Asbury College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:25 AM 10/31/2009 Page 1
Centre VS Asbury - 10/30/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Centre College-ZZ A 4:09.11 4:07.35 11
1) Maggard, Colleen 19 2) Angel, Meredith 21 3) Walton, Laura 19 4) Wofford, Shannon 18
29.60 1:00.41 31.52 1:09.94 27.99 1:00.62 25.98 56.38
2 Asbury College-KY A NT 4:09.05 4
1) Ray, Ranay C 19 2) Sterneman, Abigail C 21 3) Martin, Larissa E 19 4) Hubach, Allie J 20
30.63 1:02.92 32.88 1:10.34 28.44 1:01.38 25.54 54.41
3 Centre College-ZZ B NT 4:22.74 2
1) Galvagni, Allison 20 2) Vetter, Tayllor 18 3) Lyvers, Amber 21 4) McMurtry, Ana 20
32.20 1:06.82 15.75 34.31 39.14 1:08.48 34.71 1:33.13
4 Centre College-ZZ C NT 4:32.96
1) Parell, Christianna 19 2) Clark, Lindsey 20 3) Lenox, Stephanie 19 4) Smith, Melissa 18
32.17 1:08.19 34.06 1:16.46 30.60 1:08.40 28.39 59.91
5 Asbury College-KY B NT 4:34.12
1) Peterson, Mary L 20 2) Hill, April N 19 3) Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 4) Meadows, Larissa J 18
33.02 1:08.11 34.27 1:14.61 33.10 1:13.83 26.93 57.57
6 Asbury College-KY C NT 5:07.41
1) Hinkle, Lincey N 19 2) Kaminski, Katie 20 3) Conaway, Bethany N 19 4) Linton, Elise K 19
1:22.80 1:57.97 39.94 1:17.89 48.22 1:18.48 33.66 33.07
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Asbury College-KY A NT 3:46.57 11
1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 2) Losekamp, Alex M 21 3) Lipka, Christopher S 20 4) Lawless, Blake C 19
26.86 55.76 29.90 1:03.76 26.17 56.29 23.89 50.76
2 Centre College-ZZ A NT 3:47.01 4
1) Edwards, Aaron 19 2) Kwan, Nathan 19 3) Owen, Hunter 20 4) Kaufman, Matt 21
27.56 56.88 29.49 1:04.17 24.93 53.47 23.36 52.49
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gregor, Sandra 18 Centre College-ZZ 11:06.08 11:16.83 9
30.03 33.23 33.84 33.87 34.07 34.25 34.20 33.54
35.32 34.97 34.24 34.26 34.07 34.68 34.02 34.03
32.76 34.83 33.38 33.24
2 Amstutz, Hannah E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 11:18.65 4
29.83 33.21 34.14 34.38 34.40 34.46 34.61 34.54
34.48 34.67 34.41 34.27 34.36 34.02 34.22 33.67
33.86 34.16 33.81 33.15
3 Fleet, Alice 22 Centre College-ZZ 11:28.36 11:29.40 3
30.81 33.75 34.64 34.91 34.90 34.86 34.79 35.10
34.91 35.07 34.71 34.79 34.74 34.87 34.87 34.68
34.66 34.54 34.33 33.47
4 Kurzendoerfer, Katie 18 Centre College-ZZ 11:34.99 11:38.91 2
31.50 34.27 34.56 34.89 35.44 35.42 35.27 35.31
35.52 35.72 35.45 35.43 35.31 35.46 35.22 35.39
35.50 35.11 34.96 33.18
5 Marion, Amy N 20 Asbury College-KY NT 11:56.51 1
31.15 33.95 34.98 35.31 35.38 35.82 36.10 36.20
36.18 36.13 36.27 36.24 36.33 36.71 36.37 36.55
36.60 36.59 37.06 36.59
6 Lawless, Kara E 20 Asbury College-KY NT 14:25.52
36.56 41.68 43.09 43.82 44.11 43.95 43.86 44.42
44.38 44.10 44.38 44.21 43.63 44.13 44.33 44.37
43.75 43.44 42.89 40.42
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 10:24.43 9
27.53 30.24 30.79 31.08 31.13 31.27 31.66 31.51
31.79 31.81 31.90 31.78 31.90 31.64 31.86 31.96
31.45 31.71 31.74 29.68
2 Bowman, Brent 20 Centre College-ZZ 11:11.94 10:31.22 4
28.03 31.03 31.30 31.65 31.30 31.44 31.72 31.55
31.82 31.93 32.01 31.99 32.17 31.95 32.08 32.42
32.15 31.91 31.21 31.56
3 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 10:44.22 3
27.57 30.73 31.24 31.49 31.92 31.94 32.23 32.22
32.10 32.43 32.61 32.49 33.30 32.68 33.11 33.64
33.03 33.45 33.47 32.57
4 Malony, Shawn P 20 Centre College-ZZ 10:32.46 10:46.94 2
28.66 31.29 31.92 32.50 32.68 32.56 32.68 32.60
32.74 32.71 32.69 32.47 32.80 33.07 33.12 32.69
32.74 32.93 32.68 31.41
5 Canada, Andrew A 21 Asbury College-KY NT 11:19.61 1
28.35 31.33 32.23 33.14 33.32 33.83 33.94 34.70
34.61 34.91 34.96 35.36 34.95 35.21 35.37 35.20
35.01 34.64 35.01 33.54
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hochstetler, Trinity 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:03.26 2:00.73 9
28.75 30.57 30.30 31.11
2 Ray, Ranay C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:01.45 4
27.76 30.93 31.68 31.08
3 Allen, Sadie 22 Centre College-ZZ 2:03.04 2:03.25 3
28.88 30.77 31.49 32.11
4 Doyle, Chelsea 18 Centre College-ZZ NT 2:06.22 2
28.29 32.29 32.71 32.93
5 Buchanan, Rachel A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:08.77 1
29.26 32.63 33.72 33.16
6 Barr, Rebecca 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:21.45
31.76 35.30 37.34 37.05
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood, Matthew R 20 Asbury College-KY NT 1:48.98 9
24.75 27.10 28.75 28.38
2 Jenkins, Will 21 Centre College-ZZ 1:51.27 1:51.96 4
25.95 27.69 29.23 29.09
*3 Runtas, Nathan A 19 Asbury College-KY NT 1:54.23 2 . 50
26.43 28.71 29.18 29.91
*3 Price, Jamey 22 Centre College-ZZ 1:56.09 1:54.23 2 . 50
26.51 28.89 29.38 29.45
5 Thompson, Nick 21 Centre College-ZZ NT 1:54.39 1
25.98 28.55 30.30 29.56
6 Crouse, Jordan S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:07.79
29.74 32.34 33.42 32.29
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angel, Meredith 21 Centre College-ZZ 25.21 24.91 9
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Maggard, Colleen 19 Centre College-ZZ 24.89 25.00 4
3 Sterneman, Abigail C 21 Asbury College-KY NT 25.27 3
4 Hubach, Allie J 20 Asbury College-KY NT 25.28 2
5 Worsham, Ellen C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 26.21 1
6 Wofford, Shannon 18 Centre College-ZZ 25.74 26.39
7 Rust, Kristen M 19 Asbury College-KY NT 28.33
--- White, Evyn 18 Centre College-ZZ NT X26.12
--- Parell, Christianna 19 Centre College-ZZ NT X26.18
--- Meadows, Larissa J 18 Asbury College-KY NT X27.23
--- Clark, Lindsey 20 Centre College-ZZ NT X27.45
--- LeMay, Courtney P 18 Asbury College-KY NT X28.05
--- Mason, Joelle K 20 Asbury College-KY NT X28.18
--- Battenberg, Heather 21 Centre College-ZZ NT X28.29
--- Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 Asbury College-KY NT X28.70
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cowley, Stuart 18 Centre College-ZZ 23.13 23.16 9
2 Lawless, Blake C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 23.42 4
3 Decker, Tyler A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 23.57 3
4 Kaufman, Matt 21 Centre College-ZZ 23.21 23.72 2
5 Boone, Seth 19 Centre College-ZZ 23.51 23.88 1
6 Losekamp, Alex M 21 Asbury College-KY NT 24.04
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martin, Larissa E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:19.47 9
2 McMurtry, Ana 20 Centre College-ZZ 2:22.62 2:20.59 4
3 Haase, Katelyn 18 Centre College-ZZ 2:20.99 2:21.00 3
4 Smith, Melissa 18 Centre College-ZZ NT 2:24.18 2
5 Peterson, Mary L 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:33.37 1
6 Hill, April N 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:34.80
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:02.68 9
2 Owen, Hunter 20 Centre College-ZZ 2:08.46 2:03.17 4
3 Lipka, Christopher S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:07.52 3
4 Edwards, Aaron 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:07.35 2:07.76 2
5 Wingert, Andrew D 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:11.75 1
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Burke, Molly 19 Centre College-ZZ 127.20 91.87 9
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Hayes, Hunter 21 Centre College-ZZ 248.03 301.05 9
2 Rougeux, Ryan 18 Centre College-ZZ 196.65 171.32 4
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Walton, Laura 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:18.54 2:17.27 9
29.97 34.66 36.54 36.10
2 Martin, Larissa E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:17.72 4
31.44 34.84 35.65 35.79
3 Lyvers, Amber 21 Centre College-ZZ 2:22.68 2:24.05 3
33.06 36.58 37.21 37.20
4 Lenox, Stephanie 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:38.69 2:37.47 2
32.95 38.61 41.70 44.21
5 Marion, Amy N 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:44.31 1
32.65 39.65 45.55 46.46
6 Pfoff, Lindsey M 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:54.54
37.02 44.33 47.24 45.95
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Owen, Hunter 20 Centre College-ZZ 2:04.76 2:06.29 9
27.99 31.36 33.40 33.54
2 Lipka, Christopher S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:11.35 4
28.67 32.89 34.66 35.13
3 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:14.86 3
29.32 34.44 35.99 35.11
4 Stevens, George 21 Centre College-ZZ NT 2:24.41 2
30.29 35.61 38.13 40.38
5 Crouse, Jordan S 20 Asbury College-KY NT 3:08.28 1
40.02 49.50 50.72 48.04
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Maggard, Colleen 19 Centre College-ZZ 54.64 54.37 9
26.13 28.24
2 Hubach, Allie J 20 Asbury College-KY NT 55.02 4
26.78 28.24
3 Wofford, Shannon 18 Centre College-ZZ 56.88 56.80 3
27.45 29.35
*4 Worsham, Ellen C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 57.57 1 . 50
27.63 29.94
*4 Allen, Sadie 22 Centre College-ZZ 57.21 57.57 1 . 50
27.94 29.63
6 Rust, Kristen M 19 Asbury College-KY NT 1:02.65
29.61 33.04
--- White, Evyn 18 Centre College-ZZ NT X57.79
27.96 29.83
--- Battenberg, Heather 21 Centre College-ZZ NT X1:03.26
30.11 33.15
--- LeMay, Courtney P 18 Asbury College-KY NT X1:03.92
31.05 32.87
--- Barr, Rebecca 18 Asbury College-KY NT X1:04.20
30.42 33.78
--- Lawless, Kara E 20 Asbury College-KY NT X1:09.66
32.62 37.04
--- Conaway, Bethany N 19 Asbury College-KY NT X1:13.45
35.82 37.63
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood, Matthew R 20 Asbury College-KY NT 49.13 9
23.65 25.48
2 Jenkins, Will 21 Centre College-ZZ 50.44 51.29 4
24.80 26.49
3 Runtas, Nathan A 19 Asbury College-KY NT 51.48 3
25.36 26.12
4 Cowley, Stuart 18 Centre College-ZZ 52.32 52.30 2
24.52 27.78
5 Decker, Tyler A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 52.80 1
24.55 28.25
6 Boone, Seth 19 Centre College-ZZ 53.77 53.21
25.64 27.57
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Doyle, Chelsea 18 Centre College-ZZ 2:15.41 2:15.70 9
32.43 34.57 34.82 33.88
2 Ray, Ranay C 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:16.50 4
32.50 34.73 34.80 34.47
3 Hochstetler, Trinity 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:19.96 2:19.35 3
33.74 35.10 35.42 35.09
4 McMurtry, Ana 20 Centre College-ZZ 2:25.25 2:23.51 2
33.68 36.25 36.66 36.92
5 Peterson, Mary L 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:24.10 1
34.83 36.13 37.17 35.97
6 Mason, Joelle K 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:42.65
38.00 40.53 42.05 42.07
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 Asbury College-KY NT 2:00.50 9
28.15 30.04 30.99 31.32
2 Malony, Shawn P 20 Centre College-ZZ 2:12.58 2:08.65 4
31.43 32.32 32.77 32.13
3 Edwards, Aaron 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:08.65 2:10.73 3
30.34 33.36 33.24 33.79
4 Hariff, Brendan C 22 Asbury College-KY NT 2:12.63 2
30.34 33.43 35.09 33.77
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gregor, Sandra 18 Centre College-ZZ 5:27.34 5:26.51 9
30.00 32.96 33.10 33.11 32.32 32.55 32.93 33.56
33.28 32.70
2 Amstutz, Hannah E 19 Asbury College-KY NT 5:35.38 4
29.31 32.67 33.35 34.22 33.74 33.95 34.87 34.57
34.65 34.05
3 Graves, Kathryn 18 Centre College-ZZ 5:45.28 5:41.12 3
30.48 33.35 33.89 34.59 34.59 34.65 35.16 35.03
35.01 34.37
4 Buchanan, Rachel A 18 Asbury College-KY NT 5:50.99 2
30.84 34.05 35.41 36.02 36.22 35.93 36.51 36.00
35.38 34.63
(Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Wilhoit, Rachel 21 Centre College-ZZ 5:59.24 6:00.38 1
32.36 35.37 36.03 36.23 36.59 37.11 36.82 36.71
37.03 36.13
6 Linton, Elise K 19 Asbury College-KY NT 6:20.20
33.15 36.31 37.73 38.40 38.77 39.09 39.41 39.91
39.49 37.94
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bowman, Brent 20 Centre College-ZZ 5:11.61 5:04.20 9
27.66 30.30 30.88 30.68 30.83 31.05 31.05 31.16
30.10 30.49
2 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 5:08.61 4
27.22 30.02 30.57 31.12 31.14 31.20 31.05 31.92
32.17 32.20
3 Lewis, Brady W 19 Asbury College-KY NT 5:08.92 3
27.30 30.44 31.15 31.78 31.50 31.93 31.26 31.76
31.59 30.21
4 Thompson, Nick 21 Centre College-ZZ 5:23.44 5:16.53 2
27.78 30.84 31.57 32.66 32.70 32.41 32.67 33.14
32.01 30.75
5 Price, Jamey 22 Centre College-ZZ 5:23.16 5:17.61 1
27.48 30.24 31.03 31.89 32.00 32.29 32.61 33.18
33.57 33.32
6 Canada, Andrew A 21 Asbury College-KY NT 5:20.62
27.60 30.45 31.72 32.31 32.86 33.12 33.51 33.60
33.64 31.81
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sterneman, Abigail C 21 Asbury College-KY NT 2:31.25 9
35.30 39.02 38.34 38.59
2 Vetter, Tayllor 18 Centre College-ZZ 2:36.28 2:35.30 4
36.23 39.07 39.77 40.23
3 Meadows, Larissa J 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:37.39 3
35.60 39.94 40.78 41.07
4 Smith, Melissa 18 Centre College-ZZ 2:38.74 2:38.77 2
36.75 40.50 40.59 40.93
5 Kaminski, Katie 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:43.70 1
37.57 41.32 41.79 43.02
6 Miller, Janna 21 Centre College-ZZ 2:46.37 2:49.15
37.55 41.94 44.13 45.53
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Losekamp, Alex M 21 Asbury College-KY NT 2:22.77 9
31.49 35.43 37.90 37.95
2 Malony, Shawn P 20 Centre College-ZZ NT 2:23.31 4
32.10 36.35 37.25 37.61
3 Oyer, Malachi W 20 Asbury College-KY NT 2:23.58 3
31.27 36.87 37.37 38.07
4 Wingert, Andrew D 18 Asbury College-KY NT 2:24.47 2
31.52 36.93 38.48 37.54
(Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Kwan, Nathan 19 Centre College-ZZ 2:27.71 2:25.23 1
32.19 36.34 37.86 38.84
Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Centre College-ZZ A 3:46.03 3:45.31 11
1) Gregor, Sandra 18 2) Allen, Sadie 22 3) Hochstetler, Trinity 19 4) Angel, Meredith 21
27.89 58.09 27.21 56.88 26.18 55.50 25.73 54.84
2 Asbury College-KY A NT 3:52.71 4
1) Worsham, Ellen C 19 2) Marion, Amy N 20 3) Buchanan, Rachel A 18 4) Amstutz, Hannah E 19
27.85 57.79 27.90 58.15 27.95 59.42 26.77 57.35
3 Centre College-ZZ B NT 3:57.76 2
1) Graves, Kathryn 18 2) Haase, Katelyn 18 3) Fleet, Alice 22 4) Parell, Christianna 19
28.72 1:01.27 27.28 58.89 27.97 59.15 27.15 58.45
4 Centre College-ZZ C NT 4:11.11
1) Lenox, Stephanie 19 2) Battenberg, Heather 21 3) Wilhoit, Rachel 21 4) Vetter, Tayllor 18
29.92 1:02.59 29.13 1:02.75 30.58 1:04.89 29.30 1:00.88
5 Asbury College-KY B NT 4:11.32
1) Hill, April N 19 2) LeMay, Courtney P 18 3) Barr, Rebecca 18 4) Mason, Joelle K 20
29.75 1:03.54 30.59 1:02.59 29.66 1:03.26 29.14 1:01.93
6 Asbury College-KY C NT 4:32.87
1) Abegg, Kylie E 18 2) Linton, Elise K 19 3) Lawless, Kara E 20 4) Rust, Kristen M 19
33.44 1:11.56 30.36 1:04.70 33.55 1:11.30 30.69 1:05.31
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Asbury College-KY A NT 3:22.78 11
1) Runtas, Nathan A 19 2) Lawless, Blake C 19 3) Decker, Tyler A 18 4) Hood, Matthew R 20
25.08 51.62 24.22 51.44 23.96 51.60 23.13 48.12
2 Centre College-ZZ A 3:24.40 3:24.93 4
1) Cowley, Stuart 18 2) Bowman, Brent 20 3) Kaufman, Matt 21 4) Jenkins, Will 21
24.79 52.46 23.77 50.65 23.93 51.81 23.77 50.01
3 Centre College-ZZ B NT 3:34.77 2
1) Thompson, Nick 21 2) Price, Jamey 22 3) Boone, Seth 19 4) Kwan, Nathan 19
25.10 52.49 24.59 51.99 24.65 52.35 27.08 57.94
4 Asbury College-KY B NT 3:41.75
1) Hariff, Brendan C 22 2) Canada, Andrew A 21 3) Crouse, Jordan S 20 4) Wingert, Andrew D 18
25.93 54.83 25.78 55.35 27.57 57.09 25.01 54.48
 
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
 
1. Centre College 241 2. Asbury College 188
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
 
1. Centre College 145.5 2. Asbury College 68.5
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
 
1. Asbury College 119.5 2. Centre College 95.5