Asbury College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:57 PM 10/17/2009 Page 1
Asbury Bellermine Union - 10/17/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bellarmine University-KY A NT 2:37.12
1) Fisher, Autumn 2) Dust, Katrina 3) Finkell, Bridget 4) Leer, Olivia
40.77 44.39 37.92 34.04
--- Asbury College-KY A NT X1:56.02
1) Ray, Ranay C 19 2) Sterneman, Abigail C 21 3) Martin, Larissa E 19 4) Worsham, Ellen C 19
29.95 32.28 28.23 25.56
--- Asbury College-KY B NT X2:05.00
1) Peterson, Mary L 20 2) Hill, April N 19 3) Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 4) Mason, Joelle K 20
31.58 33.42 1:59.25
--- Union College-KY A NT X2:13.09
1) Dierig, Whitley R 18 2) Thrasher, Cortni S 19 3) McCormick, Kasey L 18 4) Havens, Christen T 18
32.81 41.13 29.19 29.96
--- Asbury College-KY C NT X2:16.76
1) Rust, Kristen M 19 2) Kaminski, Katie 20 3) Conaway, Bethany N 18 4) Linton, Elise K 19
37.28 34.09 36.59 28.80
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Union College-KY A NT 1:43.30
1) Glavinos Jr., Louis P 18 2) Ambrosio Filho, Luis A 20 3) Back, Jeremiah J 21 4) Adams, Ryan M 18
26.18 27.19 26.46 23.47
2 Asbury College-KY A NT 1:44.55
1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 2) Losekamp, Alex M 21 3) Lipka, Christopher S 20 4) Lawless, Blake C 19
26.39 29.35 26.03 22.78
3 Asbury College-KY B NT x1:51.77
1) Hariff, Brendan C 22 2) Wingert, Andrew D 18 3) Lewis, Brady W 19 4) Crouse, Jordan S 20
28.05 30.40 27.51 25.81
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Amstutz, Hannah E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 11:18.23
30.71 33.61 34.08 34.19 34.26 34.38 34.48 34.63
34.55 34.40 33.78 33.91 33.62 33.73 34.11 34.31
34.18 34.16 34.00 33.14
2 Keyes, Lindsay K 20 Asbury College-KY NT 11:24.04
31.09 33.25 33.72 33.86 34.03 34.22 34.36 34.37
34.65 34.48 34.51 34.56 34.80 34.91 34.57 34.62
34.74 34.82 34.18 34.30
3 Messmer, Mollie G 21 Union College-KY NT 11:30.63
31.41 33.25 34.40 34.52 34.30 34.57 34.60 34.49
34.85 34.60 34.85 35.14 35.13 34.93 34.91 34.77
35.01 34.99 35.31 34.60
4 Marion, Amy N 20 Asbury College-KY NT 11:50.19
31.59 33.88 35.04 35.42 35.61 35.52 35.95 35.78
36.06 36.14 35.89 36.26 36.31 36.26 35.85 35.90
35.71 36.00 35.89 35.13
5 Dierig, Whitley R 18 Union College-KY NT 12:44.21
32.83 36.42 38.08 39.46 39.13 38.48 39.79 39.57
38.66 39.32 39.53 39.00 39.35 39.85 39.17 38.47
39.42 38.02 36.48 33.18
6 Abegg, Kylie E 18 Asbury College-KY NT 12:44.46
33.50 37.06 37.95 37.88 38.32 38.70 38.89 39.12
39.39 39.27 38.63 39.28 39.41 39.19 39.25 39.44
39.03 39.07 36.30 34.78
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 10:29.05
27.24 30.36 31.49 31.71 31.61 31.95 32.06 31.75
31.60 32.00 31.59 32.30 31.75 31.67 32.08 32.06
32.10 31.86 31.89 29.98
2 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 10:40.11
27.06 30.04 31.13 31.46 31.18 31.60 32.02 32.13
32.32 32.38 32.32 32.74 32.70 32.86 33.14 33.17
33.55 33.03 32.88 32.40
3 Canada, Andrew A 21 Asbury College-KY NT 11:25.63
59.02 32.15 33.17 33.86 34.33 34.77 35.66 35.61
35.87 35.82 35.83 35.57 35.50 35.74 35.20 36.00
35.62 35.34 30.88
4 Smith, Karl A 22 Union College-KY NT 12:40.84
31.25 35.63 36.85 37.35 38.27 37.96 38.18 38.42
38.15 37.77 39.10 39.05 39.19 39.78 39.88 38.85
39.72 38.86 40.01 36.57
5 Hobbs, Bradley W 24 Union College-KY NT 14:21.69
33.58 39.91 42.22 43.77 44.82 44.81 43.90 45.15
44.32 44.64 43.28 43.84 44.45 44.81 44.02 43.57
43.93 43.59 42.76 40.32
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hubach, Allie J 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:59.52
27.65 30.38 30.49 31.00
2 Fittro, Molly K 19 Union College-KY NT 1:59.56
28.73 30.52 30.14 30.17
3 Buchanan, Rachel A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:06.90
29.22 32.21 32.92 32.55
4 Worsham, Ellen C 19 Asbury College-KY NT x2:07.99
29.20 32.06 33.68 33.05
5 Rust, Kristen M 19 Asbury College-KY NT x2:21.02
31.33 36.07 36.86 36.76
6 Fisher, Autumn Bellarmine University-KY NT 2:36.15
34.89 38.67 41.71 40.88
7 Conaway, Bethany N 18 Asbury College-KY NT x2:44.50
38.24 41.89 43.37 41.00
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood, Matthew R 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:47.32
24.58 26.74 27.76 28.24
2 Johnson, David J 19 Union College-KY NT 1:51.77
24.86 27.27 29.52 30.12
3 Runtas, Nathan A 19 Asbury College-KY NT 1:54.20
26.51 29.07 29.53 29.09
4 Decker, Tyler A 18 Asbury College-KY NT x1:56.48
25.81 29.16 30.81 30.70
5 Crouse, Jordan S 20 Asbury College-KY NT x2:05.36
29.26 32.17 32.09 31.84
6 Adams, Ryan M 18 Union College-KY NT 2:09.25
29.28 32.79 33.81 33.37
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ray, Ranay C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 1:03.89
31.31 32.58
2 Peterson, Mary L 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:06.84
33.12 33.72
3 Keyes, Lindsay K 20 Asbury College-KY NT x1:09.35
34.06 35.29
4 Rucker, Ellen Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:19.44
1:19.42 0.02
5 Hinkle, Lincey N 19 Asbury College-KY NT x1:22.56
1:22.71
6 Dust, Katrina Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:31.21
43.55 47.66
7 Dierig, Whitley R 18 Union College-KY NT 1:33.24
1:11.38 21.86
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 Asbury College-KY NT 56.20
27.27 28.93
2 Glavinos Jr., Louis P 18 Union College-KY NT 57.17
28.26 28.91
3 Hariff, Brendan C 22 Asbury College-KY NT 1:02.13
29.71 32.42
4 Hobbs, Bradley W 24 Union College-KY NT 1:24.17
40.24 43.93
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sterneman, Abigail C 21 Asbury College-KY NT 1:10.70
33.36 37.34
2 McCormick, Kasey L 18 Union College-KY NT 1:12.69
1:12.88
3 Meadows, Larissa J 18 Asbury College-KY NT 1:13.44
35.22 38.22
4 Hill, April N 19 Asbury College-KY NT x1:14.19
34.00 40.19
5 Kaminski, Katie 20 Asbury College-KY NT x1:15.51
36.29 39.22
6 Mason, Joelle K 20 Asbury College-KY NT x1:18.57
36.14 42.43
7 Lawless, Kara E 20 Asbury College-KY NT x1:20.54
37.57 42.97
8 Thrasher, Cortni S 19 Union College-KY NT 1:31.83
43.16 48.67
9 Rucker, Ellen Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:32.39
42.73 49.66
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A 20 Union College-KY NT 1:01.42
29.18 32.24
2 Losekamp, Alex M 21 Asbury College-KY NT 1:06.42
31.14 35.28
(Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:06.90
31.67 35.23
4 Wingert, Andrew D 18 Asbury College-KY NT x1:10.04
32.27 37.77
5 Canada, Andrew A 21 Asbury College-KY NT x1:13.53
34.07 39.46
6 Smith, Karl A 22 Union College-KY NT 1:21.59
39.05 42.54
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martin, Larissa E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:16.89
1:05.26 35.26 36.52
2 Petersen, Tamsin L 20 Union College-KY NT 2:20.95
1:07.33 36.63 37.16
3 Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:53.27
36.01 42.34 47.09 47.83
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lipka, Christopher S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:10.11
27.94 31.75 34.27 36.15
2 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:11.68
28.76 34.51 34.28 34.13
3 Bertholo Jr., Roberto F 20 Union College-KY NT 2:16.26
30.19 35.45 35.65 34.97
4 Back, Jeremiah J 21 Union College-KY NT 2:23.31
30.17 35.62 37.74 39.78
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hubach, Allie J 20 Asbury College-KY NT 25.29
2 McCormick, Kasey L 18 Union College-KY NT 28.03
3 Havens, Christen T 18 Union College-KY NT 30.36
4 Dust, Katrina Bellarmine University-KY NT 31.53
5 Hinkle, Lincey N 19 Asbury College-KY NT 31.81
6 Finkell, Bridget Bellarmine University-KY NT 31.86
7 Leer, Olivia Bellarmine University-KY NT x35.08
--- Sterneman, Abigail C 21 Asbury College-KY NT X26.50
--- LeMay, Courtney P 18 Asbury College-KY NT X28.07
--- Hill, April N 19 Asbury College-KY NT X28.56
--- Mason, Joelle K 20 Asbury College-KY NT X29.29
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, David J 19 Union College-KY NT 22.21
2 Hood, Matthew R 20 Asbury College-KY NT 22.46
3 Lawless, Blake C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 23.20
4 Decker, Tyler A 18 Asbury College-KY NT x23.79
5 Adams, Ryan M 18 Union College-KY NT 24.46
6 Perez, Alex Bellarmine University-KY NT 25.33
7 Labedz, Jakub Bellarmine University-KY NT 27.45
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hubach, Allie J 20 Asbury College-KY NT 55.17
26.63 28.54
2 Fittro, Molly K 19 Union College-KY NT 56.01
27.23 28.78
3 Havens, Christen T 18 Union College-KY NT 1:09.63
33.01 36.62
4 Finkell, Bridget Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:11.96
33.97 37.99
5 Rucker, Ellen Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:12.82
34.88 37.94
6 Leer, Olivia Bellarmine University-KY NT x1:24.22
38.31 45.91
--- Worsham, Ellen C 19 Asbury College-KY NT X57.88
28.08 29.80
--- Marion, Amy N 20 Asbury College-KY NT X58.27
27.92 30.35
--- Buchanan, Rachel A 18 Asbury College-KY NT X59.89
28.62 31.27
--- Rust, Kristen M 19 Asbury College-KY NT X1:03.09
30.39 32.70
--- Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 Asbury College-KY NT X1:03.74
30.63 33.11
--- LeMay, Courtney P 18 Asbury College-KY NT X1:06.16
31.99 34.17
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood, Matthew R 20 Asbury College-KY NT 48.55
23.86 24.69
2 Johnson, David J 19 Union College-KY NT 48.90
23.71 25.19
3 Decker, Tyler A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 52.33
24.83 27.50
4 Runtas, Nathan A 19 Asbury College-KY NT x52.49
5 Lawless, Blake C 19 Asbury College-KY NT x52.87
25.27 27.60
6 Bertholo Jr., Roberto F 20 Union College-KY NT 53.41
25.83 27.58
7 Perez, Alex Bellarmine University-KY NT 58.17
27.53 30.64
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ray, Ranay C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:18.89
32.74 35.18 35.79 35.18
2 Peterson, Mary L 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:23.87
34.72 36.76 36.62 35.77
3 Dierig, Whitley R 18 Union College-KY NT 2:37.96
35.27 39.66 41.71 41.32
4 Hinkle, Lincey N 19 Asbury College-KY NT x3:03.53
2:59.46 4.07
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:02.46
28.40 30.59 31.74 31.73
2 Glavinos Jr., Louis P 18 Union College-KY NT 2:11.12
29.25 32.35 34.28 35.24
3 Hariff, Brendan C 22 Asbury College-KY NT 2:14.88
30.89 34.14 35.17 34.68
4 Hobbs, Bradley W 24 Union College-KY NT 3:06.31
41.75 47.38 1:37.30
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sterneman, Abigail C 21 Asbury College-KY NT 2:33.54
35.98 38.98 38.77 39.81
2 Meadows, Larissa J 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:41.09
37.36 40.64 41.35 41.74
3 McCormick, Kasey L 18 Union College-KY NT 2:42.38
37.60 42.61 42.47 39.70
4 Kaminski, Katie 20 Asbury College-KY NT x2:45.08
38.33 41.80 42.01 42.94
5 Hill, April N 19 Asbury College-KY NT x2:45.85
36.03 41.13 43.81 44.88
6 Thrasher, Cortni S 19 Union College-KY NT 3:18.00
44.41 50.38 51.72 51.49
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A 20 Union College-KY NT 2:15.07
30.07 34.53 35.25 35.22
2 Losekamp, Alex M 21 Asbury College-KY NT 2:23.89
32.28 36.98 37.26 37.37
3 Wingert, Andrew D 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:31.51
33.21 38.08 40.47 39.75
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Amstutz, Hannah E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 5:26.74
29.91 32.87 33.52 33.47 33.44 33.33 33.30 33.10
32.78 31.02
2 Fittro, Molly K 19 Union College-KY NT 5:26.82
30.88 32.89 33.42 33.31 33.28 33.62 33.12 33.29
32.42 30.59
3 Messmer, Mollie G 21 Union College-KY NT 5:40.42
30.99 33.40 34.13 34.68 34.91 34.72 34.80 35.24
35.19 32.36
4 Keyes, Lindsay K 20 Asbury College-KY NT 5:40.50
31.41 33.99 34.49 35.05 34.84 34.71 34.63 35.02
34.14 32.22
5 Linton, Elise K 19 Asbury College-KY NT x6:19.63
33.30 37.32 38.45 38.61 39.01 39.28 37.84 38.41
38.77 38.64
6 Abegg, Kylie E 18 Asbury College-KY NT x6:26.80
34.07 38.85 39.30 40.15 39.72 39.67 40.19 39.08
39.06 36.71
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Lawless, Kara E 20 Asbury College-KY NT x6:59.19
35.61 40.52 42.30 42.90 43.08 43.08 43.67 43.26
43.24 41.53
8 Fisher, Autumn Bellarmine University-KY NT 7:13.41
37.74 41.81 43.22 43.15 44.57 45.44 44.65 44.91
46.52 41.40
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 5:08.32
27.57 30.15 31.78 31.32 31.24 31.45 30.83 31.07
31.60 31.31
2 Runtas, Nathan A 19 Asbury College-KY NT 5:26.43
28.97 31.98 32.77 33.50 33.86 32.99 33.58 33.43
32.86 32.49
3 Canada, Andrew A 21 Asbury College-KY NT x5:28.83
28.26 31.18 32.29 33.10 33.94 33.99 34.13 34.60
34.74 32.60
4 Crouse, Jordan S 20 Asbury College-KY NT x5:48.31
30.67 33.09 34.40 35.46 35.77 35.90 36.21 36.61
35.99 34.21
5 Smith, Karl A 22 Union College-KY NT 5:48.49
29.63 33.36 35.96 36.18 36.15 36.14 35.46 36.72
36.87 32.02
6 Hobbs, Bradley W 24 Union College-KY NT 6:54.98
34.23 39.50 42.03 42.97 43.23 42.67 43.67 42.79
43.30 40.59
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martin, Larissa E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 1:02.11
29.36 32.75
2 Petersen, Tamsin L 20 Union College-KY NT 1:04.95
30.48 34.47
3 Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:16.39
35.07 41.32
4 Conaway, Bethany N 18 Asbury College-KY NT x1:26.14
38.72 47.42
5 Thrasher, Cortni S 19 Union College-KY NT 1:41.17
45.19 55.98
--- Ray, Ranay C 19 Asbury College-KY NT X1:03.91
30.15 33.76
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Glavinos Jr., Louis P 18 Union College-KY NT 57.01
26.69 30.32
2 Lipka, Christopher S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 57.79
27.03 30.76
3 Bertholo Jr., Roberto F 20 Union College-KY NT 58.79
27.43 31.36
4 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 59.09
27.70 31.39
(Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Labedz, Jakub Bellarmine University-KY NT 1:23.11
34.47 48.64
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martin, Larissa E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 4:56.63
31.32 34.55 39.29 38.56 42.39 43.33 33.92 33.27
2 Petersen, Tamsin L 20 Union College-KY NT 5:02.59
32.30 36.65 40.25 39.91 42.18 42.24 35.30 33.76
3 Messmer, Mollie G 21 Union College-KY NT 5:11.40
34.58 40.01 41.48 38.94 43.85 43.83 35.21 33.50
4 Buchanan, Rachel A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 5:17.58
34.69 40.02 40.39 38.09 48.39 46.49 35.52 33.99
5 Linton, Elise K 19 Asbury College-KY NT x5:45.53
36.85 43.03 42.99 42.70 49.04 49.40 41.72 39.80
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 Asbury College-KY NT 4:26.00
28.23 34.01 33.01 32.05 38.62 38.08 30.91 31.09
2 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A 20 Union College-KY NT 4:36.36
27.75 32.27 38.33 38.03 36.82 37.56 33.09 32.51
3 Lipka, Christopher S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 4:41.66
28.20 32.79 37.06 37.03 41.46 41.01 32.29 31.82
4 Smith, Karl A 22 Union College-KY NT 5:27.12
33.81 39.21 44.43 43.28 46.77 47.34 36.15 36.13
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Union College-KY A NT 1:49.21
1) Fittro, Molly K 19 2) Messmer, Mollie G 21 3) McCormick, Kasey L 18 4) Petersen, Tamsin L 20
26.64 28.31 27.22 27.04
2 Bellarmine University-KY A NT 2:12.96
1) Fisher, Autumn 2) Dust, Katrina 3) Leer, Olivia 4) Finkell, Bridget
32.99 36.42 23.66 39.89
--- Asbury College-KY A NT X1:44.40
1) Amstutz, Hannah E 19 2) Worsham, Ellen C 19 3) Marion, Amy N 20 4) Hubach, Allie J 20
26.90 25.93 26.68 24.89
--- Asbury College-KY B NT X1:53.07
1) Buchanan, Rachel A 18 2) LeMay, Courtney P 18 3) Meadows, Larissa J 18 4) Abegg, Kylie E 18
28.25 27.39 29.68 27.75
--- Asbury College-KY C NT X1:59.65
1) Peterson, Mary L 20 2) Mason, Joelle K 20 3) Hinkle, Lincey N 19 4) Lawless, Kara E 20
28.19 28.75 32.16 30.55
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Asbury College-KY A NT 1:31.43
1) Lawless, Blake C 19 2) Decker, Tyler A 18 3) Runtas, Nathan A 19 4) Hood, Matthew R 20
23.31 23.05 23.10 21.97
2 Union College-KY A NT 1:32.75
1) Bertholo Jr., Roberto F 20 2) Adams, Ryan M 18 3) Back, Jeremiah J 21 4) Johnson, David J 19
23.91 23.64 23.66 21.54
(Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Asbury College-KY B NT x1:37.57
1) Wingert, Andrew D 18 2) Losekamp, Alex M 21 3) Crouse, Jordan S 20 4) Oyer, Malachi W 20
24.53 23.95 25.19 23.90