Asbury College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:11 PM 1/22/2010 Page 1
Asbury College Berea College - 1/22/2010
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BC-KY-US A 2:33.18 11
1) Bostic, Kalea 20 2) Savage, Martha W 20
3) Bell, Katie E 21 4) Budkie, Elyse C 19
41.12 49.06 33.74 29.26
--- ASB-KY B X2:06.10
1) Martin, Larissa E 20 2) Lawless, Kara E 20
3) Amstutz, Hannah E 19 4) Abegg, Kylie E 18
31.65 37.39 27.97 29.09
--- ASB-KY A X2:07.30
1) Peterson, Mary L 20 2) Hill, April N 19
3) Conaway, Bethany N 19 4) LeMay, Courtney P 18
31.26 33.59 36.00 26.45
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BC-KY-US A 1:42.05 11
1) West, Dan I 27 2) Paul, Bryce B 20
3) Easterday, Brian M 20 4) Koller, Andrew B 21
28.70 16.08 28.62 28.65
2 ASB-KY B 1:46.04 4
1) Decker, Tyler A 18 2) Wingert, Andrew D 18
3) Lewis, Brady W 19 4) Hood, Matthew R 20
27.80 29.93 26.82 21.49
3 ASB-KY A 1:46.65 2
1) Hariff, Brendan C 22 2) Flener, Ian F 20
3) Lawless, Blake C 19 4) Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19
27.51 30.71 25.86 22.57
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Marion, Amy N 20 ASB-KY 2:05.15 9
29.16 31.50 32.47 32.02
2 Hinkle, Lincey N 19 ASB-KY 2:37.88 4
34.49 40.70 1:23.08
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Koller, Andrew B 21 BC-KY-US 3:00.25 9
33.52 38.20 38.99 1:09.54
2 West, Dan I 27 BC-KY-US 3:01.99 4
35.10 40.69 44.59 1:01.61
3 Li, Haoltian 19 BC-KY-US 3:04.10 3
35.10 45.34 51.92 51.74
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Worsham, Ellen C 19 ASB-KY 26.47 9
2 LeMay, Courtney P 18 ASB-KY 27.53 4
3 Rust, Kristen M 19 ASB-KY 28.12 3
4 Mason, Joelle K 20 ASB-KY 28.24 2
5 Bell, Katie E 21 BC-KY-US 28.85 1
6 Budkie, Elyse C 19 BC-KY-US 29.23
7 Savage, Martha W 20 BC-KY-US 33.87
--- Buchanan, Rachel A 18 ASB-KY X27.07
--- Pfoff, Lindsey M 21 ASB-KY X28.36
 
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Runtas, Nathan A 19 ASB-KY 23.03 9
2 Wingert, Andrew D 18 ASB-KY 23.80 4
3 Flener, Ian F 20 ASB-KY 24.97 3
4 Paul, Bryce B 20 BC-KY-US 26.34 2
5 Easterday, Brian M 20 BC-KY-US 28.15 1
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ray, Ranay C 19 ASB-KY 2:18.74 9
29.33 33.81 43.24 32.36
2 Amstutz, Hannah E 19 ASB-KY 2:21.70 4
29.85 37.28 42.57 32.00
3 Barr, Rebecca 18 ASB-KY 2:36.57 3
33.23 40.02 47.02 36.30
4 Abegg, Kylie E 18 ASB-KY 2:41.81 2
34.06 42.85 48.92 35.98
--- Lawless, Kara E 20 ASB-KY X2:53.84
39.90 45.20 47.46 41.28
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Canada, Andrew A 21 ASB-KY 2:16.98 9
28.86 35.18 41.35 31.59
2 Crouse, Jordan S 20 ASB-KY 2:28.34 4
31.86 37.82 44.44 34.22
3 Easterday, Brian M 20 BC-KY-US 2:41.85 3
32.11 44.26 48.05 37.43
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Cohen, Abby S 22 BC-KY-US 100.00 9
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Cox, Wayne W 19 BC-KY-US 100.00 9
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hubach, Allie J 20 ASB-KY 1:04.37 9
29.05 35.32
2 Hill, April N 19 ASB-KY 1:13.82 4
32.72 41.10
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Lawless, Blake C 19 ASB-KY 59.12 9
27.41 31.71
2 Decker, Tyler A 18 ASB-KY 1:01.09 4
26.94 34.15
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Sterneman, Abigail C 21 ASB-KY 56.89 9
27.17 29.72
2 Meadows, Larissa J 19 ASB-KY 59.63 4
28.37 31.26
3 Peterson, Mary L 20 ASB-KY 59.98 3
28.56 31.42
 
(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
4 Keyes, Lindsay K 21 ASB-KY 1:00.15 2
28.95 31.20
5 Bell, Katie E 21 BC-KY-US 1:04.89 1
30.32 34.57
6 Slade, Annalyn R 20 BC-KY-US 1:30.43
43.02 47.41
--- LeMay, Courtney P 18 ASB-KY X1:00.55
29.44 31.11
--- Rust, Kristen M 19 ASB-KY X1:01.52
29.42 32.10
--- Conaway, Bethany N 19 ASB-KY X1:12.62
35.81 36.81
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Oyer, Malachi W 20 ASB-KY 51.77 9
24.62 27.15
2 Koller, Andrew B 21 BC-KY-US 1:06.82 4
31.43 35.39
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Savage, Martha W 20 BC-KY-US 1:31.48 9
43.97 47.51
--- Mason, Joelle K 20 ASB-KY X1:11.17
34.36 36.81
--- Pfoff, Lindsey M 21 ASB-KY X1:14.26
36.25 38.01
--- Hinkle, Lincey N 19 ASB-KY X1:20.06
1:20.30
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hood, Matthew R 20 ASB-KY 57.52 9
27.91 29.61
2 Hariff, Brendan C 22 ASB-KY 59.35 4
28.52 30.83
3 Paul, Bryce B 20 BC-KY-US 1:19.02 3
36.86 42.16
4 West, Dan I 27 BC-KY-US 1:25.90 2
42.01 43.89
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Slade, Annalyn R 20 BC-KY-US 8:58.65 9
45.88 51.88 54.64 56.80
55.62 56.15 54.67 54.53
54.84 53.64
--- Abegg, Kylie E 18 ASB-KY X6:07.63
32.42 36.65 37.21 36.81
36.58 37.51 39.01 38.65
37.01 35.78
--- Barr, Rebecca 18 ASB-KY X6:17.04
34.05 37.30 38.58 38.97
38.33 38.62 38.95 37.88
38.12 36.24
 
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Losekamp, Alex M 21 ASB-KY 5:26.99 9
28.72 32.62 33.21 33.53
33.46 33.42 33.61 33.57
32.70 32.15
2 Crouse, Jordan S 20 ASB-KY 5:52.60 4
30.46 33.95 35.55 36.19
36.34 36.23 36.46 37.11
36.19 34.12
--- Paul, Bryce B 20 BC-KY-US X6:27.02
31.10 35.43 38.11 39.97
40.54 40.32 40.71 41.83
41.77 37.24
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
--- Meadows, Larissa J 19 ASB-KY X1:12.02
34.36 37.66
--- Martin, Larissa E 20 ASB-KY X1:12.62
34.54 38.08
--- Kaminski, Katie 21 ASB-KY X1:14.76
35.52 39.24
--- Lawless, Kara E 20 ASB-KY X1:21.64
38.59 43.05
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ehrenheim, Trevor L 19 ASB-KY 1:04.51 9
29.60 34.91
2 Lewis, Brady W 19 ASB-KY 1:06.93 4
31.53 35.40
3 Flener, Ian F 20 ASB-KY 1:08.54 3
32.24 36.30
--- Li, Haoltian 19 BC-KY-US DQ
39.86 50.52
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- ASB-KY A X1:50.93 11
1) Ray, Ranay C 19 2) Mason, Joelle K 20
3) Pfoff, Lindsey M 21 4) Rust, Kristen M 19
26.55 28.56 27.56 28.26
--- ASB-KY B X1:51.35 4
1) Hubach, Allie J 20 2) Buchanan, Rachel A 18
3) Hinkle, Lincey N 19 4) Marion, Amy N 20
25.91 27.03 31.90 26.51
--- BC-KY-US A X2:08.53
1) Bostic, Kalea 20 2) Savage, Martha W 20
3) Slade, Annalyn R 20 4) Budkie, Elyse C 19
30.37 37.09 32.64 28.43
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- ASB-KY A X1:33.48
1) Runtas, Nathan A 19 2) Crouse, Jordan S 20
3) Oyer, Malachi W 20 4) Hood, Matthew R 20
23.16 25.33 23.18 21.81
 
(Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- ASB-KY B X1:33.61
1) Lawless, Blake C 19 2) Canada, Andrew A 21
3) Losekamp, Alex M 21 4) Decker, Tyler A 18
23.47 24.14 23.46 22.54
--- BC-KY-US A X2:02.35
1) West, Dan I 27 2) Li, Haoltian 19
3) Koller, Andrew B 21 4) Cox, Wayne W 19
36.84 28.19 29.49 27.83
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Asbury College 95
2. Berea College 40
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Asbury College 99
2. Berea College 51