Baldwin, John FR Moore, Joey FR
23.90 48.30 1:11.53 1:35.19
--- ASB-KY B x1:35.46
Harriff, Brendan SO Crouse, Jordan FR
Sundar, Jesse FR Canada, Andrew FR
24.44 50.41 1:15.61 1:35.46
--- BC-KY A DQ
Secor, Stew FR Mudd, Jesse SO
Counts, Marek JR McGraw, Noah SO
#3 Women 500 Yard Free
Pool: 5:17.64 @ 2003 Hancock
School: 5:15.95 % 2000 Ashcraft
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robertson, Alex N SO CC 5:31.06
29.82 1:02.04 1:34.93 2:08.16
2:41.69 3:15.39 3:49.31 4:23.19
4:57.61 5:31.06
2 Keyes, Lindsay FR ASB-KY 5:31.90
30.62 1:03.39 1:37.16 2:11.04
2:45.13 3:18.98 3:52.73 4:26.52
4:59.95 5:31.90
3 Fleet, Alice SO CEN 5:33.34
30.45 1:03.98 1:38.04 2:11.93
2:45.99 3:20.15 3:53.79 4:27.52
5:01.10 5:33.34
4 Phillips, Erin JR CEN 5:39.16
30.90 1:04.81 1:38.47 2:11.89
2:45.50 3:19.76 3:54.22 4:29.31
5:04.75 5:39.16
5 Quinn, Bethany M FR CC 5:39.61
30.37 1:03.53 1:37.52 2:11.76
2:46.32 3:20.92 3:55.32 4:29.85
5:05.12 5:39.61
6 Phillips, Lorna JR ASB-KY 5:40.09
30.86 1:03.74 1:37.15 2:11.16
2:45.23 3:20.13 3:55.35 4:30.81
5:06.31 5:40.09
7 Williams, Deming SR CEN 5:40.61
30.48 1:04.05 1:38.29 2:12.89
2:47.61 3:22.09 3:56.69 4:31.54
5:06.44 5:40.61
8 Wilhoit, Rachel SO CEN 5:44.31
31.29 1:05.44 1:40.10 2:14.90
2:49.52 3:24.38 3:59.17 4:34.63
5:10.23 5:44.31
9 Schneiders, Kyla FY CEN 5:45.13
31.73 1:06.41 1:41.12 2:16.27
2:51.50 3:26.89 4:01.84 4:37.11
5:11.96 5:45.13
10 Collins, Monica WILM-OH 5:49.93
30.88 1:05.53 1:40.86 2:16.58
2:52.30 3:27.64 4:03.05 4:39.15
5:14.50 5:49.93
11 Amey, Alyssa JR ASB-KY 5:54.90
33.10 1:09.75 1:47.56 2:26.00
3:04.63 3:42.93 4:21.72 5:00.60
5:39.07 5:54.90
12 Alfano, Danielle FR KING 6:01.42
32.49 1:08.11 1:44.53 2:21.14
2:58.34 3:35.00 4:11.45 4:48.31
5:25.15 6:01.42
13 Witherspoon, Lindsey FR KING 6:08.41
32.76 1:09.65 1:47.29 2:25.79
3:04.43 3:42.59 4:20.13 4:57.94
5:34.28 6:08.41
14 Morton, Amber SO KING 6:20.45
33.60 1:10.14 1:48.06 2:26.29
3:04.63 3:43.77 4:22.67 5:02.01
5:41.35 6:20.45
15 Yauch, Caitlin WILM-OH 6:22.45
35.28 1:13.23 1:51.90 2:31.12
3:10.31 3:49.26 4:27.85 5:06.61
5:45.15 6:22.45
16 Mozingo, Brittany WILM-OH 6:26.76
34.97 1:12.64 1:51.24 2:29.77
3:08.98 3:48.49 4:28.28 5:08.28
5:48.07 6:26.76
17 Kirby, Kaylee FR BC-KY 6:27.30
33.05 1:09.32 1:46.92 2:26.16
3:05.76 3:45.84 4:26.22 5:06.39
5:47.24 6:27.30
(#3 Women 500 Yard Free)
18 Conner, Laura WILM-OH 6:31.44
34.79 1:12.61 1:51.94 2:31.96
3:11.91 3:52.41 4:33.41 5:13.16
5:53.41 6:31.44
19 Rogers, Kelli SO UC-KY 6:34.31
33.86 1:10.56 1:49.72 2:29.67
3:09.47 3:50.00 4:31.04 5:12.48
5:53.99 6:34.31
20 Leckie, Anna SO ASB-KY 6:41.55
34.70 1:13.05 1:53.76 2:34.38
3:15.84 3:56.92 4:38.25 5:20.01
6:01.74 6:41.55
21 Gonzalez, Dena JR UC-KY 7:25.39
35.29 1:16.19 2:00.01 2:45.15
3:31.15 4:17.84 5:05.38 5:52.56
6:40.17 7:25.39
#4 Men 500 Yard Free
Pool: 4:55.22 @ 1982 Vennefron
School: 4:46.71 % 2007 Jenkins
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ospina, Jorge E FR CC 4:50.25 @
26.59 55.10 1:24.51 1:54.64
2:24.79 2:54.65 3:23.66 3:52.60
4:21.42 4:50.25
2 Lowe, Trevor SO CC 4:50.61 @
27.04 55.75 1:24.96 1:54.82
2:24.09 2:53.44 3:23.06 3:52.88
4:22.31 4:50.61
3 Hood, Matt FR ASB-KY 4:52.93 @
26.06 54.11 1:23.44 1:53.28
2:23.29 2:53.28 3:23.57 3:53.88
4:24.64 4:52.93
4 Bowman, Brent FY CEN 4:54.36 @
27.67 57.23 1:26.95 1:56.83
2:26.33 2:55.75 3:25.60 3:55.85
4:25.66 4:54.36
5 Anderson, Drew FY CEN 5:04.26
26.83 56.36 1:27.18 1:57.76
2:28.63 2:59.81 3:31.12 4:02.27
4:33.40 5:04.26
6 Erwin, Taylor SO CEN 5:07.49
7 Walker, Glenn FY CEN 5:09.98
28.16 58.93 1:30.22 2:02.20
2:33.74 3:05.43 3:36.94 4:08.76
4:39.95 5:09.98
8 Keyser, Alex SR ASB-KY 5:14.47
9 Thompson, Nick SO CEN 5:17.53
10 Craig, Cameron T SO CC 5:19.47
11 Canada, Andrew FR ASB-KY 5:27.34
27.71 58.65 1:30.53 2:03.36
2:37.31 3:11.50 3:45.62 4:19.75
4:53.92 5:27.34
12 Creech, John WILM-OH 5:28.96
13 McEachran, Colin FR UC-KY 5:32.59
14 Kidd, Daniel FR KING 5:40.70
28.64 1:00.96 1:33.72 2:07.50
2:42.72 3:17.79 3:53.21 4:29.20
5:05.75 5:40.70
15 Collins, Jerry WILM-OH 5:41.66
28.98 1:01.83 1:36.34 2:11.66
2:46.69 3:21.97 3:57.54 4:33.44
5:08.74 5:41.66
16 Holter, Kenny WILM-OH 5:44.26
29.02 1:02.16 1:36.66 2:11.53
2:46.77 3:22.42 3:59.09 4:35.17
5:11.29 5:44.26
17 Cerny, Ron WILM-OH 5:56.17
29.47 1:01.90 1:35.80 2:11.01
2:47.35 3:24.40 4:02.19 4:40.33
5:18.85 5:56.17
18 Dye III, Ian FR KING 6:14.39
31.24 1:05.91 1:42.16 2:19.22
2:57.87 3:37.18 4:17.73 5:36.84
6:14.39 6:14.39
19 Hobbs, Bradley JR UC-KY 7:26.22
33.75 1:14.62 1:59.68 2:46.86
3:34.29 4:21.53 5:08.86 5:56.68
6:43.92 7:26.22
#5 Women 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:14.85 @ 2005 Heidman
School: 2:11.49 % 2007 Starr
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Brianna L FR CC 2:18.76
29.57 1:04.00 1:45.87 2:18.76
2 Perrine, Kelsey JR ASB-KY 2:19.06
30.24 1:04.80 1:46.78 2:19.06
3 Starr, Lis JR CEN 2:21.47
30.29 1:07.21 1:48.41 2:21.47
4 McMurtry, Ana SO CEN 2:21.53
30.19 1:05.94 1:48.14 2:21.53
5 Anderson, Emily SR CEN 2:24.39
29.86 1:08.32 1:51.02 2:24.39
6 Shinsato, Carolyn WILM-OH 2:26.25
32.02 1:11.15 1:52.43 2:26.25
7 Rhodes, Caitlin JR CEN 2:28.67
34.65 1:13.73 1:53.05 2:28.67
8 Wayman, Emily R FR CC 2:29.47
32.74 1:12.32 1:54.06 2:29.47
9 Messmer, Mollie SO UC-KY 2:31.12
32.15 1:10.68 1:55.94 2:31.12
10 San Martin, Erika SO KING 2:31.46
33.22 1:10.59 1:57.17 2:31.46
11 McKinnon, Brenna FR ASB-KY 2:32.89
33.88 1:11.69 1:57.59 2:32.89
12 Holtus, Jenni SO ASB-KY 2:33.20
32.56 1:11.52 1:57.24 2:33.20
13 Cox, Amy FR KING 2:34.23
32.90 1:11.56 1:56.77 2:34.23
14 Peterson, Mary FR ASB-KY 2:41.63
33.38 1:12.82 2:01.46 2:41.63
15 Ellard, Clarin SO BC-KY 2:45.89
33.92 1:14.82 2:05.39 2:45.89
16 Weakley, Lucy L FR BC-KY 2:48.69
36.46 1:19.31 2:08.65 2:48.69
#6 Men 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:01.44 @ 2006 Hayes
School: 1:55.88 % 1981 Fugmann
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lenard, Andrzej M JR CC 2:04.34
27.41 58.00 1:34.22 2:04.34
2 Owen, Hunter FY CEN 2:05.53
25.82 56.80 1:36.03 2:05.53
3 Clayton, Benjamin SO CC 2:05.69
27.73 1:00.16 1:35.45 2:05.69
4 Howard, Stephen SO KING 2:06.30
26.88 58.72 1:36.32 2:06.30
5 Huster, Bradley SR ASB-KY 2:06.69
26.12 58.60 1:37.09 2:06.69
6 Baldwin, John FR CC 2:08.38
27.36 1:01.09 1:38.16 2:08.38
7 Nowlin, Zach N FR CC 2:10.83
27.75 1:02.38 1:39.36 2:10.83
8 Augustus, Andrew FY CEN 2:12.03
27.59 1:01.90 1:41.55 2:12.03
9 Losekamp, Alex FR ASB-KY 2:12.42
27.91 1:03.27 1:40.49 2:12.42
10 Washington, Aaron D SO CC 2:12.79
27.20 1:01.02 1:41.72 2:12.79
11 Henry, Michael JR CEN 2:13.01
28.82 1:00.66 1:42.68 2:13.01
12 Viscardi, Michael FR UC-KY 2:14.15
28.39 1:04.26 1:41.18 2:14.15
13 Erickson, Brad JR CEN 2:16.41
28.91 1:07.55 1:45.08 2:16.41
14 Anderson, Dustin WILM-OH 2:17.46
27.70 1:01.74 1:44.32 2:17.46
15 Irwin, Charles C FR CC 2:22.33
30.12 1:05.08 1:46.21 2:22.33
16 Fernandez, Mark WILM-OH 2:25.37
29.55 1:05.05 1:50.13 2:25.37
17 Smith, Karl SO UC-KY 2:29.24
29.76 1:08.05 1:55.89 2:29.24
18 Blystone, Andy SR ASB-KY 2:30.47
35.03 1:14.57 1:56.23 2:30.47
19 Baumann, Ted WILM-OH 2:30.97
30.33 1:12.33 1:54.26 2:30.97
--- Sallee, Will SO ASB-KY X2:07.21
26.99 1:00.65 1:37.59 2:07.21
--- Lipka, Chris FR ASB-KY X2:10.38
27.80 1:00.83 1:40.64 2:10.38
#7 Women 50 Yard Free
Pool: 24.61 @ 2007 Angel
School: 23.93 % 2007 Angel
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Dement, Meredith M FR CC 24.78
2 Hubach, Allison FR ASB-KY 25.09
(#7 Women 50 Yard Free)
3 Angel, Meredith SO CEN 25.13
4 Skaggs, Laurie A SR CC 25.14
5 Stephens, Caroline FY CEN 25.82
6 Gates, Lauren FY CEN 26.38
7 Young, Molli M SO CC 26.47
8 Dove, Jillian SR CEN 26.64
9 Helfen, Hannah SR ASB-KY 26.72
10 Hullander, Marcy FR KING 27.02
11 Barada, Staci R JR CC 27.14
12 Sterneman, Abigail SO ASB-KY 27.20
13 Otting, Kacie WILM-OH 27.58
14 Clark, Christy WILM-OH 27.78
15 Mason, Joelle FR ASB-KY 28.24
16 Previty, Jen FR ASB-KY 28.34
17 Rogers, Audrey SR CEN 28.38
18 Dillion, Ashley WILM-OH 28.58
19 Pfoff, Lindsey FR ASB-KY 28.71
20 Kirk, Kristina FR UC-KY 28.78
21 Phillips, Karla FR ASB-KY 28.99
22 Winters, Alaina FR BC-KY 29.14
23 Ellison, Eden SO UC-KY 29.17
24 Kamkar, Madalyn JR UC-KY 29.40
25 Bell, Ktie E BC-KY 30.21
26 Marsden, Hannah SR ASB-KY 30.66
27 Dodd, Val SO ASB-KY 31.38
28 Weakley, Lucy L FR BC-KY 31.54
29 Lawless, Kara FR ASB-KY 31.56
30 Lauver, Angie WILM-OH 31.63
31 Gilpin, Meg JR BC-KY 32.09
32 Lewis, April JR BC-KY 32.29
33 McGraw, Haleigh SO BC-KY 32.56
34 Kaminski, Katie FR ASB-KY 33.05
35 Vandivort, Amber JR KING 34.95
#8 Men 50 Yard Free
Pool: 21.66 @ 2007 Tatgenhorst
School: 21.18 % 2007 Tatgenhorst
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR CEN 22.71
2 Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR CC 23.03
3 Brown, Alex M SR CEN 23.10
4 Phillips, Ronnie W FY CEN 23.22
5 Hargrove, James T FR CC 23.24
6 Kaufman, Matt SO CEN 23.26
7 Waldrop, Alex SO CEN 23.29
8 Wenstrand, Eric FR CC 23.36
9 Pope, Daniel FR KING 23.71
10 Woodard, Adam SR UC-KY 23.80
11 Bain, Nathan FR KING 24.03
12 Back, Jeremiah FR UC-KY 24.65
13 Harriff, Brendan SO ASB-KY 24.68
14 Mills, John D JR CC 24.73
15 Blanken, Kurt SO KING 24.91
16 Lamb, Chris WILM-OH 25.19
17 Ward, Josh WILM-OH 25.31
18 Chesney, Terry WILM-OH 25.51
19 McGraw, Noah SO BC-KY 25.66
20 Sundar, Jesse FR ASB-KY 25.67
21 Crouse, Jordan FR ASB-KY 26.50
22 Saylor, Alan T SO UC-KY 26.60
23 Fredericks, Rayallan SO KING 26.95
24 Secor, Stew FR BC-KY 29.59
#9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 4:10.14 @ 2005
School: 4:03.87 % 2007
Lyvers,Angel,Starr,Allen
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 4:13.62
Chen, Brianna L FR Lobacz, Marisa C SO
Clayton, Carol A JR Dement, Meredith M FR
30.56 1:02.68 1:37.19 2:17.80
2:46.56 3:19.82 3:45.51 4:13.62
2 CEN A 4:14.59
McMurtry, Ana SO Angel, Meredith SO
Anderson, Emily SR Stephens, Caroline FY
31.70 1:05.60 1:38.29 2:17.02
2:46.39 3:19.53 3:45.50 4:14.59
3 ASB-KY A 4:23.91
Keyes, Lindsay FR Sterneman, Abigail SO
Helfen, Hannah SR Phillips, Lorna JR
32.14 1:05.32 1:39.99 2:18.00
2:48.99 3:25.15 3:53.31 4:23.91
4 WILM-OH A 4:36.24
Dillion, Ashley Otting, Kacie
Shinsato, Carolyn Clark, Christy
35.12 1:12.83 1:46.06 2:26.35
2:58.34 3:35.98 4:04.57 4:36.24
5 KING A 4:36.33
San Martin, Erika SO Cox, Amy FR
Hullander, Marcy FR Alfano, Danielle FR
33.35 1:09.08 1:46.66 2:30.26
3:00.15 3:35.52 4:04.33 4:36.33
6 UC-KY A 4:52.91
Kirk, Kristina FR Messmer, Mollie SO
Ellison, Eden SO Rogers, Kelli SO
34.03 1:11.20 1:49.07 2:32.63
3:05.55 3:45.47 4:17.63 4:52.91
7 BC-KY A 5:03.05
Ellard, Clarin SO Winters, Alaina FR
Kirby, Kaylee FR Bell, Ktie E
37.41 1:17.65 1:54.26 2:36.97
3:13.63 3:57.99 4:28.60 5:03.05
--- CEN B x4:17.44
Galvagni, Allison FY Rhodes, Caitlin JR
Starr, Lis JR Gates, Lauren FY
32.91 1:06.72 1:24.06 1:40.00
2:17.52 2:46.22 3:20.31 4:17.44
--- CC B x4:27.36
Young, Molli M SO Wayman, Emily R FR
Barada, Staci R JR Robertson, Alex N SO
31.98 1:06.05 1:40.50 2:23.33
2:52.67 3:28.06 3:56.26 4:27.36
--- CEN C x4:29.76
Williams, Deming SR Phillips, Erin JR
Fleet, Alice SO Dove, Jillian SR
34.20 1:10.56 1:45.72 2:25.45
2:55.55 3:30.76 3:58.73 4:29.76
--- KING B x4:51.02
Witherspoon, Lindsey FR Morris, Whitney SO
Ward, Lauren FR Morton, Amber SO
35.48 1:13.43 1:51.11 2:33.23
3:06.59 3:45.47 4:17.06 4:51.02
#10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 3:36.81 @ 2006
School: 3:37.85 % 2007
Henry,Erickson,Waldrop,Jenkins
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CEN A 3:42.34
Henry, Michael JR Erickson, Brad JR
Owen, Hunter FY Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR
28.01 57.38 1:26.25 2:00.56
2:24.96 2:53.76 3:17.23 3:42.34
2 CC A 3:42.66
Lenard, Andrzej M JR Clayton, Benjamin SO
Ospina, Jorge E FR Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR
27.91 57.11 1:26.36 2:01.01
2:25.38 2:53.85 3:16.95 3:42.66
3 ASB-KY A 3:44.68
Lipka, Chris FR Sallee, Will SO
Huster, Bradley SR Hood, Matt FR
28.18 57.51 1:12.01 1:27.03
2:01.86 2:26.38 2:55.64 3:44.68
4 KING A 4:02.37
Bain, Nathan FR Kidd, Daniel FR
Pope, Daniel FR Howard, Stephen SO
27.97 57.65 1:31.13 2:10.54
2:36.18 3:08.15 3:33.55 4:02.37
5 UC-KY A 4:09.06
McEachran, Colin FR Viscardi, Michael FR
Back, Jeremiah FR Woodard, Adam SR
32.41 1:06.95 1:37.26 2:12.93
2:41.92 3:15.48 3:40.07 4:09.06
6 WILM-OH A 4:14.44
Fernandez, Mark Lamb, Chris
Creech, John Ward, Josh
31.73 1:05.03 1:38.22 2:18.15
2:45.80 3:18.03 3:44.09 4:14.44
--- CEN B x3:55.70
Bowman, Brent FY Anderson, Drew FY
Waldrop, Alex SO Price, Jamey SO
28.42 58.66 1:30.11 2:07.64
2:33.64 3:04.13 3:28.25 3:55.70
--- CC B x3:56.23
Moore, Joey FR Nowlin, Zach N FR
Belliveau, Jeff Z SO Baldwin, John FR
28.58 58.70 1:29.56 2:05.69
2:31.99 3:04.30 3:28.50 3:56.23
(#10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
--- CEN C x4:06.37
Walker, Glenn FY Augustus, Andrew FY
Stevens, George FY Brown, Alex M SR
32.64 1:06.70 1:38.95 2:15.96
2:43.05 3:15.66 3:39.82 4:06.37
--- WILM-OH B x4:20.88
Collins, Jerry Baumann, Ted
Anderson, Dustin Chesney, Terry
33.35 1:10.07 1:44.22 2:23.67
2:50.80 3:24.17 3:50.29 4:20.88
#11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:52.75 @ 2007
School: 1:53.09 % 2006
McMurtry,Rhodes,Starr,Angel
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 1:55.62
Chen, Brianna L FR Wayman, Emily R FR
Dement, Meredith M FR Skaggs, Laurie A SR
29.66 1:02.98 1:30.72 1:55.62
2 CEN A 1:57.70
McMurtry, Ana SO Angel, Meredith SO
Anderson, Emily SR Dove, Jillian SR
30.91 1:02.73 1:31.26 1:57.70
3 ASB-KY A 1:59.27
Perrine, Kelsey JR Sterneman, Abigail SO
Hubach, Allison FR Helfen, Hannah SR
31.89 1:05.53 1:34.72 1:59.27
4 WILM-OH A 2:05.05
Dillion, Ashley Shinsato, Carolyn
Otting, Kacie Collins, Monica
33.56 1:06.57 1:38.16 2:05.05
5 KING A 2:05.19
San Martin, Erika SO Cox, Amy FR
Hullander, Marcy FR Alfano, Danielle FR
33.34 1:09.28 1:37.62 2:05.19
6 BC-KY A 2:11.86
Ellard, Clarin SO Kirby, Kaylee FR
Bell, Ktie E Winters, Alaina FR
7 UC-KY A 2:23.22
Gonzalez, Dena JR Messmer, Mollie SO
Rogers, Kelli SO Kamkar, Madalyn JR
38.67 1:16.80 1:52.81 2:23.22
--- CEN B x1:59.49
Lyvers, Amber SO Rhodes, Caitlin JR
Starr, Lis JR Clark, Lindsey FY
--- CC B x2:03.08
Young, Molli M SO Lobacz, Marisa C SO
Clayton, Carol A JR Singer, Ashley A JR
--- CEN C x2:05.72
Galvagni, Allison FY Miller, Janna FY
Penn, Katie FY Rogers, Audrey SR
--- ASB-KY B x2:10.44
Peterson, Mary FR Kaminski, Katie FR
Pfoff, Lindsey FR Previty, Jen FR
--- KING B x2:12.28
Witherspoon, Lindsey FR Morris, Whitney SO
Morton, Amber SO Ward, Lauren FR
#12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:41.71 @ 2007
School: 1:38.60 % 2007
Henry,Erickson,Ley,Kaufman
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CEN A 1:42.12
Henry, Michael JR Erickson, Brad JR
Owen, Hunter FY Kaufman, Matt SO
27.24 55.37 1:19.49 1:42.12
2 CC A 1:42.13
Gfroerer, Conor D FR Clayton, Benjamin SO
Ospina, Jorge E FR Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR
26.37 55.10 1:19.59 1:42.13
3 ASB-KY A 1:43.04
Lipka, Chris FR Sallee, Will SO
Huster, Bradley SR Hood, Matt FR
27.10 55.83 1:20.34 1:43.04
4 KING A 1:51.73
Bain, Nathan FR Kidd, Daniel FR
Pope, Daniel FR Blanken, Kurt SO
29.16 1:02.30 1:27.18 1:51.73
5 WILM-OH A 1:53.17
Anderson, Dustin Lamb, Chris
Creech, John Ward, Josh
29.57 1:01.03 1:28.62 1:53.17
6 UC-KY A 1:54.11
McEachran, Colin FR Saylor, Alan T SO
Smith, Karl SO Woodard, Adam SR
30.82 1:02.19 1:30.48 1:54.11
--- CEN B x1:45.46
Bowman, Brent FY Anderson, Drew FY
Waldrop, Alex SO Phillips, Ronnie W FY
26.95 57.12 1:22.41 1:45.46
--- CC B x1:48.46
Rechsteiner, Will H JR Nowlin, Zach N FR
Mills, John D JR Irwin, Charles C FR
27.20 56.64 1:22.61 1:48.46
--- CEN C x1:51.39
Crimmins, Nate SR Augustus, Andrew FY
Stevens, George FY Thompson, Nick SO
28.49 59.39 1:26.07 1:51.39
--- ASB-KY B x1:55.49
28.42 1:01.72 1:29.74 1:55.49
--- WILM-OH B x2:02.39
Cerny, Ron Baumann, Ted
Fernandez, Mark Chesney, Terry
34.49 1:07.61 1:37.14 2:02.39
#13 Women 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:51.44 @ 2007 Hancock
School: 4:44.10 % 1999 Ashcraft
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robertson, Alex N SO CC 4:54.29
31.07 1:05.38 1:42.33 2:19.00
3:03.17 3:47.48 4:21.57 4:54.29
2 Lobacz, Marisa C SO CC 4:55.56
30.53 1:05.13 1:43.70 2:21.38
3:04.30 3:48.44 4:23.26 4:55.56
3 Perrine, Kelsey JR ASB-KY 4:56.29
31.61 1:07.72 1:44.06 2:20.91
3:04.77 3:48.87 4:23.31 4:56.29
4 Fleet, Alice SO CEN 5:02.24
31.84 1:07.96 1:46.90 2:24.71
3:09.93 3:54.24 4:29.01 5:02.24
5 Miller, Janna FY CEN 5:19.04
35.04 1:16.54 1:57.07 2:37.52
3:21.55 4:06.89 4:43.49 5:19.04
6 Messmer, Mollie SO UC-KY 5:24.04
33.93 1:13.82 1:56.40 2:37.37
3:23.88 4:10.61 4:48.05 5:24.04
7 San Martin, Erika SO KING 5:26.27
34.80 1:16.09 1:55.80 2:35.11
3:23.98 4:12.88 4:49.46 5:26.27
8 McKinnon, Brenna FR ASB-KY 5:26.80
34.87 1:18.10 1:58.00 2:38.41
3:25.84 4:13.62 4:51.72 5:26.80
9 Morris, Whitney SO KING 5:27.52
34.49 1:13.06 1:54.25 2:34.95
3:19.52 4:08.38 4:48.27 5:27.52
#14 Men 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:18.85 @ 1980 Fugmann
School: 4:08.02 % 1987 Andersson
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lenard, Andrzej M JR CC 4:29.50
28.18 1:00.84 1:34.17 2:07.33
2:45.61 3:26.49 3:59.68 4:29.50
2 Moore, Joey FR CC 4:30.16
27.67 59.21 1:33.20 2:06.89
2:47.21 3:27.61 3:59.40 4:30.16
3 Lipka, Chris FR ASB-KY 4:30.61
28.93 1:01.22 1:35.80 2:09.81
2:50.26 3:30.40 4:01.60 4:30.61
4 Richardson, Price C SR CC 4:30.95
28.40 1:01.55 1:36.34 2:10.19
2:50.37 3:30.74 4:01.93 4:30.95
5 Bowman, Brent FY CEN 4:32.70
28.51 1:01.99 1:37.08 2:11.31
2:51.85 3:32.23 4:03.19 4:32.70
6 Sallee, Will SO ASB-KY 4:36.09
28.63 1:01.51 1:37.81 2:13.53
2:52.35 3:31.88 4:04.47 4:36.09
7 Belliveau, Jeff Z SO CC 4:50.69
29.00 1:02.47 1:40.10 2:16.84
2:58.53 3:40.99 4:16.27 4:50.69
(#14 Men 400 Yard IM)
8 Creech, John WILM-OH 4:52.85
29.87 1:04.37 1:41.76 2:19.44
3:02.40 3:46.22 4:20.15 4:52.85
9 Crimmins, Nate SR CEN 4:58.03
29.59 1:03.78 1:42.04 2:18.85
3:04.24 3:50.46 4:24.98 4:58.03
10 McEachran, Colin FR UC-KY 5:09.43
29.75 1:06.01 1:43.85 2:21.32
3:08.89 3:57.79 4:34.68 5:09.43
11 Stevens, George FY CEN 5:13.09
32.35 1:10.78 1:53.53 2:34.32
3:19.36 4:04.15 4:39.71 5:13.09
#15 Women 100 Yard Fly
Pool: 59.42 @ 2007 Stier
School: 57.22 % 2007 Starr
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Starr, Lis JR CEN 1:02.73
29.42 1:02.73
2 Anderson, Emily SR CEN 1:03.07
30.11 1:03.07
3 Clayton, Carol A JR CC 1:03.28
29.97 1:03.28
4 Hubach, Allison FR ASB-KY 1:03.94
29.29 1:03.94
5 Hullander, Marcy FR KING 1:05.28
30.78 1:05.28
6 Lyvers, Amber SO CEN 1:05.35
30.92 1:05.35
7 Barada, Staci R JR CC 1:06.07
30.41 1:06.07
8 Wenstrand, Erin FR CC 1:07.60
31.53 1:07.60
9 Penn, Katie FY CEN 1:07.95
31.81 1:07.95
10 Ward, Lauren FR KING 1:12.12
33.34 1:12.12
11 Singer, Ashley A JR CC 1:13.36
33.18 1:13.36
12 Ellison, Eden SO UC-KY 1:15.27
33.28 1:15.27
13 Pfoff, Lindsey FR ASB-KY 1:15.51
34.36 1:15.51
14 Weakley, Lucy L FR BC-KY 1:20.61
36.93 1:20.61
#16 Men 100 Yard Fly
Pool: 52.83 @ 2007 Alexander
School: 51.34 % 1995 Oldham
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ospina, Jorge E FR CC 53.30
25.07 53.30
2 Owen, Hunter FY CEN 54.17
25.83 54.17
3 Gfroerer, Conor D FR CC 55.74
26.43 55.74
4 Huster, Bradley SR ASB-KY 55.89
25.97 55.89
4 Ley, Pat SR CEN 55.89
6 Pope, Daniel FR KING 57.64
26.40 57.64
7 Waldrop, Alex SO CEN 57.79
26.30 57.79
7 Washington, Aaron D SO CC 57.79
26.72 57.79
9 Rechsteiner, Will H JR CC 57.86
26.66 57.86
10 Keyser, Alex SR ASB-KY 57.87
26.57 57.87
11 Mills, John D JR CC 1:00.18
27.40 1:00.18
12 Lamb, Chris WILM-OH 1:00.62
27.87 1:00.62
13 Back, Jeremiah FR UC-KY 1:01.43
29.40 1:01.43
14 Erwin, Taylor SO CEN 1:01.58
27.32 1:01.58
15 Anderson, Dustin WILM-OH 1:02.51
27.33 1:02.51
16 Stevens, George FY CEN 1:04.58
29.84 1:04.58
17 Smith, Karl SO UC-KY 1:05.13
30.60 1:05.13
18 Fredericks, Rayallan SO KING 1:15.26
31.57 1:15.26
#17 Women 200 Yard Free
Pool: 1:58.93 @ 2006 Allen
School: 1:58.00 % 2007 Allen
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Skaggs, Laurie A SR CC 2:02.29
28.37 59.00 1:29.80 2:02.29
2 Stephens, Caroline FY CEN 2:04.39
28.64 58.79 1:30.66 2:04.39
3 Quinn, Bethany M FR CC 2:07.10
29.68 1:01.98 1:34.86 2:07.10
4 Dove, Jillian SR CEN 2:07.12
29.71 1:01.96 1:34.77 2:07.12
5 Keyes, Lindsay FR ASB-KY 2:07.13
29.45 1:01.70 1:34.82 2:07.13
6 Gates, Lauren FY CEN 2:07.68
30.57 1:02.70 1:34.56 2:07.68
7 Williams, Deming SR CEN 2:08.56
30.17 1:02.39 1:35.71 2:08.56
8 Collins, Monica WILM-OH 2:09.01
29.62 1:02.24 1:35.73 2:09.01
9 Phillips, Lorna JR ASB-KY 2:11.52
30.00 1:03.19 1:37.18 2:11.52
10 Alfano, Danielle FR KING 2:11.86
30.58 1:04.10 1:38.52 2:11.86
11 Galvagni, Allison FY CEN 2:12.17
30.37 1:04.02 1:38.47 2:12.17
12 Clark, Christy WILM-OH 2:15.18
30.68 1:04.17 1:39.60 2:15.18
13 Kirby, Kaylee FR BC-KY 2:18.71
30.97 1:05.13 1:41.43 2:18.71
14 Morton, Amber SO KING 2:21.72
32.35 1:07.92 1:44.63 2:21.72
15 Amey, Alyssa JR ASB-KY 2:21.98
32.44 1:08.53 1:45.51 2:21.98
16 Yauch, Caitlin WILM-OH 2:23.21
33.53 1:09.33 1:47.26 2:23.21
17 Phillips, Karla FR ASB-KY 2:27.28
31.74 1:09.10 1:48.66 2:27.28
18 Conner, Laura WILM-OH 2:27.42
33.13 1:10.59 1:49.53 2:27.42
19 Weakley, Lucy L FR BC-KY 2:29.21
34.95 1:13.00 1:51.78 2:29.21
20 Marsden, Hannah SR ASB-KY 2:29.52
32.99 1:10.33 1:50.24 2:29.52
21 Mozingo, Brittany WILM-OH 2:29.68
35.22 1:13.62 1:52.45 2:29.68
22 Lauver, Angie WILM-OH 2:36.20
34.88 1:15.46 1:56.34 2:36.20
--- Bell, Ktie E BC-KY DQ
33.33 1:10.89 1:49.07 DQ
#18 Men 200 Yard Free
Pool: 1:43.32 @ 2006 Ginder
School: 1:43.48 % 2007 Tatgenhorst
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hood, Matt FR ASB-KY 1:47.30
25.56 52.69 1:20.27 1:47.30
2 Lowe, Trevor SO CC 1:49.11
26.49 53.84 1:21.42 1:49.11
3 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR CEN 1:50.50
26.21 54.51 1:22.87 1:50.50
4 Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR CC 1:50.56
26.44 54.43 1:22.20 1:50.56
5 Hargrove, James T FR CC 1:53.40
27.17 56.71 1:25.42 1:53.40
6 Anderson, Drew FY CEN 1:54.58
26.28 55.38 1:25.14 1:54.58
7 Walker, Glenn FY CEN 1:55.47
27.56 57.23 1:26.59 1:55.47
8 Price, Jamey SO CEN 1:56.13
27.90 57.05 1:26.62 1:56.13
9 Craig, Cameron T SO CC 1:58.36
26.71 56.62 1:27.56 1:58.36
10 Canada, Andrew FR ASB-KY 2:01.68
26.82 56.94 1:29.07 2:01.68
11 Collins, Jerry WILM-OH 2:04.37
27.96 59.44 1:32.46 2:04.37
12 Kidd, Daniel FR KING 2:06.71
28.26 59.49 1:32.78 2:06.71
13 Cerny, Ron WILM-OH 2:08.58
27.78 59.41 1:33.65 2:08.58
14 Holter, Kenny WILM-OH 2:08.91
28.26 1:01.48 1:36.59 2:08.91
15 Crouse, Jordan FR ASB-KY 2:11.98
29.92 1:03.56 1:38.80 2:11.98
(#18 Men 200 Yard Free)
16 Dye III, Ian FR KING 2:12.86
29.82 1:02.57 1:37.48 2:12.86
17 Chesney, Terry WILM-OH 2:13.12
28.22 1:01.21 1:36.93 2:13.12
18 Ward, Josh WILM-OH 2:13.17
29.18 1:03.37 1:39.54 2:13.17
19 Hobbs, Bradley JR UC-KY 2:36.79
32.78 1:11.15 1:54.27 2:36.79
#19 Women 100 Yard Breast
Pool: 1:10.22 @ 1991 Grohmann
School: 1:07.85 % 1992 Grohmann
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Angel, Meredith SO CEN 1:12.09
32.91 1:12.09
2 Otting, Kacie WILM-OH 1:12.38
33.56 1:12.38
3 Rhodes, Caitlin JR CEN 1:12.98
34.01 1:12.98
4 Shinsato, Carolyn WILM-OH 1:13.41
33.90 1:13.41
5 Sterneman, Abigail SO ASB-KY 1:14.35
35.21 1:14.35
6 Miller, Janna FY CEN 1:15.58
1:52.32 1:15.58
7 Wayman, Emily R FR CC 1:15.98
34.95 1:15.98
8 Penn, Katie FY CEN 1:16.42
9 Clark, Lindsey FY CEN 1:16.75
10 Helfen, Hannah SR ASB-KY 1:16.83
1:48.94 1:16.83
11 Wenstrand, Erin FR CC 1:18.69
1:51.17 1:18.69
12 Gilpin, Meg JR BC-KY 1:18.84
13 Winters, Alaina FR BC-KY 1:19.36
1:48.64 1:19.36
14 Cox, Amy FR KING 1:20.47
15 Singer, Ashley A JR CC 1:21.35
16 Lawless, Kara FR ASB-KY 1:27.14
41.37 1:27.14
17 Gonzalez, Dena JR UC-KY 1:32.49
18 Kaminski, Katie FR ASB-KY 1:32.89
19 Dodd, Val SO ASB-KY 1:36.31
44.36 1:36.31
20 Nikbakht, Mariam FR KING 1:37.34
45.87 1:37.34
21 Vandivort, Amber JR KING 1:37.64
46.09 1:37.64
22 McGraw, Haleigh SO BC-KY 1:37.70
45.60 1:37.70
--- Mason, Joelle FR ASB-KY X1:20.80
#20 Men 100 Yard Breast
Pool: 1:00.37 @ 1994 Houg
School: 59.43 % 2007 Erickson
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Erickson, Brad JR CEN 1:02.80
29.29 1:02.80
2 Clayton, Benjamin SO CC 1:04.65
30.32 1:04.65
3 Viscardi, Michael FR UC-KY 1:05.29
30.67 1:05.29
4 Sallee, Will SO ASB-KY 1:05.56
30.55 1:05.56
5 Nowlin, Zach N FR CC 1:05.93
30.57 1:05.93
6 Losekamp, Alex FR ASB-KY 1:06.40
31.20 1:06.40
7 Baldwin, John FR CC 1:06.96
30.93 1:06.96
8 Augustus, Andrew FY CEN 1:09.22
31.81 1:09.22
9 Belliveau, Jeff Z SO CC 1:09.56
32.06 1:09.56
10 Irwin, Charles C FR CC 1:09.95
32.52 1:09.95
11 Kaufman, Matt SO CEN 1:10.25
32.95 1:10.25
12 Saylor, Alan T SO UC-KY 1:11.48
32.71 1:11.48
13 Price, Jamey SO CEN 1:12.05
33.67 1:12.05
14 Blystone, Andy SR ASB-KY 1:12.89
34.20 1:12.89
14 Sundar, Jesse FR ASB-KY 1:12.89
33.94 1:12.89
16 Baumann, Ted WILM-OH 1:15.45
35.12 1:15.45
17 Secor, Stew FR BC-KY 1:28.36
40.13 1:28.36
#21 Women 100 Yard Back
Pool: 1:00.60 @ 2005 Perry
School: 1:02.17 % 1992 Magan
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Brianna L FR CC 1:03.59
30.88 1:03.59
2 Dement, Meredith M FR CC 1:05.09
30.59 1:05.09
3 Gates, Lauren FY CEN 1:05.31
31.51 1:05.31
4 McMurtry, Ana SO CEN 1:06.02
31.84 1:06.02
5 Young, Molli M SO CC 1:06.18
32.30 1:06.18
6 Galvagni, Allison FY CEN 1:07.70
32.85 1:07.70
7 Holtus, Jenni SO ASB-KY 1:08.47
33.29 1:08.47
8 Peterson, Mary FR ASB-KY 1:08.89
33.83 1:08.89
9 Witherspoon, Lindsey FR KING 1:09.61
33.55 1:09.61
10 Kirk, Kristina FR UC-KY 1:10.31
34.03 1:10.31
11 Dillion, Ashley WILM-OH 1:10.49
34.14 1:10.49
12 Rogers, Audrey SR CEN 1:12.29
34.67 1:12.29
13 Previty, Jen FR ASB-KY 1:12.60
35.34 1:12.60
14 Cox, Amy FR KING 1:12.71
35.43 1:12.71
15 Leckie, Anna SO ASB-KY 1:12.93
35.70 1:12.93
16 Ward, Lauren FR KING 1:13.93
35.53 1:13.93
17 Ellard, Clarin SO BC-KY 1:14.93
36.65 1:14.93
18 Kamkar, Madalyn JR UC-KY 1:16.10
35.59 1:16.10
19 Lewis, April JR BC-KY 1:17.70
36.86 1:17.70
#22 Men 100 Yard Back
Pool: 54.41 @ 1995 Oldham
School: 53.24 % 1996 Oldham
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gfroerer, Conor D FR CC 56.32
27.43 56.32
2 Howard, Stephen SO KING 57.29
27.34 57.29
3 Henry, Michael JR CEN 57.54
28.19 57.54
4 Lipka, Chris FR ASB-KY 57.56
28.26 57.56
5 Rechsteiner, Will H JR CC 58.06
28.27 58.06
6 Wenstrand, Eric FR CC 58.11
28.16 58.11
7 Moore, Joey FR CC 58.78
28.56 58.78
8 Brown, Alex M SR CEN 1:00.57
29.15 1:00.57
9 Crimmins, Nate SR CEN 1:01.05
29.28 1:01.05
10 Phillips, Ronnie W FY CEN 1:02.13
30.65 1:02.13
11 Harriff, Brendan SO ASB-KY 1:02.23
29.97 1:02.23
12 Anderson, Dustin WILM-OH 1:02.70
30.41 1:02.70
13 Bain, Nathan FR KING 1:02.87
30.45 1:02.87
14 Blanken, Kurt SO KING 1:03.58
30.20 1:03.58
(#22 Men 100 Yard Back)
15 Fernandez, Mark WILM-OH 1:04.04
31.12 1:04.04
16 Woodard, Adam SR UC-KY 1:05.24
31.27 1:05.24
#23 Women 800 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 8:14.24 @ 2005
School: 8:07.57 % 2007
Allen,Fleet,Phillips,Starr
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 8:20.62
Robertson, Alex N SO Lobacz, Marisa C SO
Chen, Brianna L FR Skaggs, Laurie A SR
29.57 1:01.24 1:33.02 2:04.61
2:33.02 3:04.78 3:36.71 4:08.91
4:37.33 5:09.67 5:43.27 6:17.14
6:44.94 7:16.11 7:48.42 8:20.62
2 CEN A 8:28.26
Stephens, Caroline FY Clark, Lindsey FY
Lyvers, Amber SO Phillips, Erin JR
28.90 59.86 1:31.39 2:02.82
2:33.54 3:06.55 3:39.37 4:12.15
4:41.32 5:13.54 5:46.49 6:19.47
6:48.70 7:21.23 7:54.73 8:28.26
3 ASB-KY A 8:33.05
Perrine, Kelsey JR Hubach, Allison FR
Keyes, Lindsay FR Phillips, Lorna JR
29.52 1:01.66 1:34.34 2:06.98
2:35.45 3:07.80 3:40.69 4:13.29
4:42.58 5:15.16 5:48.28 6:20.85
6:51.18 7:24.29 7:58.59 8:33.05
4 WILM-OH A 9:10.65
Collins, Monica Dillion, Ashley
Clark, Christy Yauch, Caitlin
29.95 1:02.97 1:35.99 2:08.38
2:38.61 3:14.39 3:50.77 4:27.51
4:58.85 5:34.79 6:11.60 6:46.49
7:19.41 7:55.46 8:33.95 9:10.65
5 KING A 9:12.04
Alfano, Danielle FR Witherspoon, Lindsey FR
Morris, Whitney SO Morton, Amber SO
31.88 1:05.86 1:41.27 2:17.22
2:48.39 3:23.51 3:59.05 4:33.10
5:05.57 5:41.19 6:17.98 6:55.29
7:26.09 8:01.22 8:37.14 9:12.04
6 UC-KY A 9:49.15
Messmer, Mollie SO Rogers, Kelli SO
Ellison, Eden SO Kirk, Kristina FR
32.09 1:06.45 1:41.76 2:16.42
2:50.50 3:27.70 4:06.36 4:44.47
5:17.36 5:56.20 6:36.39 7:16.24
7:48.89 8:27.29 9:08.32 9:49.15
--- CEN B x8:47.30
Miller, Janna FY Williams, Deming SR
Schneiders, Kyla FY Wilhoit, Rachel SO
30.24 1:03.16 1:37.25 2:11.59
2:40.47 3:14.02 3:48.18 4:22.19
4:51.85 5:25.92 6:00.56 6:33.58
7:03.75 7:37.98 8:13.04 8:47.30
#24 Men 800 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 7:26.23 @ 2007
School: 7:14.33 % 2007
Tatgenhorst,Thompson,Erwin,Jenkins
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 7:27.30
Gfroerer, Conor D FR Lowe, Trevor SO
Hargrove, James T FR Ospina, Jorge E FR
26.23 54.33 1:22.89 1:51.03
2:15.51 2:43.95 3:13.41 3:42.05
4:06.63 4:34.59 5:04.03 5:33.89
5:59.92 6:28.78 6:58.85 7:27.30
2 CEN A 7:34.30
Anderson, Drew FY Bowman, Brent FY
Walker, Glenn FY Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR
26.74 56.57 1:26.38 1:55.69
2:20.97 2:48.95 3:17.28 3:45.45
4:11.80 4:41.38 5:11.44 5:40.48
6:05.62 6:34.55 7:04.81 7:34.30
3 ASB-KY A 7:40.14
Hood, Matt FR Lipka, Chris FR
Keyser, Alex SR Losekamp, Alex FR
25.72 53.43 1:21.86 1:49.39
2:15.11 2:43.75 3:13.56 3:43.09
4:02.23 4:39.74 5:11.05 5:42.22
6:08.57 6:38.35 7:09.44 7:40.14
4 UC-KY A 8:17.85
McEachran, Colin FR Smith, Karl SO
Back, Jeremiah FR Viscardi, Michael FR
27.46 58.09 1:30.29 2:03.03
2:32.24 3:05.12 3:39.41 4:10.74
4:38.60 5:09.22 5:41.73 6:14.15
6:42.42 7:13.96 7:46.26 8:17.85
5 WILM-OH A 8:26.64
Cerny, Ron Holter, Kenny
Creech, John Fernandez, Mark
28.47 1:00.53 1:34.84 2:09.73
2:37.70 3:10.68 3:46.53 4:19.71
4:46.07 5:17.31 5:49.58 6:22.12
6:49.44 7:20.99 7:54.00 8:26.64
6 KING A 8:30.74
Dye III, Ian FR Kidd, Daniel FR
Blanken, Kurt SO Howard, Stephen SO
31.06 1:04.46 1:40.72 2:16.60
2:45.51 3:18.92 3:53.17 4:27.41
4:55.13 5:26.81 6:00.51 6:34.56
6:59.23 7:28.57 7:58.74 8:30.74
--- CEN B x7:42.88
Phillips, Ronnie W FY Price, Jamey SO
Thompson, Nick SO Erwin, Taylor SO
--- CC B x7:51.61
Richardson, Price C SR Lenard, Andrzej M JR
Belliveau, Jeff Z SO Washington, Aaron D SO
#25 Women 1650 Yard Free
Pool: 18:10.91 @ 2005 Hancock
School: 18:19.84 % 2006 Guy
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lobacz, Marisa C SO CC 18:54.93
31.32 1:05.43 1:39.65 2:13.79
2:48.07 3:22.31 3:56.86 4:30.99
5:05.19 5:39.31 6:13.43 6:47.41
7:21.57 7:55.99 8:30.49 9:04.58
9:38.91 10:13.11 10:47.37 11:22.29
11:57.13 12:32.01 13:06.86 13:41.93
14:17.03 14:52.03 15:26.95 16:01.47
16:36.11 17:11.17 17:46.19 18:21.12
18:54.93
2 Williams, Deming SR CEN 19:03.64
32.36 1:07.53 1:42.82 2:17.47
2:52.10 3:26.99 4:01.27 4:36.54
5:11.28 5:46.13 6:20.91 6:56.03
7:30.93 8:06.24 8:41.06 9:16.17
9:51.25 10:25.89 11:00.06 11:33.99
12:08.54 12:43.22 13:18.00 13:52.71
14:27.47 15:02.40 15:36.88 16:11.45
16:46.36 17:21.04 17:55.76 18:30.24
19:03.64
3 Keyes, Lindsay FR ASB-KY 19:05.71
32.13 1:06.96 1:42.11 2:17.36
2:52.25 3:27.80 4:02.80 4:37.91
5:12.86 5:47.95 6:23.08 6:58.17
7:33.24 8:08.34 8:43.05 9:17.88
10:24.21 11:02.25 11:37.18 12:11.92
14:31.17 15:05.81 15:40.60 16:01.70
16:50.14 17:24.59 17:59.07 18:33.13
19:05.86 19:33.13 20:01.04 19:05.71
4 Collins, Monica WILM-OH 19:25.95
32.10 1:07.23 1:43.12 2:19.31
2:55.47 3:31.53 4:07.37 4:43.41
5:19.14 5:54.90 6:31.27 7:07.51
7:43.24 8:18.86 8:54.36 9:29.95
10:05.40 10:40.61 11:15.49 11:50.43
12:25.30 12:59.89 13:34.95 14:09.77
14:45.13 15:20.27 15:55.77 16:30.86
17:05.55 17:40.69 18:16.37 18:51.70
19:25.95
5 Quinn, Bethany M FR CC 19:31.43
32.28 1:07.80 1:43.36 2:19.18
2:54.43 3:30.01 4:05.34 4:40.55
5:15.90 5:51.73 6:26.29 7:02.24
7:37.87 8:13.34 8:49.41 9:24.69
10:00.97 10:37.02 11:12.97 11:48.40
12:24.55 12:59.57 13:35.42 14:11.33
14:47.80 15:23.09 15:59.44 16:34.90
17:10.69 17:46.85 18:21.88 18:57.00
19:31.43
(#25 Women 1650 Yard Free)
6 Phillips, Erin JR CEN 19:35.49
33.71 1:09.63 1:45.97 2:22.30
2:58.16 3:34.20 4:10.45 4:45.75
5:21.59 5:57.39 6:32.38 7:07.47
7:42.52 8:17.63 8:53.12 9:28.27
10:03.85 10:39.62 11:15.24 11:50.93
12:26.57 13:02.46 13:37.79 14:13.78
14:49.95 15:26.02 16:01.66 16:37.66
17:13.32 17:49.16 18:24.83 19:00.36
19:35.49
7 Schneiders, Kyla FY CEN 19:51.67
32.34 1:07.84 1:43.74 2:20.41
2:56.82 3:32.71 4:08.60 4:44.81
5:20.82 5:57.10 6:33.16 7:08.96
7:44.94 8:20.90 8:57.34 9:33.62
10:10.08 10:46.55 11:23.06 11:59.80
12:36.31 13:12.43 13:49.23 14:25.91
15:02.86 15:39.06 16:16.05 16:52.43
17:29.38 18:05.65 18:42.12 19:17.30
19:51.67
8 Wilhoit, Rachel SO CEN 19:53.43
36.60 1:15.36 1:54.70 2:34.02
3:13.64 3:53.57 4:33.49 5:13.29
5:53.16 6:33.08 7:13.28 7:53.38
8:33.73 9:13.58 9:53.47 10:33.71
11:13.78 11:53.45 12:33.18 13:13.31
13:53.15 14:33.41 15:13.53 15:53.85
16:34.06 17:14.97 17:54.56 18:34.99
19:15.00 19:55.18 20:35.26 21:15.03
19:53.43
9 Phillips, Lorna JR ASB-KY 19:53.64
31.62 1:07.04 1:42.99 2:19.05
2:55.32 3:31.67 4:07.76 4:44.23
5:20.35 5:56.78 6:33.57 7:10.07
7:46.89 8:22.86 8:59.29 9:35.81
10:12.54 10:48.86 11:24.69 12:01.26
12:37.47 13:13.76 13:50.57 14:26.92
15:03.70 15:39.94 16:16.41 16:52.97
17:29.64 18:06.36 18:42.89 19:19.07
19:53.64
10 Messmer, Mollie SO UC-KY 20:01.84
32.64 1:08.07 1:44.51 2:21.58
2:58.80 3:35.65 4:12.73 4:49.47
5:26.34 6:03.25 6:39.99 7:16.91
7:53.98 8:31.06 9:07.81 9:44.74
10:21.81 10:59.13 11:35.91 12:12.81
12:49.34 13:26.25 14:02.99 14:39.55
15:15.76 15:51.74 16:28.07 17:04.37
17:40.01 18:15.38 18:50.52 19:26.60
20:01.84
11 Morris, Whitney SO KING 21:06.17
33.35 1:09.13 1:45.80 2:22.57
3:00.22 3:37.45 4:14.45 4:52.41
5:30.43 6:08.71 6:46.92 7:25.53
8:04.01 8:42.92 9:22.17 10:01.09
10:40.14 11:19.16 11:58.07 12:37.27
13:16.42 13:56.03 14:35.39 15:14.67
15:54.15 16:33.32 17:12.56 17:51.65
18:30.18 19:09.69 19:48.60 20:27.26
21:06.17
12 Yauch, Caitlin WILM-OH 21:51.44
30.93 1:06.70 1:42.70 2:19.18
2:56.24 3:32.97 4:09.23 4:46.18
5:23.49 6:00.81 6:38.22 7:15.13
7:51.88 8:28.65 9:05.83 9:42.69
10:19.63 10:56.97 11:34.76 12:12.16
12:50.03 13:27.25 14:04.93 14:43.26
15:20.48 15:57.15 16:33.12 17:10.34
17:47.62 18:24.42 18:59.73 19:35.66
21:51.44
13 Mozingo, Brittany WILM-OH 21:53.71
36.33 1:14.92 1:54.34 2:34.23
3:13.67 3:53.46 4:33.52 5:13.24
5:53.19 6:32.91 7:12.94 7:53.19
8:33.47 9:13.43 9:53.54 10:33.39
11:13.44 11:53.05 12:32.76 13:12.47
13:52.80 14:33.00 15:13.07 15:53.62
16:34.09 17:14.45 17:54.71 18:35.03
19:14.92 19:54.50 20:34.25 21:13.53
21:53.71
14 Amey, Alyssa JR ASB-KY 21:57.28
34.80 1:13.23 1:52.15 2:31.95
3:12.06 3:51.78 4:31.76 5:11.81
5:51.95 6:31.62 7:12.02 7:52.33
8:32.82 9:13.41 9:54.09 10:34.79
11:15.76 11:56.57 12:37.20 13:17.52
13:57.97 14:38.58 15:19.10 15:59.34
16:39.83 17:20.05 18:00.28 18:40.39
19:20.64 20:00.87 20:40.81 21:19.96
21:57.28
15 Rogers, Kelli SO UC-KY 23:01.32
36.08 1:15.14 1:55.26 2:36.24
3:18.21 4:00.37 4:42.64 5:24.94
6:07.44 6:49.70 7:32.13 8:14.45
8:56.61 9:38.60 10:20.44 11:02.39
11:44.33 12:26.82 13:09.27 13:51.61
14:34.27 15:16.73 15:59.06 16:41.50
17:23.76 18:06.34 18:48.98 19:31.85
20:13.77 20:55.66 21:37.25 22:19.16
23:01.32
#26 Men 1650 Yard Free
Pool: 17:07.48 @ 2007 Lowe
School: 16:55.16 % 2007 Jenkins
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lowe, Trevor SO CC 16:52.69 %
28.16 58.98 1:30.09 2:01.91
2:33.84 3:04.86 3:36.08 4:07.68
4:39.23 5:10.67 5:40.89 6:11.57
6:42.29 7:13.36 7:44.25 8:15.45
8:45.74 9:16.74 9:47.72 10:18.71
10:48.95 11:19.45 11:49.92 12:20.49
12:51.00 13:21.91 13:52.21 14:23.17
14:53.12 15:23.58 15:53.60 16:23.56
16:52.69
2 Bowman, Brent FY CEN 17:11.10
28.78 59.85 1:31.53 2:02.85
2:34.67 3:06.59 3:38.11 4:09.65
4:41.00 5:12.30 5:43.42 6:14.33
6:45.49 7:16.72 7:48.14 8:19.48
8:50.81 9:22.03 9:53.47 10:24.85
10:56.52 11:27.91 11:59.37 12:30.85
13:02.23 13:33.82 14:05.43 14:36.85
15:08.29 15:39.55 16:10.73 16:41.59
17:11.10
3 Anderson, Drew FY CEN 17:33.10
28.38 59.67 1:32.27 2:04.46
2:36.80 3:09.40 3:41.94 4:13.84
4:46.85 5:18.75 5:50.44 6:22.31
6:54.50 7:26.84 7:59.08 8:31.49
9:03.43 9:36.00 10:08.01 10:40.13
11:12.43 11:43.97 12:15.99 12:48.34
13:20.27 13:51.98 14:24.60 14:56.62
15:28.46 16:00.31 16:31.78 17:03.13
17:33.10
4 Richardson, Price C SR CC 17:47.70
28.42 1:00.63 1:33.54 2:05.87
2:38.51 3:11.56 3:44.38 4:17.42
4:50.28 5:23.29 5:56.13 6:28.87
7:01.37 7:34.66 8:07.38 8:39.90
9:12.56 9:45.37 10:17.81 10:50.32
11:22.40 11:55.37 12:27.60 13:00.16
13:32.62 14:05.49 14:37.84 15:10.05
15:42.45 16:14.86 16:46.72 17:18.56
17:47.70
5 Walker, Glenn FY CEN 17:56.51
29.19 1:01.89 1:34.80 2:07.97
2:41.21 3:14.01 3:46.77 4:19.77
4:52.80 5:26.14 5:58.54 6:31.26
7:04.33 7:37.16 8:10.29 8:43.45
9:16.34 9:49.38 10:22.23 10:55.21
11:27.84 12:00.99 12:33.90 13:06.59
13:39.23 14:12.38 14:44.63 15:17.25
15:49.60 16:21.90 16:54.08 17:25.83
17:56.51
(#26 Men 1650 Yard Free)
6 Thompson, Nick SO CEN 18:17.93
29.02 1:01.51 1:35.14 2:08.82
2:42.56 3:16.12 3:49.17 4:22.46
4:55.95 5:29.78 6:03.18 6:36.33
7:08.56 7:42.13 8:15.84 8:49.36
9:22.96 9:56.16 10:29.87 11:03.53
11:36.84 12:10.45 12:44.32 13:18.15
13:51.30 14:24.85 14:58.28 15:31.49
16:05.17 16:38.84 17:12.10 17:45.93
18:17.93
7 Keyser, Alex SR ASB-KY 18:22.90
29.19 1:00.88 1:33.69 2:06.25
2:39.23 3:12.02 3:45.11 4:18.34
4:51.73 5:25.76 5:59.50 6:33.26
7:06.96 7:40.28 8:14.42 8:48.03
9:21.71 9:55.29 10:28.59 11:02.20
11:35.84 12:09.59 12:44.19 13:17.93
13:52.23 14:26.17 15:00.56 15:34.38
16:08.45 16:42.64 17:16.70 17:50.37
18:22.90
8 Craig, Cameron T SO CC 18:47.78
29.01 1:01.42 1:34.94 2:08.72
2:42.48 3:15.49 3:49.00 4:22.47
4:56.15 5:29.89 6:03.46 6:37.44
7:11.13 7:45.33 8:19.81 8:54.36
9:28.87 10:03.33 10:38.29 11:13.39
11:48.11 12:23.21 12:58.13 13:33.34
14:08.51 14:43.63 15:19.25 15:54.54
16:30.04 17:05.14 17:40.16 18:14.70
18:47.78
9 Canada, Andrew FR ASB-KY 19:06.92
10 McEachran, Colin FR UC-KY 19:44.50
29.33 1:02.06 1:35.97 2:10.31
2:45.34 3:20.90 3:56.89 4:33.66
5:10.37 5:47.13 6:23.43 6:59.78
7:36.45 8:13.25 8:49.79 9:24.96
10:00.75 10:37.12 11:13.40 11:49.97
12:26.82 13:03.45 13:40.27 14:16.65
14:53.36 15:30.32 16:07.89 16:44.93
17:21.63 17:57.86 18:34.14 19:09.76
19:44.50
11 Kidd, Daniel FR KING 19:48.42
31.23 1:05.83 1:41.21 2:17.81
2:53.93 3:30.60 4:06.96 4:42.92
5:19.34 5:55.19 6:31.03 7:06.93
7:43.03 8:19.45 8:56.13 9:32.32
10:08.55 10:44.96 11:21.42 11:58.15
12:34.73 13:11.57 13:48.46 14:25.19
15:01.53 15:38.17 16:14.67 16:51.14
17:27.34 18:03.44 18:39.64 19:15.14
19:48.42
12 Holter, Kenny WILM-OH 20:06.40
13 Collins, Jerry WILM-OH 20:07.83
#27 Women 200 Yard Back
Pool: 2:11.32 @ 2005 Perry
School: 2:14.25 % 2007 Lyvers
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Brianna L FR CC 2:16.16
32.63 1:06.91 1:42.03 2:16.16
2 Perrine, Kelsey JR ASB-KY 2:18.05
33.00 1:08.08 1:42.93 2:18.05
3 Young, Molli M SO CC 2:20.07
33.42 1:09.18 1:45.11 2:20.07
4 McMurtry, Ana SO CEN 2:23.50
33.12 1:09.21 1:46.27 2:23.50
5 Fleet, Alice SO CEN 2:23.53
34.50 1:10.42 1:46.99 2:23.53
6 Clayton, Carol A JR CC 2:24.46
33.91 1:09.96 1:47.54 2:24.46
7 Lyvers, Amber SO CEN 2:24.87
34.67 1:11.32 1:48.39 2:24.87
8 Wilhoit, Rachel SO CEN 2:26.56
34.90 1:11.71 1:49.07 2:26.56
9 Galvagni, Allison FY CEN 2:26.83
34.67 1:11.97 1:50.06 2:26.83
10 San Martin, Erika SO KING 2:27.49
34.79 1:12.13 1:50.40 2:27.49
11 Kirby, Kaylee FR BC-KY 2:29.26
34.84 1:12.18 1:51.12 2:29.26
12 Witherspoon, Lindsey FR KING 2:29.56
35.07 1:13.88 1:52.40 2:29.56
13 Schneiders, Kyla FY CEN 2:29.61
36.34 1:14.32 1:52.42 2:29.61
14 Holtus, Jenni SO ASB-KY 2:29.97
35.99 1:14.63 1:53.27 2:29.97
15 Kirk, Kristina FR UC-KY 2:31.00
33.90 1:11.02 1:51.26 2:31.00
16 Dillion, Ashley WILM-OH 2:31.22
34.92 1:11.94 1:51.97 2:31.22
17 Peterson, Mary FR ASB-KY 2:33.00
35.34 1:13.49 1:53.19 2:33.00
18 Ellard, Clarin SO BC-KY 2:34.59
36.79 1:15.29 1:54.41 2:34.59
19 Rogers, Audrey SR CEN 2:34.70
37.63 1:18.19 1:57.30 2:34.70
20 Leckie, Anna SO ASB-KY 2:37.05
36.73 1:16.53 1:57.21 2:37.05
21 Ward, Lauren FR KING 2:41.98
37.19 1:17.09 1:59.44 2:41.98
#28 Men 200 Yard Back
Pool: 1:59.93 @ 1997 Oldham
School: 1:53.94 % 1997 Oldham
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lenard, Andrzej M JR CC 2:00.91
28.39 58.64 1:29.52 2:00.91
2 Howard, Stephen SO KING 2:03.65
28.79 59.66 1:31.11 2:03.65
3 Henry, Michael JR CEN 2:04.26
29.83 1:01.32 1:33.07 2:04.26
4 Lipka, Chris FR ASB-KY 2:05.17
29.80 1:01.07 1:33.32 2:05.17
5 Moore, Joey FR CC 2:05.74
30.01 1:01.51 1:33.75 2:05.74
6 Richardson, Price C SR CC 2:06.42
29.68 1:02.50 1:35.17 2:06.42
7 Wenstrand, Eric FR CC 2:07.99
29.85 1:02.06 1:35.40 2:07.99
8 Rechsteiner, Will H JR CC 2:09.90
30.19 1:03.29 1:36.87 2:09.90
9 Harriff, Brendan SO ASB-KY 2:17.29
30.86 1:04.80 1:41.43 2:17.29
10 Fernandez, Mark WILM-OH 2:18.26
32.69 1:07.49 1:43.40 2:18.26
11 Thompson, Nick SO CEN 2:21.39
32.36 1:07.54 1:44.48 2:21.39
12 Hobbs, Bradley JR UC-KY 3:02.02
2:16.05 3:02.13 3:02.02
--- Crimmins, Nate SR CEN X2:13.44
30.97 1:04.75 1:39.95 2:13.44
#29 Women 100 Yard Free
Pool: 54.97 @ 2007 Hamil
School: 54.72 % 2007 Angel
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Dement, Meredith M FR CC 55.49
26.72 55.49
2 Hubach, Allison FR ASB-KY 55.65
26.53 55.65
3 Angel, Meredith SO CEN 56.47
26.78 56.47
4 Skaggs, Laurie A SR CC 56.65
27.03 56.65
5 Stephens, Caroline FY CEN 57.67
27.65 57.67
6 Dove, Jillian SR CEN 58.36
28.13 58.36
7 Hullander, Marcy FR KING 58.50
28.37 58.50
8 Clark, Lindsey FY CEN 58.71
28.87 58.71
9 Alfano, Danielle FR KING 1:00.62
29.50 1:00.62
10 Clark, Christy WILM-OH 1:01.50
29.43 1:01.50
11 Previty, Jen FR ASB-KY 1:02.90
30.25 1:02.90
12 Winters, Alaina FR BC-KY 1:03.68
30.48 1:03.68
13 Phillips, Karla FR ASB-KY 1:05.16
31.11 1:05.16
14 Marsden, Hannah SR ASB-KY 1:06.96
32.42 1:06.96
15 Conner, Laura WILM-OH 1:07.12
31.94 1:07.12
16 Bell, Ktie E BC-KY 1:07.21
32.51 1:07.21
(#29 Women 100 Yard Free)
17 Kamkar, Madalyn JR UC-KY 1:07.34
30.99 1:07.34
18 Dodd, Val SO ASB-KY 1:10.09
32.50 1:10.09
19 Lauver, Angie WILM-OH 1:11.03
33.52 1:11.03
20 Lewis, April JR BC-KY 1:13.96
34.50 1:13.96
21 McGraw, Haleigh SO BC-KY 1:15.92
35.15 1:15.92
#30 Men 100 Yard Free
Pool: 47.93 @ 1985 Stephens
School: 47.13 % 2007 Tatgenhorst
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR CEN 49.82
24.24 49.82
2 Hood, Matt FR ASB-KY 49.85
24.72 49.85
3 Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR CC 50.22
24.32 50.22
4 Gfroerer, Conor D FR CC 51.09
24.64 51.09
5 Brown, Alex M SR CEN 51.13
24.60 51.13
6 Phillips, Ronnie W FY CEN 51.44
25.01 51.44
6 Hargrove, James T FR CC 51.44
24.84 51.44
8 Kaufman, Matt SO CEN 51.56
24.84 51.56
9 Woodard, Adam SR UC-KY 54.12
25.66 54.12
10 Back, Jeremiah FR UC-KY 54.33
26.30 54.33
11 Mills, John D JR CC 54.35
26.31 54.35
12 Lamb, Chris WILM-OH 54.90
26.62 54.90
13 Bain, Nathan FR KING 55.00
25.81 55.00
14 Chesney, Terry WILM-OH 56.31
26.83 56.31
15 Ward, Josh WILM-OH 57.02
26.94 57.02
16 Sundar, Jesse FR ASB-KY 57.11
27.62 57.11
17 Blanken, Kurt SO KING 57.15
26.90 57.15
18 Cerny, Ron WILM-OH 57.92
27.81 57.92
19 Crouse, Jordan FR ASB-KY 1:00.02
27.95 1:00.02
20 Fredericks, Rayallan SO KING 1:01.61
29.50 1:01.61
21 Secor, Stew FR BC-KY 1:07.74
31.95 1:07.74
#31 Women 200 Yard Breast
Pool: 2:32.11 @ 1996 Shubert
School: 2:25.10 % 1992 Grohmann
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sterneman, Abigail SO ASB-KY 2:35.67
36.44 1:15.66 1:55.31 2:35.67
2 Rhodes, Caitlin JR CEN 2:37.56
35.95 1:14.97 1:55.56 2:37.56
3 Lobacz, Marisa C SO CC 2:39.84
35.72 1:15.56 1:57.32 2:39.84
4 Shinsato, Carolyn WILM-OH 2:41.95
36.39 1:18.11 2:00.16 2:41.95
5 Phillips, Erin JR CEN 2:43.56
38.58 1:21.35 2:02.56 2:43.56
6 Miller, Janna FY CEN 2:43.64
37.06 1:18.07 2:00.31 2:43.64
7 Wayman, Emily R FR CC 2:46.03
37.72 1:20.00 2:03.04 2:46.03
8 Helfen, Hannah SR ASB-KY 2:46.99
38.41 1:20.80 2:03.84 2:46.99
9 Otting, Kacie WILM-OH 2:48.33
37.86 1:20.20 2:04.25 2:48.33
10 Mason, Joelle FR ASB-KY 2:52.86
39.09 1:24.23 2:08.97 2:52.86
11 Clark, Lindsey FY CEN 2:53.69
39.87 1:24.22 2:08.52 2:53.69
12 McKinnon, Brenna FR ASB-KY 2:54.87
39.10 1:23.67 2:01.26 2:54.87
13 Kaminski, Katie FR ASB-KY 2:56.00
39.45 1:23.39 2:09.23 2:56.00
14 Singer, Ashley A JR CC 3:01.48
41.19 1:28.35 2:14.81 3:01.48
15 Lawless, Kara FR ASB-KY 3:08.28
42.85 1:30.46 2:19.38 3:08.28
16 Gonzalez, Dena JR UC-KY 3:19.02
43.85 1:34.45 2:27.58 3:19.02
17 Vandivort, Amber JR KING 3:29.59
46.65 1:39.71 2:34.95 3:29.59
#32 Men 200 Yard Breast
Pool: 2:13.47 @ 1996 Lazarus
School: 2:15.14 % 2007 Erickson
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Viscardi, Michael FR UC-KY 2:22.74
32.77 1:09.91 1:47.20 2:22.74
2 Clayton, Benjamin SO CC 2:24.22
32.05 1:09.16 1:47.42 2:24.22
3 Losekamp, Alex FR ASB-KY 2:25.80
32.96 1:10.25 1:48.41 2:25.80
4 Baldwin, John FR CC 2:26.21
32.63 1:10.19 1:48.02 2:26.21
5 Sallee, Will SO ASB-KY 2:27.71
32.70 1:10.63 1:49.11 2:27.71
6 Erickson, Brad JR CEN 2:27.72
32.29 1:09.79 1:48.56 2:27.72
7 Nowlin, Zach N FR CC 2:28.46
33.71 1:11.82 1:50.44 2:28.46
8 Augustus, Andrew FY CEN 2:31.96
32.97 1:11.92 1:52.65 2:31.96
9 Irwin, Charles C FR CC 2:34.81
33.11 1:11.35 1:52.47 2:34.81
10 Price, Jamey SO CEN 2:36.90
35.15 1:15.08 1:56.13 2:36.90
11 Blystone, Andy SR ASB-KY 2:40.79
36.27 1:17.70 2:00.05 2:40.79
12 Saylor, Alan T SO UC-KY 2:40.86
36.21 1:18.34 2:01.03 2:40.86
13 Baumann, Ted WILM-OH 2:46.40
35.94 1:17.07 2:00.49 2:46.40
#33 Women 200 Yard Fly
Pool: 2:10.13 @ 2007 Stier
School: 2:09.01 % 2007 Starr
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robertson, Alex N SO CC 2:16.73
30.85 1:05.10 1:40.67 2:16.73
2 Clayton, Carol A JR CC 2:21.12
31.51 1:06.85 1:43.70 2:21.12
3 Starr, Lis JR CEN 2:21.83
31.60 1:07.06 1:43.64 2:21.83
4 Lyvers, Amber SO CEN 2:24.79
32.75 1:09.72 1:47.10 2:24.79
5 Anderson, Emily SR CEN 2:25.38
31.67 1:08.38 1:46.67 2:25.38
6 Barada, Staci R JR CC 2:32.96
31.49 1:09.39 1:51.07 2:32.96
7 Wenstrand, Erin FR CC 2:34.66
33.10 1:11.83 1:53.51 2:34.66
8 Penn, Katie FY CEN 2:35.34
35.29 1:15.50 1:57.32 2:35.34
9 Morris, Whitney SO KING 2:38.52
34.29 1:12.37 1:54.51 2:38.52
10 Morton, Amber SO KING 2:47.40
35.20 1:17.13 2:01.45 2:47.40
11 Pfoff, Lindsey FR ASB-KY 2:53.95
36.47 1:21.98 2:08.31 2:53.95
12 Ellison, Eden SO UC-KY 2:56.58
37.18 1:21.88 2:09.59 2:56.58
13 Rogers, Kelli SO UC-KY 3:02.48
38.41 1:24.97 2:13.54 3:02.48
#34 Men 200 Yard Fly
Pool: 1:58.50 @ 1987 Andersson
School: 1:53.44 % 1981 Fugmann
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ospina, Jorge E FR CC 2:03.75
26.60 57.41 1:29.97 2:03.75
2 Huster, Bradley SR ASB-KY 2:04.95
27.95 59.57 1:32.57 2:04.95
3 Owen, Hunter FY CEN 2:08.80
28.17 59.80 1:34.12 2:08.80
4 Belliveau, Jeff Z SO CC 2:12.44
28.38 1:00.73 1:35.77 2:12.44
(#34 Men 200 Yard Fly)
5 Washington, Aaron D SO CC 2:12.78
28.08 1:00.53 1:35.05 2:12.78
6 Creech, John WILM-OH 2:13.62
28.60 1:02.66 1:37.79 2:13.62
7 Waldrop, Alex SO CEN 2:15.93
30.19 1:04.68 1:40.58 2:15.93
8 Erwin, Taylor SO CEN 2:25.09
29.72 1:05.92 1:44.72 2:25.09
9 Stevens, George FY CEN 2:29.62
31.00 1:08.18 1:48.15 2:29.62
10 Smith, Karl SO UC-KY 2:39.30
32.80 1:12.84 1:56.37 2:39.30
#35 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 3:46.03 @ 2007
School: 3:42.17 % 2007
Angel,Dove,Starr,Allen
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 3:47.38
Skaggs, Laurie A SR Young, Molli M SO
Chen, Brianna L FR Dement, Meredith M FR
27.09 56.88 1:24.51 1:55.34
2:22.18 2:52.74 3:18.90 3:47.38
2 CEN A 3:48.08
Angel, Meredith SO Stephens, Caroline FY
Dove, Jillian SR Gates, Lauren FY
27.57 57.35 1:24.60 1:54.40
2:22.03 2:52.98 3:18.99 3:48.08
3 ASB-KY A 3:54.15
Perrine, Kelsey JR Sterneman, Abigail SO
Helfen, Hannah SR Hubach, Allison FR
27.12 56.46 1:11.10 1:55.04
2:22.90 2:53.96 3:22.25 3:54.15
4 WILM-OH A 4:08.05
Clark, Christy Collins, Monica
Shinsato, Carolyn Dillion, Ashley
29.91 1:02.06 1:30.35 2:01.86
2:30.75 3:03.32 3:33.70 4:08.05
5 KING A 4:11.36
Cox, Amy FR Hullander, Marcy FR
San Martin, Erika SO Ward, Lauren FR
30.06 1:03.42 1:33.86 2:09.21
2:39.87 3:12.87 3:40.48 4:11.36
6 UC-KY A 4:21.28
Messmer, Mollie SO Kirk, Kristina FR
Rogers, Kelli SO Ellison, Eden SO
30.34 1:02.34 1:31.41 2:06.23
2:39.39 3:14.96 3:46.68 4:21.28
--- CEN B x4:02.19
Lyvers, Amber SO Fleet, Alice SO
Clark, Lindsey FY McMurtry, Ana SO
29.24 59.59 1:29.59 2:01.69
2:30.87 3:02.48 3:30.16 4:02.19
--- CEN C x4:04.66
Phillips, Erin JR Williams, Deming SR
Miller, Janna FY Starr, Lis JR
30.02 1:02.22 1:31.02 2:03.66
2:32.32 3:04.89 3:33.27 4:04.66
--- CC B x4:15.26
Quinn, Bethany M FR Wenstrand, Erin FR
Wayman, Emily R FR Singer, Ashley A JR
29.47 1:01.62 1:31.14 2:03.84
2:34.20 3:09.48 3:39.72 4:15.26
--- CEN D x4:16.95
Schneiders, Kyla FY Rogers, Audrey SR
Anderson, Emily SR Penn, Katie FY
30.22 1:02.42 1:33.28 2:07.88
2:38.74 3:12.75 3:44.11 4:16.95
--- WILM-OH B x4:27.35
Conner, Laura Lauver, Angie
Jacquemin, Alicia Mozingo, Brittany
32.51 1:08.13 1:41.61 2:18.84
2:50.82 3:25.81 3:54.35 4:27.35
--- ASB-KY B x4:38.71
Leckie, Anna SO Marsden, Hannah SR
Dodd, Val SO Lawless, Kara FR
34.13 1:10.66 1:42.01 2:16.57
2:48.78 3:27.74 4:01.76 4:38.71
#36 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Pool: 3:12.08 @ 2006
School: 3:13.72 % 2007
Brown,Ley,Jenkins,Tatgenhorst
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CC A 3:18.89
Von Hertsenberg, Edward J JR Gfroerer, Conor D FR
Hargrove, James T FR Ospina, Jorge E FR
24.25 50.58 1:13.93 1:40.14
2:03.73 2:30.38 2:53.52 3:18.89
2 CEN A 3:19.93
Kaufman, Matt SO Phillips, Ronnie W FY
Brown, Alex M SR Tatgenhorst, Jimmy JR
24.40 51.18 1:15.16 1:42.27
2:05.59 2:31.87 2:54.80 3:19.93
3 ASB-KY A 3:28.41
Huster, Bradley SR Sallee, Will SO
Lipka, Chris FR Losekamp, Alex FR
24.52 51.21 1:15.68 1:43.63
2:08.21 2:35.02 2:59.97 3:28.41
4 KING A 3:36.88
Bain, Nathan FR Blanken, Kurt SO
Howard, Stephen SO Pope, Daniel FR
26.90 55.79 1:19.36 1:46.61
2:12.84 2:43.44 3:08.37 3:36.88
5 UC-KY A 3:40.91
Back, Jeremiah FR Woodard, Adam SR
McEachran, Colin FR Viscardi, Michael FR
26.68 55.18 1:20.69 1:49.51
2:15.58 2:44.74 3:11.17 3:40.91
6 WILM-OH A 3:47.98
Anderson, Dustin Creech, John
Lamb, Chris Ward, Josh
26.25 55.97 1:21.95 1:51.30
2:17.88 2:48.56 3:16.39 3:47.98
--- CEN B x3:25.08
Erwin, Taylor SO Owen, Hunter FY
Bowman, Brent FY Price, Jamey SO
24.24 51.73 1:15.97 1:42.67
2:06.28 2:32.81 2:57.41 3:25.08
--- CC B x3:29.59
Lowe, Trevor SO Wenstrand, Eric FR
Craig, Cameron T SO Moore, Joey FR
25.33 52.37 1:16.13 1:43.70
2:10.04 2:38.80 3:02.87 3:29.59
--- CEN C x3:32.78
Augustus, Andrew FY Anderson, Drew FY
Walker, Glenn FY Henry, Michael JR
25.26 52.80 1:17.12 1:44.81
2:10.76 2:39.31 3:04.90 3:32.78
--- WILM-OH B x3:47.91
Chesney, Terry Collins, Jerry
Fernandez, Mark Cerny, Ron
26.63 56.14 1:23.33 1:53.31
2:20.09 2:50.72 3:17.14 3:47.91
--- CEN D x3:49.25
Thompson, Nick SO Waldrop, Alex SO
Crimmins, Nate SR Erickson, Brad JR
26.31 55.41 1:22.43 1:58.04
2:23.64 2:52.68 3:18.52 3:49.25
--- ASB-KY B x3:51.21
Harriff, Brendan SO Sundar, Jesse FR
Crouse, Jordan FR Blystone, Andy SR
26.27 55.46 1:22.82 1:53.64
2:20.92 2:51.37 3:20.08 3:51.21
#37 Women 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 424.95 @ 1987 Skellenger
School: 424.95 % 1987 Skellenger
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Taylor, Caitlynn C SR ASB-KY 233.20
2 Poore, Ashley SR ASB-KY 222.05
3 Cohen, Abby BC-KY 123.70
#38 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 411.65 @ 1982 Scott
School: 432.55 % 2007 Schulten
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Hayes, Hunter SO CEN 252.55
--- Getz, Ben JR BC-KY DQ
 
 

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38
 
 
 
1. University of the Cumberlands 1164
2. Centre College 1155.5
3. Asbury College 658.5
4. King College 321
5. Wilmington College 309
6. Union College 257
7. Berea College 62
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38
 
 
 
1. Centre College 608
2. University of the Cumberlands 528
3. Asbury College 345
4. Wilmington College 184
5. King College 162
6. Union College 107
7. Berea College 62
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38
 
 
 
1. University of the Cumberlands 636
2. Centre College 547.5
3. Asbury College 313.5
4. King College 159
5. Union College 150
6. Wilmington College 125